Showing 1 to 100 of 1823 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1866 Runner Number 1866 Male DQ MOPEN DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
2000 Kenneth E Bowron Male 350 M60+ 9 Teesdale Athletic Club 00:51:56 420 00:51:46 459
2001 Dave Rostron Male 251 MOPEN 160 00:49:35 292 00:49:33 321
2005 Peter Bennett Male 961 MOPEN 569 01:11:14 1554 01:10:13 1558
2006 Ann Wheatley Female 497 F50+ 40 01:07:48 1415 01:06:31 1410
2007 Andrew Mcgregor Male 305 MOPEN 193 00:50:49 353 00:50:01 351
2008 Jacqueline Hardy Female 417 F50+ 32 01:04:52 1290 01:03:40 1278
2009 Michael Duff Male 543 M40+ 132 00:56:10 679 00:55:30 701
2011 Claire Woodhead Female 71 FOPEN 51 00:51:57 421 00:50:57 407
2012 Deborah Bain Female 616 FOPEN 397 01:12:34 1586 01:11:35 1597
2013 Laura Smith Female 430 FOPEN 278 01:05:27 1314 01:04:29 1327
2014 Stuart Smith Male 897 M40+ 223 01:06:24 1362 01:06:14 1396
2015 Helen Crompton Female 315 F40+ 82 01:02:16 1117 01:00:15 1033
2016 Barry Batey Male 923 M50+ 108 Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue 01:08:12 1433 01:07:39 1461
2017 Vicky Mcmain Female 650 FOPEN 416 01:14:07 1632 01:12:05 1613
2018 Glen Dobie Male 521 M50+ 52 00:55:36 648 00:54:18 612
2019 Kevin Robson Male 544 M50+ 56 00:56:16 682 00:56:05 742
2020 Terry Jackson Male 973 M40+ 245 01:13:04 1607 01:12:31 1626
2021 Roy Mills Male 819 M60+ 29 01:03:01 1165 01:02:12 1176
2022 Jason Bridgewater Male 28 M40+ 7 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:38:56 30 00:38:51 31
2023 Alan Winton Male 844 M60+ 31 01:03:54 1218 01:03:15 1258
2024 Connie Hydes Female 152 F40+ 38 00:56:43 720 00:56:33 776
2025 Stephen Barker Male 49 MOPEN 35 00:40:53 53 00:40:50 55
2026 Mike Hooper Male 48 M40+ 14 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:40:53 52 00:40:48 54
2027 David Robinson Male 905 M40+ 225 01:06:52 1380 01:06:10 1395
2028 Gwyndaf Roberts Male 1013 M40+ 255 01:19:50 1719 01:18:35 1718
2029 Jason Lennox Male 384 M40+ 97 00:52:34 461 00:50:42 389
2030 Ray Oxley Male 696 M50+ 78 00:59:21 928 00:58:17 901
2032 Steve Woodward Male 593 M60+ 19 00:57:20 763 00:56:55 809
2033 Janine Alexander Female 29 FOPEN 22 00:48:03 229 00:46:16 184
2034 Michael Jones Male 23 M40+ 6 South Shields Harriers 00:37:48 24 00:37:48 24
2035 Alan Moutter Male 445 MOPEN 285 00:53:48 539 00:53:24 568
2037 Michael Prest Male 278 MOPEN 176 00:50:10 321 00:49:00 299
2038 Lynn Holt Female 578 FOPEN 372 01:10:30 1528 01:10:00 1556
2039 Simon Tate Male 842 MOPEN 506 01:03:47 1212 01:03:16 1259
2040 Antony Wilson Male 297 MOPEN 188 00:50:31 343 00:50:14 360
2041 David Pollard Male 932 M60+ 37 01:09:00 1471 01:08:47 1514
2043 Paul Hartley Male 907 MOPEN 541 01:06:56 1382 01:06:32 1412
2044 Greg Barnett Male 1001 MOPEN 586 01:18:03 1698 01:16:36 1696
2045 Julian Smith Male 629 M40+ 155 00:57:59 819 00:56:50 803
2046 Alan Alexamnder Male 85 MOPEN 54 Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:43:02 94 00:43:01 100
2047 Dean Phillips Male 81 M40+ 25 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:42:47 90 00:42:45 93
2048 Alison Hirst Female 723 F40+ 193 01:22:46 1743 01:21:37 1740
2049 Fiona Crosbie Female 593 F40+ 157 01:11:11 1553 01:09:04 1531
2050 Paul Davidson Male 711 M40+ 178 01:00:01 955 00:58:41 943
2051 Susan Jones Female 305 F60+ 3 01:01:58 1101 01:01:26 1129
2052 Norman Russell Male 300 MOPEN 191 00:50:36 346 00:48:53 292
2053 Clare Baharie Female 42 FOPEN 30 Sunderland Strollers 00:49:45 301 00:49:42 331
