Showing 1 to 100 of 1858 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
5 Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham & District 00:30:35 1 00:30:35 1
20 Malcolm Fowler Male 8 MV45 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:45 8 00:34:44 8
3 Getenesh Tamarate Female 1 FOPEN 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:34:49 9 00:34:49 9
133 Stuart Carroll Male 14 MV40 1 Royton Road Runners 00:35:15 15 00:35:15 15
2442 Kirsty Longley Female 4 FV35 1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:36:55 32 00:36:55 32
2036 MICHAEL SHARKEY Male 43 MV50 1 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:37:55 47 00:37:53 47
132 Steve Shaughnessy Male 58 MV55 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:20 64 00:39:16 65
221 Stephanie Stevens Female 8 FV40 1 00:39:51 85 00:39:50 88
1794 JANICE NEEDHAM Female 12 FV55 1 Rochdale Harriers 00:42:39 147 00:42:37 152
65 Tony Hillier Male 136 MV60 1 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:45 148 00:42:40 154
240 Janine Ridgard Female 13 FV45 1 East Cheshire Harriers 00:43:00 158 00:42:55 171
173 Helen Fraser Female 24 FV50 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:45:09 243 00:44:52 264
2248 IVOR JOHNSON Male 489 MV65 1 00:50:12 574 00:48:34 532
709 Malcolm Parry Male 557 MV70 1 00:51:38 657 00:51:17 714
1140 Jill McGrory Female 118 FV60 1 00:52:39 729 00:52:32 792
6 Tarus Elly Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:31:39 2 00:31:39 2
2195 Simon Grundy Male 10 MV45 2 East Cheshire Harriers 00:34:52 11 00:34:52 11
2187 Carl Barber Male 17 MV40 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:41 18 00:35:41 19
4 Tessa Walker Female 2 FOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:36:10 24 00:36:10 24
2180 Louise Rudd Female 5 FV35 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:38:20 55 00:38:18 56
719 Neil Phillips Male 75 MV50 2 00:39:45 82 00:39:41 80
75 Lorraine Smith Female 9 FV40 2 holmfirth harriers 00:40:07 92 00:40:02 93
648 Paul Adkins Male 109 MV55 2 00:41:19 118 00:40:48 110
56 Kenneth Stanley Male 159 MV60 2 Northern Veterans AC 00:43:36 175 00:43:31 193
182 LIZ TURTON Female 32 FV55 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:45:38 280 00:45:34 320
126 Vicki Harvey Female 37 FV45 2 Southport Waterloo AC 00:46:25 325 00:46:21 374
984 Christine Holt Female 51 FV50 2 00:47:43 410 00:47:02 423
1954 MICHAEL LEARY Male 541 MV65 2 WIGAN PHOENIX 00:51:22 641 00:51:15 710
26 Ron Hill Male 699 MV70 2 00:54:48 875 00:53:32 887
185 Pauline Smith Female 178 FV60 2 Bingley Harriers 00:54:54 882 00:54:00 909
2 Tadele Mulugeta Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:32:13 3 00:32:13 3
83 Neil Thompson Male 23 MV40 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:13 25 00:36:12 25
249 Gemma Connolly Female 3 FOPEN 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:36:17 26 00:36:17 26
1781 PHIL HUNTINGTON Male 30 MV45 3 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:11 34 00:37:08 35
27 Andrew O'Connor Male 86 MV50 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:40:27 95 00:40:25 99
1676 RACHAEL BLIGHT Female 11 FV35 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:42:12 136 00:42:06 140
2223 Anne WILLIAMS Female 15 FV40 3 Glossop Judo Club 00:43:31 173 00:43:14 182
2435 John Ward Male 166 MV60 3 Abbey Runners 00:43:47 182 00:43:33 195
1882 NICK RAWLINSON Male 193 MV55 3 00:44:32 212 00:43:51 213
166 Carol Beattie Female 39 FV55 3 Steel City Striders 00:46:32 336 00:46:25 382
246 Maureen Wilkins Female 41 FV45 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:46:38 343 00:46:20 371
2324 Jane Maher Female 57 FV50 3 Bramhall Runners 00:48:16 446 00:47:58 490
2253 ANDY CLARKE Male 607 MV65 3 Northern Veterans AC 00:52:28 719 00:51:50 741
63 Susan Bean Female 278 FV60 3 Swinton Running Club 00:57:32 1097 00:57:01 1172
259 Anand Ahuja Male 1027 MV70 3 Bolton Harriers 01:07:33 1585 01:06:16 1594
2161 James Scott-Buccleuch Male 4 MOPEN 4 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:32:40 4 00:32:40 4
