Showing 1 to 100 of 1534 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Half Marathon Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
1 Rob Samuel Male 1 MOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 01:12:45 1 02:35:42 1 02:35:40 1
3 Matthew E Roberts Male 2 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 01:13:12 2 02:42:43 2 02:42:41 2
1086 Justin Maxwell Male 3 MOPEN 3 Larne Athletic Club 01:19:47 3 02:47:49 3 02:47:45 3
572 Gavin Felton Male 4 M40+ 1 Barnsley AC 01:19:49 4 02:53:12 4 02:53:09 4
1477 Jason Scanlon Male 5 M40+ 2 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:26:01 39 02:54:11 5 02:54:09 5
825 John Hunt Male 6 M45+ 1 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:21:33 10 02:54:21 6 02:54:20 6
5 Rob Atkin Male 7 MOPEN 4 Bridgend AC 01:21:34 11 02:55:26 7 02:55:24 7
43 John Rowley Male 8 MOPEN 5 Hebog 01:21:31 9 02:57:21 8 02:57:18 9
1590 Sean Taylor Male 9 MOPEN 6 Pontypool & District RC 01:25:06 26 02:57:24 9 02:56:33 8
1744 Richard Wilder Male 10 MOPEN 7 San Domenico RRC 01:23:29 15 02:57:40 10 02:57:38 10
592 John Ford Male 11 M40+ 3 North Wales Road Runners 01:20:22 5 02:58:45 11 02:58:42 11
1584 Dean Taylor Male 12 MOPEN 8 Ripley Running Club 01:23:53 21 02:59:22 12 02:59:17 12
147 Craig Austin Male 13 MOPEN 9 leicester coritainians 01:26:19 41 03:00:12 13 03:00:04 13
1262 John Parkinson Male 14 M40+ 4 0 03:00:23 14 03:00:17 14
1153 Gareth Morgan Male 15 MOPEN 10 01:23:52 20 03:00:38 15 03:00:33 15
530 James Elgar Male 16 MOPEN 11 Lliswerry Runners 01:23:42 17 03:00:43 16 03:00:37 16
1749 Adrian Williams Male 17 M40+ 5 Eryri Harriers 01:25:51 37 03:02:12 17 03:02:05 17
857 Ian James Male 18 M50+ 1 Wrexham AC 01:25:51 36 03:02:31 18 03:02:24 18
1712 Richard Webster Male 19 M45+ 2 Wallasey Athletic Club 01:25:38 31 03:05:10 19 03:05:07 20
1247 Robert Owen Male 20 MOPEN 12 01:25:00 25 03:05:12 20 03:04:56 19
1335 Glyn Price Male 21 M45+ 3 Sarn Helen 01:21:24 8 03:05:19 21 03:05:14 21
262 Robert Bridges Male 22 MOPEN 13 Leeds and Bradford Triathlon C 01:25:49 35 03:05:33 22 03:05:27 22
877 Dean John Male 23 M45+ 4 TROTS 01:27:58 53 03:05:46 23 03:05:41 23
1329 Matthew Poynton Male 24 MOPEN 14 Wreake Runners 01:23:02 14 03:05:55 24 03:05:47 24
1959 Emily Gelder Female 1 FOPEN 1 Dulwich Runners 01:28:08 59 03:06:26 25 03:06:22 25
950 Daniel Kashi Male 25 MOPEN 15 Bangor University Athletics Cl 01:25:15 27 03:06:45 26 03:06:39 26
327 Robert Chadwick Male 26 MOPEN 16 01:27:56 52 03:07:20 27 03:07:16 27
759 Richard Heath Male 27 M40+ 6 01:28:05 58 03:07:24 28 03:07:21 29
1758 Bryn Williams Male 28 MOPEN 17 Eryri Harriers 01:22:50 13 03:07:26 29 03:07:17 28
15 Clare Phillips Female 2 F40+ 1 Port Talbot Harriers 01:27:43 49 03:07:52 30 03:07:50 30
2 Rob Grantham Male 29 MOPEN 18 Ellesmere Port RC 01:25:27 29 03:08:07 31 03:08:04 31
472 Jason Dickinson Male 30 M40+ 7 TROTS 01:26:37 42 03:08:12 32 03:08:08 32
