Showing 1 to 100 of 1858 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
2 Tadele Mulugeta Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:32:13 3 00:32:13 3
3 Getenesh Tamarate Female 1 FOPEN 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:34:49 9 00:34:49 9
4 Tessa Walker Female 2 FOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:36:10 24 00:36:10 24
5 Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham & District 00:30:35 1 00:30:35 1
6 Tarus Elly Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:31:39 2 00:31:39 2
7 Chris Bird Male 611 MV45 81 00:52:38 728 00:52:27 782
8 Claire Grew Female 477 FOPEN 207 01:03:54 1463 01:01:13 1416
9 Becky Sims Female 379 FOPEN 169 01:00:38 1309 00:57:57 1250
10 Dave Furnival Male 690 MOPEN 419 00:54:38 859 00:53:27 874
13 Jo Christopher Female 336 FV35 69 Winston Runners 00:58:51 1214 00:58:08 1262
14 Sally McCoy Female 522 FOPEN 228 Lostock AC 01:05:40 1531 01:03:30 1501
17 Sonia Cheetham Female 248 FOPEN 113 00:56:48 1040 00:56:05 1085
18 Gary Bartley Male 813 MV40 124 00:57:18 1082 00:56:48 1153
20 Malcolm Fowler Male 8 MV45 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:45 8 00:34:44 8
26 Ron Hill Male 699 MV70 2 00:54:48 875 00:53:32 887
27 Andrew O'Connor Male 86 MV50 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:40:27 95 00:40:25 99
28 Stephen Moore Male 430 MOPEN 272 Manchester YMCA 00:49:09 499 00:48:12 506
32 Anne Summerfield Female 122 FV40 16 00:52:47 742 00:50:30 668
33 Karen Fleming Female 38 FV35 7 00:46:31 335 00:46:22 377
34 Amanda Raffo Female 437 FV45 48 Swinton Running Club 01:02:22 1404 01:00:42 1396
38 Gill Simpson Male 548 MV45 72 Rossendale Athletic Club 00:51:29 648 00:50:38 677
39 Laura Papathomas Female 409 FOPEN 181 01:01:21 1359 00:59:30 1343
41 Melanie Tomlinson Female 422 FV35 76 01:01:44 1377 01:00:50 1406
42 James Garner Male 885 MV60 20 00:58:58 1224 00:57:44 1230
43 Gina Heather Female 715 FV40 128 01:21:36 1817 01:20:04 1810
44 Karen Sheen Female 162 FV50 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:54:20 844 00:52:47 817
45 Stewart Chappell Male 933 MV50 65 01:00:44 1317 00:58:09 1264
47 Keith Donahue Male 1099 MV60 28 01:19:52 1801 01:19:51 1809
48 Ian Curran Male 913 MV50 62 00:59:50 1273 00:58:11 1266
49 Paul Bent Male 334 MOPEN 218 00:47:22 380 00:46:27 384
50 Elizabeth Swart Female 310 FV45 31 00:58:26 1170 00:55:53 1074
51 NICHOLAS WHITTLE Male 24 MOPEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:21 27 00:36:21 27
56 Kenneth Stanley Male 159 MV60 2 Northern Veterans AC 00:43:36 175 00:43:31 193
57 Terry Fowler Male 88 MV45 10 staffordshire morrlands 00:40:33 97 00:40:32 102
58 Gareth Redston Male 402 MOPEN 260 Trafford AC 00:48:32 462 00:47:49 476
59 Robert White Male 16 MOPEN 13 Buxton & District AC 00:35:27 17 00:35:27 17
61 Janet Marsh Male 1037 MV50 74 Southport Waterloo AC 01:08:07 1604 01:06:29 1597
62 David Marsh Male 408 MV50 16 Southport Waterloo AC 00:48:40 470 00:48:16 514
63 Susan Bean Female 278 FV60 3 Swinton Running Club 00:57:32 1097 00:57:01 1172
64 David Atkinson Male 128 MV50 7 Northern Veterans AC 00:42:18 139 00:42:07 142
65 Tony Hillier Male 136 MV60 1 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:45 148 00:42:40 154
66 Glennis Hillier Female 375 FV60 7 East Cheshire Harriers 01:00:20 1303 00:59:44 1352
67 Padraig McDonnell Male 95 MOPEN 70 00:40:56 104 00:40:29 100
68 Nygel Lyndley Male 246 MOPEN 158 00:45:36 277 00:45:24 309
70 Billy McCartney Male 20 MOPEN 16 Salford Harriers 00:36:02 21 00:36:02 21
71 Maxine Taylor Female 124 FV35 28 Club AZ (AstraZeneca) 00:52:48 746 00:50:10 648
72 Andy Beard Male 455 MOPEN 286 Club AZ (AstraZeneca) 00:49:34 531 00:46:56 417
73 Laura Bryant Female 28 FOPEN 14 Belle Vue Racers 00:45:25 259 00:45:11 291
74 Helen Thornhill Female DNF FV40 DNF Stockport Harriers & AC DNF DNF DNF DNF
75 Lorraine Smith Female 9 FV40 2 holmfirth harriers 00:40:07 92 00:40:02 93
76 Adrian Smith Male 432 MV40 61 holmfirth harriers 00:49:11 502 00:48:46 547
77 Jonathan Sewell Male 71 MOPEN 52 Buxton & District AC 00:39:42 77 00:39:42 82
79 Barry Hirst Male 61 MV45 8 East Cheshire Harriers 00:39:27 67 00:39:22 68
81 Cindy Knight Female 177 FV45 14 Biddulph Running Club 00:54:52 878 00:54:10 927
