Showing 1 to 100 of 100 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position
231 Paul Abbey Male 71 M40-49 23 00:12:45 81 00:06:17 95 01:09:18 63 00:03:29 95 01:24:17 95 02:56:03 93
232 Jonathan Allmark Male 61 MOPEN 33 02:00 00:10:12 44 00:03:14 57 01:10:18 67 00:02:08 82 01:09:52 75 02:37:42 75
234 Martin Arnold Male 56 M50-59 5 00:11:39 68 00:01:58 27 01:11:30 76 00:01:27 52 01:06:50 67 02:33:22 68
235 Adam Baker Male 30 MU23 3 00:08:40 15 00:02:03 30 01:04:02 45 00:00:40 4 00:54:24 35 02:09:49 33
237 Michaela Barwick Female 5 F40-49 2 02:00 00:09:56 41 00:01:41 13 01:02:26 35 00:01:17 39 00:56:22 40 02:13:41 37
238 Simon Beswick Male 55 MOPEN 30 Rochdale Tri Club 00:12:25 78 00:03:19 62 01:03:59 44 00:01:47 67 01:11:33 76 02:33:01 66
239 Huw Brassington Male 1 MOPEN 1 05:00 00:06:14 1 00:01:08 5 00:53:38 4 00:00:54 13 00:41:47 3 01:48:38 1
240 Martin Bristow Male 70 MOPEN 38 00:10:15 47 00:05:03 91 01:16:40 86 00:01:09 32 01:21:58 91 02:55:03 92
242 Marie Coburn Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:08:47 18 00:02:09 33 01:01:28 29 00:01:13 34 00:50:21 19 02:03:57 19
243 Gethin Davies Male 20 MOPEN 14 00:08:53 22 00:01:46 17 01:00:36 22 00:01:04 21 00:51:59 23 02:04:15 21
236 Peter Davies Male 35 M40-49 11 Triclaires 00:12:27 79 00:02:23 37 01:01:00 25 00:02:27 87 00:58:27 49 02:16:43 41
245 Lindie De Jager Female 14 FOPEN 10 00:09:29 30 00:02:24 39 01:10:51 72 00:01:32 55 01:11:50 78 02:36:04 73
246 Adrian Deeley Male 50 MOPEN 27 00:13:37 93 00:03:13 56 01:10:47 71 00:00:43 6 01:02:25 60 02:30:43 61
247 Daisy Devereau Female 18 FOPEN 13 00:14:47 96 00:02:41 45 01:11:48 78 00:01:17 40 01:17:05 86 02:47:37 86
249 Richard Evans Male 8 MOPEN 8 00:08:47 17 00:01:12 7 0 0 01:43:01 98 01:52:59 8
248 Geri Evans Female 17 FOPEN 12 Carneddau tri 00:09:12 23 00:02:25 40 01:18:11 89 00:01:04 20 01:14:02 82 02:44:52 83
250 Henry Finn Male 10 MU23 1 00:07:56 7 00:02:31 42 00:56:25 10 00:01:35 58 00:45:05 8 01:53:30 10
251 Tony Foster Male 29 M50-59 1 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:12:01 73 00:03:47 75 01:01:06 26 00:02:04 79 00:50:17 17 02:09:14 32
252 Michael Gashe Male 25 M40-49 7 00:09:47 38 00:02:23 38 00:59:13 20 00:01:18 41 00:53:45 30 02:06:24 28
253 Anthony Graves Male 19 MU23 2 00:09:14 25 00:02:34 43 01:03:29 40 00:01:45 65 00:47:00 11 02:04:00 20
340 Dylan Griffiths Male 9 MOPEN 9 05:00 00:08:42 16 00:02:01 28 00:53:14 3 00:01:04 22 00:43:07 4 01:53:07 9
254 Nichola Griffiths Jones Female 16 F40-49 5 00:11:56 69 00:03:38 67 01:11:31 77 00:01:30 54 01:14:16 83 02:42:48 82
255 Lee Hallmark Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:11:00 58 00:01:52 26 00:56:23 9 00:00:42 5 00:50:18 18 02:00:14 13