1240 David Owen Male 31 M45+ 5 Lichfield Running Club 01:25:53 38 03:08:31 33 03:08:27 33
2246 Sally Wilder Female 3 FOPEN 2 San Domenico RRC 01:28:00 54 03:08:34 34 03:08:32 34
588 Glyn Fletcher Male 32 M50+ 2 Maldwyn Harriers 01:27:14 47 03:09:28 35 03:09:16 36
881 John Johnson Male 33 MOPEN 19 01:26:41 43 03:09:35 36 03:09:15 35
2269 Isobel Wykes Female 4 FOPEN 3 truro running club 01:31:46 89 03:10:18 37 03:10:13 37
1428 Nikolas Roche Male 34 M40+ 8 01:23:39 16 03:10:21 38 03:10:18 38
1359 Rob Pullen Male 35 MOPEN 20 Wigston Phoenix 01:28:04 55 03:10:43 39 03:10:35 39
797 Daniel Hooper Male 36 MOPEN 21 Sarn Helen 01:25:31 30 03:10:53 40 03:10:49 40
741 Kevin Harvey Male 37 MOPEN 22 01:30:19 71 03:11:00 41 03:10:56 41
1325 Paul Powell Male 38 M40+ 9 Parc Bryn Bach 01:27:05 46 03:11:20 42 03:11:14 42
794 Steven Holmes Male 39 MOPEN 23 Sarn Helen 01:31:13 81 03:11:27 43 03:11:21 43
1372 Tom Randles Male 40 MOPEN 24 Gloucester AC 01:27:52 50 03:11:32 44 03:11:27 44
1722 Paul West-Watson Male 41 MOPEN 25 Fleet Fleet Triathletes 01:30:05 69 03:12:16 45 03:12:09 45
442 Michael John Davies Male 42 M40+ 10 Sarn Helen 01:22:08 12 03:12:16 46 03:12:13 47
322 Julian Carter Male 43 M45+ 6 Mynyddwr de Cymru 01:30:02 67 03:12:22 47 03:12:10 46
1472 Alan Samson Male 44 MOPEN 26 01:30:24 72 03:12:34 48 03:12:28 48
1734 Robert White Male 45 M40+ 11 Dartford Road Runners 01:27:53 51 03:12:52 49 03:12:49 50
177 Charlie Batho Male 46 M40+ 12 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:31:42 86 03:12:54 50 03:12:45 49
1695 Richard Watson Male 47 M40+ 13 Ripon Runners 01:25:48 34 03:13:07 51 03:13:00 51
1333 Andy Preston Male 48 MOPEN 27 Middleton Harriers 01:23:44 18 03:13:23 52 03:13:18 53
195 Stewart Bellamy Male 49 M40+ 14 Mercia Fell Runners 01:29:05 64 03:13:23 53 03:13:12 52
1371 Daniel Randell Male 50 MOPEN 28 Bristol & West 01:24:32 22 03:13:31 54 03:13:29 55
1685 Daniel Walsh Male 51 MOPEN 29 istead and ifield harriers 01:31:12 80 03:13:39 55 03:13:26 54
674 Andrew Green Male 52 M40+ 15 Dartford Road Runners 01:30:03 68 03:13:41 56 03:13:31 56
1328 Gavin Poynton Male 53 MOPEN 30 Wreake Runners 01:33:21 114 03:14:22 57 03:13:58 57
241 James Bolm Male 54 M45+ 7 Riverside Runners 01:24:48 23 03:14:55 58 03:14:47 59
513 Philip Eccleston Male 55 MOPEN 31 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:30:25 73 03:15:10 59 03:15:03 60
940 Tegid Jones Male 56 MOPEN 32 Witney Road Runners 01:24:59 24 03:15:16 60 03:15:11 61
324 Matt Cartwright Male 57 MOPEN 33 Derwent Runners 01:31:56 92 03:15:19 61 03:14:07 58
34 Peter Szarvas Male 58 M40+ 16 Leicestershhire Fire & Rescue 01:25:26 28 03:15:24 62 03:15:20 62
6 Dennis Walmsley Male 59 M50+ 3 Bourton Roadrunners 01:21:20 7 03:15:33 63 03:15:31 63
1118 James Mcqueen Male 60 M40+ 17 Eryri Harriers 01:30:54 76 03:15:46 64 03:15:38 64
1131 John Millen Male 61 MOPEN 34 Tring Running Club 01:27:42 48 03:16:08 65 03:16:02 65
1624 David Thompson Male 62 M45+ 8 Larkfield AC 01:34:34 134 03:16:26 66 03:16:17 66