1788 CERI THOMAS Male 27 MV40 4 00:36:52 30 00:36:45 29
1512 Alex Hallworth Male 31 MV45 4 00:37:20 35 00:37:09 36
2321 Rachael Burns Female 6 FOPEN 4 Liverpool Running Club 00:39:06 63 00:39:04 63
2375 Paul Wetton Male 92 MV50 4 00:40:46 101 00:40:38 104
1857 JOANNA ROBBINS Female 16 FV40 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:34 174 00:43:28 190
525 Maurice Smith Male 180 MV60 4 00:44:10 198 00:43:54 217
1544 Sian Dillon Female 19 FV35 4 00:44:25 207 00:44:16 234
167 Geoffrey Beattie Male 251 MV55 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:45:44 283 0
97 Jacqueline Crowther Female 84 FV50 4 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:08 566 00:49:32 603
2310 Dawn Holding Female 87 FV45 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:50:21 588 00:48:46 549
1097 Ann Silcock Female 163 FV55 4 00:54:20 846 00:52:04 760
590 Jenny Taylor Female 320 FV60 4 00:58:38 1186 00:57:59 1253
1692 CHRIS JAMES Male 1021 MV65 4 01:06:53 1567 01:04:30 1546
2496 Rod Berry Male 1050 MV70 4 Great Langdale RC 01:09:44 1648 01:09:37 1688
2483 Derek Simpson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Rochdale Harriers 00:33:52 5 00:33:52 5
128 Charlie Batho Male 28 MV40 5 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:55 31 00:36:50 31
2298 PAUL BIRKETT Male 39 MV45 5 Salford Harriers 00:37:47 43 00:37:32 40
2445 Laura Bestow Female 7 FOPEN 5 West Cheshire AC 00:39:44 78 00:39:43 83
256 Simon Parker Male 100 MV50 5 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:41:03 109 00:40:48 108
2432 Emma MacQueen Female 21 FV40 5 East Cheshire Harriers 00:44:44 221 00:44:37 254
131 RUTH TRAVIS Female 27 FV35 5 Manchester FrontRunners 00:45:22 255 00:44:54 266
279 Andy Burnett Male 256 MV55 5 00:45:49 289 00:44:56 269
770 Daniel Holdship Male 370 MV60 5 00:47:54 421 00:47:49 477
750 Kathryn Emsley Female 92 FV50 5 00:50:40 608 00:50:00 641
2345 Sandra Hutchinson Female 96 FV45 5 00:50:57 625 00:50:32 671
380 Susan Towey Female 191 FV55 5 00:55:14 909 00:54:46 976
1592 DENISE LAKNER Female 332 FV60 5 00:58:47 1203 00:56:17 1104
1528 Tony Chandler Male 1033 MV65 5 01:07:49 1597 01:05:42 1579
982 Jack Tiley Male 1096 MV70 5 01:18:23 1793 01:16:30 1788
2434 Peter Speake Male 6 MOPEN 6 Wilmslow Running Club 00:33:55 6 00:33:55 6
244 Jason Cook Male 34 MV40 6 blackburn road runners 00:37:29 38 00:37:28 39
247 Dave Peart Male 44 MV45 6 royton road runners 00:37:56 48 00:37:54 48
225 Allisdhair McNaull Male 104 MV50 6 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:41:11 113 00:40:57 113
2477 Hazel Carruthers Female 10 FOPEN 6 Rochdale Harriers 00:42:10 133 00:42:04 137
681 Sara Fogg Female 22 FV40 6 00:44:48 225 00:44:46 260
2430 Julia Eccleston Female 30 FV35 6 St Helens Sutton AC 00:45:31 270 00:45:28 313
1152 Paul Wood Male 326 MV55 6 00:47:09 370 00:45:38 324
2494 Brendan Murden Male 386 MV60 6 00:48:10 442 00:47:32 457
2347 Jackie Sharpe Female 97 FV45 6 00:51:00 627 00:50:31 669
2097 Janet Holden Female 159 FV50 6 Accrington Road Runners 00:54:12 839 00:53:02 840
1337 Alison Maw Female 238 FV55 6 00:56:23 1017 00:54:20 940
1084 Philippa Bonorino Female 353 FV60 6 00:59:18 1252 00:57:24 1207
2125 Peter Crawford Male 7 MOPEN 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:35 7 00:34:35 7
2037 STEVEN PENNINGTON Male 46 MV40 7 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:37:58 50 00:37:56 49
1637 MICHAEL TAGGART Male 56 MV45 7 00:38:57 61 00:38:54 62
64 David Atkinson Male 128 MV50 7 Northern Veterans AC 00:42:18 139 00:42:07 142
2141 Shauna Murphy Female 14 FOPEN 7 00:43:13 165 00:43:11 180
2428 Sophie Seingier Female 34 FV40 7 00:45:52 291 00:45:34 319
33 Karen Fleming Female 38 FV35 7 00:46:31 335 00:46:22 377
1102 PAUL BLACKBURN Male 352 MV55 7 00:47:38 400 00:47:06 426
1779 RONALD GAYNER Male 543 MV60 7 00:51:23 643 00:51:13 709
1587 JACKIE HALL Female 121 FV45 7 00:52:45 741 00:52:09 769
219 Christine Andrew Female 160 FV50 7 Biddulph Running Club 00:54:14 840 00:53:17 860
2088 moira farrelly Female 249 FV55 7 SALFORD METS 00:56:49 1041 00:56:00 1082