Showing 1 to 100 of 2072 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Half Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
21 RAY WARD Male 1 MSEN 1 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:13:24 4 02:28:46 1 02:28:46 1
20 ANTHONY VALENTINE Male 2 MSEN 2 Bolton United Harriers and Ath 01:13:24 3 02:29:47 2 02:29:47 2
17 PHILL TAYLOR Male 3 MSEN 3 Bridlington Road Runners 01:15:45 5 02:32:40 3 02:32:40 3
16 MATTHEW SMITH Male 4 MSEN 4 South Cheshire Harriers 01:16:16 7 02:36:18 4 02:36:18 4
1716 RICHARD PATTINSON Male 5 M45 1 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:16:15 6 02:38:41 5 02:38:41 5
24 MICHAEL APPLETON Male 6 MSEN 5 Ripon Runners 01:19:20 12 02:38:44 6 02:38:44 6
11 SHARPIE JOHN SHARP Male 7 MSEN 6 01:19:48 14 02:39:05 7 02:39:04 7
873 JOHN SLOAN Male 8 MSEN 7 East Cheshire Harriers 01:18:08 9 02:39:47 8 02:39:46 8
1 PUMLANI BANGANI Male 9 MSEN 8 Salford Harriers 01:13:24 2 02:40:11 9 02:40:11 9
8 MATTHEW EDMONDS Male 10 MSEN 9 Lliswerry Runners 01:17:28 8 02:40:13 10 02:40:13 10
1237 JACOB HAYES Male 11 M40 1 Bitton Road Runners 01:19:47 13 02:41:19 11 02:41:17 11
12 IAN MANSELL Male 12 MSEN 10 Centurions RC 01:20:53 20 02:42:08 12 02:42:08 12
1102 ROGER BRAYBROOKS Male 13 M40 2 01:22:50 29 02:43:43 13 02:43:41 13
1053 PETER ABRAHAM Male 14 M40 3 Altrincham & District Athletic 01:19:48 15 02:44:02 14 02:44:01 15
581 ROBIN JONES Male 15 MSEN 11 01:20:53 19 02:44:03 15 02:44:01 14
18 STEPHEN THOMAS Male 16 M40 4 Aberdare Athletics Club 01:18:49 10 02:44:50 16 02:44:49 16
769 MARC PENN Male 17 MSEN 12 Blengdale Runners AC 01:19:50 16 02:45:37 17 02:45:36 17
2168 KEVIN HARVEY Male 18 MSEN 13 01:22:14 24 02:45:46 18 02:45:44 18
341 PETER DIMBLEBY Male 19 MSEN 14 Birchfield Harriers 01:23:35 34 02:46:18 19 02:46:17 19
2135 NICHOLAS BARRY Male 20 MSEN 15 01:26:05 60 02:47:13 20 02:47:10 20
10 STEPHEN HERRING Male 21 M40 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 01:19:07 11 02:47:17 21 02:47:16 21
627 JOHN LLOYD Male 22 MSEN 16 Todmorden harriers 01:22:15 25 02:47:33 22 02:47:32 22
871 GANCHO SLAVOV Male 23 MSEN 17 Aberystwyth Athletic Club 01:21:13 22 02:47:48 23 02:47:48 23
764 CHRIS PATTERSON Male 24 MSEN 18 Ashbourne 01:23:36 35 02:48:10 24 02:48:09 24
1892 IAN JAMES Male 25 M50 1 Wrexham AAC 01:22:25 27 02:48:17 25 02:48:17 25
232 MARTIN CAIN Male 26 MSEN 19 01:22:29 28 02:48:31 26 02:48:31 26
698 JAMES MOLES Male 27 MSEN 20 Manchester Frontrunners 01:21:11 21 02:48:40 27 02:48:39 27
1208 DAVE GILES Male 28 M40 6 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:22:51 30 02:49:06 28 02:49:05 28
1157 JASON DICKINSON Male 29 M40 7 TROTS 01:22:20 26 02:49:24 29 02:49:23 29
610 SIMON LAMBERT Male 30 MSEN 21 01:22:57 31 02:49:43 30 02:49:42 30
2199 KRZYSZTOF KLIDZIA Male 31 M45 2 Striders of Croydon 01:24:08 37 02:50:14 31 02:50:10 31