2054 Richard Lewis Male 991 MOPEN 582 01:15:44 1666 01:13:59 1653
2055 Paul Holden Male 717 M60+ 23 01:00:18 963 00:59:50 1008
2056 Vicky Bland Female 114 F40+ 26 00:54:50 597 00:54:48 649
2057 Kevin Finlay Male 979 MOPEN 578 01:13:37 1622 01:13:10 1637
2058 Sarah Temlett Female 227 FOPEN 159 00:59:15 917 00:58:38 939
2059 Ian Blake Male 736 MOPEN 446 01:00:51 996 00:59:40 991
2060 Mark Addison Male 172 M40+ 48 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:47:06 195 00:46:39 199
2061 Stephen Brown Male 209 M40+ 58 00:48:17 238 00:47:42 241
2063 Andrew Maw Male 840 MOPEN 504 01:03:45 1207 01:02:06 1171
2064 Donald Watson Male 772 M50+ 87 01:01:37 1062 01:00:41 1076
2066 Malcolm Craighead Male 597 M50+ 64 North East Vets Assocition 00:57:25 770 00:56:08 746
2067 Barry Lawton Male 448 M60+ 13 00:53:52 543 00:52:51 527
2068 Lisa Hendry Female 142 FOPEN 97 00:56:20 688 00:55:05 672
2069 Liz Tuck Female 415 FOPEN 269 01:04:49 1287 01:03:48 1289
2070 Lynn Culkin Female 34 F40+ 6 00:48:56 265 00:48:27 274
2072 Robert Clark Male 831 MOPEN 498 01:03:26 1189 01:01:28 1132
2073 Helen Mcdowall Female 309 FOPEN 209 01:02:05 1106 01:00:04 1021
2074 Karen Foster Female 21 F40+ 4 North Shields Poly AC 00:46:41 181 00:46:27 193
2075 Robert Foster Male 50 M40+ 15 North Shields Poly AC 00:41:00 54 00:40:55 57
2076 Lee Simpson Male 690 M40+ 168 UKNetrunner 00:59:14 916 00:59:00 960
2077 Chris Hart Male 128 MOPEN 80 00:45:23 144 00:45:17 153
2078 David Adams Male 146 M50+ 9 00:46:05 164 00:46:01 175
2079 David Hodgson Male 333 M40+ 90 00:51:33 396 00:51:21 436
2080 Dan Mason Male 966 MOPEN 573 01:12:14 1574 01:11:30 1592
2081 Colin Docherty Male 311 M40+ 87 00:50:55 361 00:49:37 325
2082 Claire Darbyshire Female 115 FOPEN 81 Sunderland Strollers 00:54:55 604 00:54:43 642
2083 John Parish Male 995 M50+ 119 01:16:23 1678 01:16:03 1688
2084 Craig Simpson Male 668 MOPEN 412 uknetrunner 00:58:50 877 00:58:36 938
2086 David Colling Male 109 M50+ 7 00:44:21 122 00:44:18 126
2087 Michael George Male 864 M60+ 32 01:04:37 1269 01:02:42 1212
2088 David Mulligan Male 336 M40+ 91 00:51:39 399 00:51:10 423
2090 David Brien Male 969 MOPEN 576 01:12:30 1583 01:11:51 1604
2091 Stephen Hall Male 977 M40+ 248 01:13:34 1619 01:12:50 1630
2092 Lynn Finlay Female 455 F40+ 122 01:06:07 1347 01:04:21 1317
2093 Kath Bland Female 646 F60+ 9 01:13:42 1626 01:13:22 1642
2095 Keith Groves Male 771 M50+ 86 01:01:32 1057 01:00:29 1054
2096 Stephen Buston Male 184 MOPEN 118 00:47:24 207 00:47:14 222
2097 Julian Bennett Male 252 M40+ 69 00:49:35 293 00:48:34 276
2098 Simon Fowler Male 646 MOPEN 397 PB Fitness Running Club 00:58:20 842 00:56:31 769
2099 Anthony Ellison Male 860 MOPEN 516 01:04:28 1263 01:02:49 1216
2100 Jo New Female 530 F40+ 141 Sunderland Strollers 01:08:46 1459 01:06:41 1419
2101 Nick Young Male 444 M40+ 110 00:53:48 538 00:53:04 542
2102 Ian Mcdonald Male 838 MOPEN 502 01:03:40 1204 01:01:45 1155
2103 Andrea Woodhouse Female 626 FOPEN 401 01:12:46 1597 01:10:57 1576
2104 Stephen Deary Male 546 M40+ 133 00:56:19 686 00:54:29 626
2105 Julie Bentley Female 581 F40+ 152 01:10:44 1535 01:09:36 1544
2106 Graeme Wordsworth Male 482 M40+ 118 00:54:47 594 00:53:31 573
2107 Dale Smith Male 982 M40+ 250 01:14:03 1631 01:11:56 1610
2108 Scott Calvert Male 511 MOPEN 321 00:55:18 633 00:55:11 679
2110 Robert Wilkinson Male 356 MOPEN 229 00:52:01 427 00:50:17 367
2111 Margaret Minto Female 709 F50+ 63 01:20:25 1723 01:19:43 1725
2112 Michelle Fowler Female 461 FOPEN 296 PB Fitness Running Club 01:06:17 1356 01:04:26 1322