83 Neil Thompson Male 23 MV40 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:13 25 00:36:12 25
84 Cathy Thompson Female 456 FV45 52 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:03:00 1431 01:01:28 1420
85 Tracy Shufflebottom Female 138 FV40 20 Biddulph Running Club 00:53:37 788 00:52:59 834
86 Stephen Douglas Male 285 MOPEN 187 Fetch Everyone 00:46:19 321 00:46:07 355
87 Kevin Shufflebottom Male 160 MV45 26 Biddulph Running Club 00:43:37 176 00:43:25 188
88 Matt Hanson Male 453 MOPEN 285 Fetch Everyone 00:49:33 528 00:49:16 587
89 Mary Freer Female 679 FV35 113 01:16:31 1770 01:15:06 1776
90 David Freer Male 534 MV40 78 Royton Road Runners 00:51:07 632 00:50:45 685
91 Steve Jones Male 123 MV40 14 Biddulph Running Club 00:42:09 132 00:41:58 135
92 Martin Joyce Male 274 MV45 42 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:46:07 310 00:45:49 339
93 David Bibby Male 168 MV45 30 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:43:54 184 00:43:47 208
95 Barbara Pendlebury Female 586 FV60 9 Salford Harriers 01:09:00 1630 01:07:45 1633
97 Jacqueline Crowther Female 84 FV50 4 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:08 566 00:49:32 603
98 Toni mcdonagh Female 62 FV35 14 Biddulph Running Club 00:48:37 467 00:48:25 522
100 Steve Hollick Male 907 MOPEN 526 Glossop Judo Club 00:59:38 1263 00:58:36 1288
101 John Cassells Male 710 MV60 12 Stowmarket Striders RC 00:54:59 889 00:53:26 873
102 Joanna Cassells Female 377 FV55 10 Stowmarket Striders RC 01:00:37 1307 00:59:29 1342
103 Jason Brogan Male 264 MV40 35 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:45:58 299 00:45:30 315
104 Elaine Brogan Female 446 FV40 86 Manchester Harriers & AC 01:02:42 1421 01:00:47 1402
106 Andrew Atkinson Male 665 MV45 88 Northern Veterans AC 00:53:54 813 00:53:19 863
109 Colleen Butler Female 297 FV35 59 Buxton & District AC 00:58:07 1142 00:56:49 1154
110 Bozhidar Kasabov Male 63 MOPEN 44 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:30 69 00:39:27 74
112 Emma Porter Female 100 FOPEN 52 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:51:13 637 00:50:29 666
113 Susan Lobas-Nicholls Female 490 FV45 55 Rochdale Harriers 01:04:31 1485 01:02:37 1470
114 Nicky Lidbetter Female 184 FV40 32 00:55:09 900 00:53:28 875
118 Gary Bradley Male 232 MOPEN 147 Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:45:26 260 00:45:12 294
119 Elaine Fries Male 646 MV45 84 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:53:27 778 00:52:34 796
120 David Hartley Male 202 MOPEN 125 Ellesmere Port 00:44:45 223 00:44:20 240
122 David Sagar Male 181 MOPEN 111 Accrington road runners 00:44:11 199 00:43:55 218
123 Helen Watkins Female 75 FOPEN 38 Manchester FrontRunners 00:49:27 522 00:48:48 551
124 Chris Clode Male 1101 MV55 41 East Cheshire Harriers 01:20:52 1809 01:17:40 1791
125 Steven Heyes Male 148 MV40 19 Blackburn Road Runners 00:43:07 161 00:42:43 159
126 Vicki Harvey Female 37 FV45 2 Southport Waterloo AC 00:46:25 325 00:46:21 374
127 Andrew Hudson Male 119 MV45 14 Southport Waterloo AC 00:41:59 128 00:41:59 136
128 Charlie Batho Male 28 MV40 5 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:55 31 00:36:50 31
129 Alan Rogers Male 576 MV45 75 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:51:57 680 00:50:30 667
130 Mathew Rogers Male 901 MOPEN 522 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:59:21 1254 00:57:52 1238
131 RUTH TRAVIS Female 27 FV35 5 Manchester FrontRunners 00:45:22 255 00:44:54 266
132 Steve Shaughnessy Male 58 MV55 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:20 64 00:39:16 65
133 Stuart Carroll Male 14 MV40 1 Royton Road Runners 00:35:15 15 00:35:15 15
134 Annemarie Greenwood Female 474 FV40 93 accrington road runners 01:03:47 1459 01:02:38 1473
135 Mick Greenwood Male 986 MOPEN 569 accrington road runners 01:03:47 1460 01:02:38 1472
137 Simon Midwood Male 9 MOPEN 8 Valley Striders 00:34:50 10 00:34:50 10
138 Dillon Bezzina Male 47 MOPEN 33 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:01 51 00:38:00 52
139 Stephen Fosbrook Male 41 MOPEN 30 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:51 45 00:37:46 45
140 Christopher Burrows Male 21 MOPEN 17 St Helens Sutton AC 00:36:04 22 00:36:04 22