1440 NEIL THOMPSON Male 32 M40 8 Stockport Harriers 01:24:17 41 02:50:40 32 02:50:40 32
1770 DAVID SMITH Male 33 M45 3 Hallamshire Harriers 01:25:38 52 02:51:00 33 02:50:59 33
1700 JEREMY MOWER Male 34 M45 4 Gloucester 01:24:55 49 02:51:31 34 02:51:30 34
163 STEPHEN BENTLEY Male 35 MSEN 22 Wirral AC 01:26:11 62 02:51:47 35 02:51:42 35
54 MEL FRAZIER Female 1 FSEN 1 Gravesend Road Runners 01:25:59 57 02:51:48 36 02:51:46 36
1344 PAUL O'BRIEN Male 36 M40 9 RAF Cosford 01:27:12 75 02:52:04 37 02:51:53 37
1330 JAMES MORRIS Male 37 M40 10 Dewsbury Roadrunners 01:23:29 33 02:52:29 38 02:52:28 38
1580 PAUL DAVIES Male 38 M45 5 Centurions RC 01:23:11 32 02:52:51 39 02:52:50 40
740 JAMES ORAM Male 39 MSEN 23 01:21:57 23 02:52:53 40 02:52:48 39
1215 ALLISTER GOULDING Male 40 M40 11 Leigh Harriers 01:25:08 51 02:52:55 41 02:52:54 41
19 ROBIN TUDDENHAM Male 41 M40 12 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:11 38 02:53:24 42 02:53:23 42
1447 MARK TURNBULL Male 42 M40 13 Elswick Harriers 01:24:21 43 02:53:36 43 02:53:35 43
1942 HOWARD OLDHAM Male 43 MSEN 24 East Cheshire Harriers 01:20:27 17 02:53:40 44 02:53:39 44
52 SOPHIE CARTER Female 2 FSEN 2 Woodstock Harriers 01:25:49 55 02:53:53 45 02:53:51 46
1379 CHRIS RICHARDSON Male 44 M40 14 0 02:54:02 46 02:53:45 45
665 STEVE MCCARRON Male 45 MSEN 25 Sale Harriers 01:27:56 87 02:54:58 47 02:54:58 47
1511 MARTIN BEARE Male 46 M45 6 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 01:26:21 65 02:55:07 48 02:55:06 48
358 MICHAEL DUFFY Male 47 MSEN 26 Mornington Chasers 01:24:17 40 02:55:07 49 02:55:07 49
1516 PAUL BIRKETT Male 48 M45 7 Salford Harriers 01:27:02 74 02:55:10 50 02:55:10 50
1575 STEVE DARBY Male 49 M45 8 Barnsley Harriers 01:26:22 66 02:55:36 51 02:55:36 51
2180 JULIAN GOUDGE Male 50 M40 15 Chorley Athletic and Tri 01:24:52 48 02:55:44 52 02:55:44 52
1402 SIMON RYCROFT Male 51 M40 16 Pocklington Runners 01:24:18 42 02:56:02 53 02:56:00 53
6 KELVIN DICKINSON Male 52 M40 17 Wirral AC 01:28:14 99 02:56:55 54 02:56:52 54
229 MARK BYRNE Male 53 MSEN 27 Wrexham AAC 01:24:48 47 02:56:58 55 02:56:56 55
822 JAMES ROBERTS Male 54 MSEN 28 01:28:49 106 02:57:19 56 02:57:19 56
498 NICK HELLEWELL Male 55 MSEN 29 Bridlington Road Runners 01:23:56 36 02:57:27 57 02:57:27 57
1930 COLIN PALMER Male 56 M50 2 Wallasey AC 01:30:23 148 02:57:28 58 02:57:28 58
2175 DAVID SMITHERS Male 57 MSEN 30 01:20:29 18 02:57:50 59 02:57:46 59
57 ALISON HOPKINS Female 3 F35 1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 01:28:06 94 02:57:51 60 02:57:51 60
209 JIM BROOMHEAD Male 58 MSEN 31 01:29:33 127 02:58:09 61 02:58:02 61
1456 DAVID VICKERS Male 59 M40 18 Scunthorpe & District AC 01:28:01 90 02:58:11 62 02:58:04 62
940 PHILIP TOWNSEND Male 60 MSEN 32 Chester Tri 01:29:24 124 02:58:11 63 02:58:07 63
683 SIMON MCNAMEE Male 61 MSEN 33 Birchfield Harriers 01:27:41 83 02:58:12 64 02:58:12 65