31 Roger Millen Male 63 M50+ 4 north wales fire rescue servic 01:29:07 65 03:16:34 67 03:16:31 68
1394 Brian Richardson Male 64 M50+ 5 Les Croupiers Running Club 0 03:16:36 68 03:16:20 67
599 Thomas Foster Male 65 MOPEN 35 01:29:24 66 03:16:42 69 03:16:35 69
2202 Natalie Teece Female 5 FOPEN 4 Long Eaton Running Club 01:31:52 91 03:16:55 70 03:16:50 70
231 Stuart Blofeld Male 66 MOPEN 36 Leighton Buzzard Athletics Clu 01:32:55 106 03:17:29 71 03:17:23 72
1731 James White Male 67 MOPEN 37 San Domenico RRC 01:33:29 116 03:17:31 72 03:17:24 73
755 David Headon Male 68 M50+ 6 Les Croupiers Running Club 01:31:27 84 03:17:59 73 03:17:52 75
438 Jonathan Edward Davies Male 69 M40+ 18 Hash House Harriers 01:36:01 158 03:18:01 74 03:17:52 74
808 Matthew Howes Male 70 MOPEN 38 Rugby & Northampton AC 01:33:51 125 03:18:03 75 03:17:54 76
342 Pete Clark Male 71 M40+ 19 Bitton Road Runners 01:31:19 83 03:18:10 76 03:17:18 71
1751 Alex Williams Male 72 M40+ 20 Port Talbot Harriers 01:31:13 82 03:18:32 77 03:18:30 77
809 Adam Howlett Male 73 M40+ 21 01:28:36 62 03:18:55 78 03:18:47 79
1464 Mark Rutter Male 74 M50+ 7 Harwich Runners 01:31:47 90 03:19:10 79 03:19:06 81
1353 Thomas L Prytherch Male 75 M40+ 22 North wales Police 01:33:36 117 03:19:13 80 03:19:03 80
307 Andrew Byerley Male 76 M40+ 23 Thame Runners 01:25:39 32 03:19:34 81 03:19:22 82
860 Luke James Male 77 MOPEN 39 Monross Trail Blazers 01:28:04 57 03:19:35 82 03:19:30 83
1604 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas Male 78 MOPEN 40 Eryri Harriers 01:33:50 124 03:19:53 83 03:19:44 84
263 Steven Bridges Male 79 M45+ 9 Aberdare Valley AC 01:33:42 120 03:20:18 84 03:20:14 86
1011 Arwel Lewis Male 80 M50+ 8 Eryri Harriers 01:28:35 61 03:20:24 85 03:20:21 87
460 Kristian Dear Male 81 MOPEN 41 Chorlton Runners 01:34:16 131 03:20:25 86 03:18:44 78
1414 Gwyn Roberts Male 82 M40+ 24 01:33:51 126 03:20:57 87 03:20:49 88
952 John H Kay Male 83 M50+ 9 Fife AC 01:26:07 40 03:21:15 88 03:21:12 91
713 Mark Hannah Male 84 MOPEN 42 01:33:12 112 03:21:27 89 03:21:08 90
1140 Peter Miskell Male 85 MOPEN 43 Reading Roadrunners 0 03:21:50 90 03:20:06 85
1308 Richard Pidd Male 86 MOPEN 44 01:37:05 178 03:21:51 91 03:21:02 89
1189 Adam Neale Male 87 M40+ 25 01:35:58 154 03:22:10 92 03:21:36 92
602 Craig Fowler Male 88 M45+ 10 Pencoed Tri 01:35:06 139 03:22:28 93 03:22:06 93
26 Gethin Jones Male 89 MOPEN 45 Sarn Helen 01:26:43 44 03:23:18 94 03:23:13 95
1178 Ian Murdey Male 90 M40+ 26 Beaumont Running Club 01:28:19 60 03:23:21 95 03:23:16 96
1237 Darren Owen Male 91 MOPEN 46 01:35:14 143 03:23:41 96 03:23:20 97
492 Duncan Drasdo Male 92 M45+ 11 Trafford AC 01:35:11 142 03:23:45 97 03:23:07 94
2227 Hazel Vuvi Female 6 FOPEN 5 Dartford Road Runners 01:35:27 148 03:23:48 98 03:23:38 99
62 Mike Scott Male 93 M40+ 27 BingleyHarriers/NT 01:33:42 121 03:24:06 99 03:24:02 101
276 Ian Brough Male 94 M40+ 28 Vale Royal AC 01:36:35 165 03:24:09 100 03:23:41 100