1617 PETER GILLESPIE Male 62 M45 9 Redhill Road Runners 01:26:00 59 02:58:26 65 02:58:24 66
2191 ANDREW FLETCHER Male 63 M40 19 01:27:33 77 02:58:28 66 02:58:26 67
3 PAUL BOWDEN Male 64 MSEN 34 Stragglers Running Club 01:29:20 116 02:58:41 67 02:58:39 69
1335 SIMON MYERS Male 65 M40 20 01:27:44 84 02:58:45 68 02:58:33 68
1193 DAVID FRENCH Male 66 M40 21 01:29:20 115 02:58:55 69 02:58:52 70
1470 STEPHEN WELLING Male 67 M40 22 01:29:22 119 02:58:56 70 02:58:54 71
489 JONATHAN HARRIS Male 68 MSEN 35 Chorlton Runners 01:29:12 112 02:58:58 71 02:58:54 72
995 STEPHEN WESTON Male 69 MSEN 36 01:29:21 118 02:59:03 72 02:59:02 73
1061 STEVE ANGUS Male 70 M40 23 Border Harriers 01:24:15 39 02:59:03 73 02:59:02 74
1911 COLIN MARTIN Male 71 M50 3 Spectrum Striders 01:28:31 100 02:59:12 74 02:59:12 76
1536 JOHN CAIRNS Male 72 M45 10 Kilmarnock Harriers 01:29:26 126 02:59:19 75 02:59:10 75
53 TRACY ENTWISTLE Female 4 F40 1 Warrington Road Runners 01:27:38 78 02:59:20 76 02:59:15 77
1287 NICK KENYON-MUIR Male 73 M40 24 Ware Joggers 01:26:32 70 02:59:26 77 02:59:25 78
177 KEVIN BLUNDY Male 74 MSEN 37 01:28:39 102 02:59:36 78 02:59:31 79
746 RHYS OWEN Male 75 MSEN 38 01:26:31 69 02:59:43 79 02:59:40 81
1487 SHANE WOLSTENCROFT Male 76 M40 25 Salford Metropolitan AC 01:29:19 114 02:59:45 80 02:59:40 80
1731 JON PURSLOW Male 77 M45 11 01:24:46 45 02:59:51 81 02:59:46 84
332 MARK DELAHUNTY Male 78 MSEN 39 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 01:26:36 71 02:59:51 82 02:59:50 85
1258 SIMON HOWARTH Male 79 M40 26 01:29:37 130 02:59:53 83 02:59:40 82
283 PHIL COOPER Male 80 MSEN 40 Eden Runners 01:29:08 110 02:59:57 84 02:59:43 83
473 BEN HAMILTON Male 81 MSEN 41 Selby Striders 01:24:31 44 03:00:24 85 03:00:23 86
314 NEIL DALLAWAY Male 82 MSEN 42 01:28:42 105 03:00:37 86 03:00:36 89
251 JAMES CHASEN Male 83 MSEN 43 01:30:05 145 03:00:40 87 03:00:29 88
1269 GRAHAM IVORY Male 84 M40 27 01:28:13 98 03:00:44 88 03:00:27 87
1947 DOMINIC SCOTT Male 85 M50 4 01:28:04 93 03:00:49 89 03:00:46 90
339 BOB DIGGLES Male 86 MSEN 44 Portsmouth Athletic CLub 01:28:41 104 03:01:06 90 03:01:03 91
525 MARK HOWARD Male 87 MSEN 45 01:29:23 121 03:01:14 91 03:01:11 92
1214 TODD GOUIN Male 88 M40 28 01:30:56 159 03:01:30 92 03:01:13 93
1910 STEPHEN LOW Male 89 M50 5 Blackwater Valley Runners 01:27:54 86 03:01:55 93 03:01:54 94
793 MICHAL PUCHALA Male 90 MSEN 46 01:30:36 152 03:01:58 94 03:01:54 95
1817 MIKE YOUNG Male 91 M45 12 01:29:40 133 03:02:33 95 03:02:23 96
104 PETE ACKERLEY Male 92 MSEN 47 01:28:39 103 03:02:33 96 03:02:29 97
204 DAVID BROADLEY Male 93 MSEN 48 01:31:09 163 03:02:49 97 03:02:44 98
561 KEVIN JAMES Male 94 MSEN 49 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 01:28:03 91 03:02:53 98 03:02:50 100
1318 DAVID MCLEOD Male 95 M40 29 Kilmarnock Harriers 01:29:26 125 03:02:53 99 03:02:44 99
776 ALAN PITMAN Male 96 MSEN 50 Sale Harriers 01:28:37 101 03:03:19 100 03:03:18 101