256 Alan Hamdi Male 51 MOPEN 28 00:10:46 53 00:03:41 71 01:05:48 50 00:01:40 61 01:09:19 74 02:31:13 62
257 Geraint Harris Male 43 MOPEN 22 N/A 00:13:29 91 00:03:36 66 01:04:53 48 00:01:55 70 00:58:25 48 02:22:17 51
258 Tracey Hayward Female 13 F40-49 4 SYTRI 00:10:35 51 00:02:30 41 01:20:27 92 00:01:22 46 01:00:18 53 02:35:10 71
259 Michael Heyes Male 16 MOPEN 11 Mersey Tri 00:09:24 28 00:01:06 4 01:03:52 43 00:00:53 11 00:47:48 12 02:03:01 16
260 James Hinton Male 53 MOPEN 29 00:11:06 59 00:04:14 85 01:09:26 64 00:01:29 53 01:05:49 66 02:32:02 64
262 Marie Hogston Female 9 FOPEN 6 00:09:53 39 00:02:21 36 01:10:22 68 00:01:08 29 00:58:42 50 02:22:24 52
263 Andrew Hope Male 58 MOPEN 31 00:09:13 24 00:03:11 55 01:12:02 79 00:02:58 93 01:07:38 70 02:34:59 70
264 Geran Hughes Male 11 M40-49 1 Rhos on Sea Cycling Club 00:08:49 20 00:01:46 18 00:58:05 16 00:01:16 37 00:44:38 7 01:54:32 11
265 Paul Islip Male 64 M50-59 7 00:10:22 48 00:04:11 83 01:11:00 74 00:02:06 80 01:12:58 80 02:40:34 79
266 Russell Jackson Male 68 MOPEN 37 00:10:32 50 00:03:18 61 01:07:51 59 00:02:03 78 01:21:52 90 02:45:34 85
268 Mike Jenkins Male 22 MOPEN 15 00:09:30 31 00:01:42 14 00:58:10 18 00:00:51 10 00:54:37 36 02:04:50 23
269 Sarka Jeremic Female 8 F40-49 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:10:00 43 00:02:14 35 01:06:15 53 00:01:26 50 01:01:37 58 02:21:30 50
112 Helen-Angharad John Female 10 FOPEN 7 00:13:05 86 00:04:13 84 01:11:23 75 00:01:33 57 00:53:15 26 02:23:28 55
341 Gwynedd Jones Male 5 MOPEN 5 05:00 00:09:18 27 00:01:35 10 00:55:56 8 00:00:56 16 00:38:47 1 01:51:30 5
275 Iwan Jones Male 7 MOPEN 7 00:09:41 34 00:01:11 6 00:55:36 7 00:00:39 3 00:45:46 9 01:52:51 7
273 Gary Jones Male 17 MOPEN 12 Cedor Racing/ Glyn farm cider 00:07:48 6 00:01:35 11 00:58:57 19 00:01:06 26 00:53:42 28 02:03:05 17
279 Rob Jones Male 27 M40-49 8 SYtri Shrewsbury Triathlon 00:10:23 49 00:01:50 23 00:58:06 17 00:01:23 48 00:56:36 42 02:08:16 30
274 Graham Owen Jones Male 39 M50-59 4 00:10:13 45 00:05:57 94 01:05:55 51 00:01:56 75 00:53:56 32 02:17:55 45
277 Kate Ann Jones Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:11:28 66 00:03:46 74 01:06:20 54 00:01:21 44 00:58:10 46 02:21:04 49
271 Ben Jones Male 66 MOPEN 35 00:13:08 88 00:06:30 96 01:09:40 65 00:04:13 98 01:08:40 72 02:42:09 81
278 Mark Jones Male 73 M50-59 8 00:13:32 92 00:05:22 92 01:26:46 98 00:01:41 62 01:23:03 92 03:10:22 96
272 Ffion Jones Female 24 FOPEN 17 00:13:17 90 00:06:47 97 01:25:04 97 00:01:44 63 01:34:54 97 03:21:43 98
276 Karen G Jones Female 25 F50-59 2 Triclaires 00:12:18 77 00:04:01 79 01:23:10 95 00:01:46 66 01:54:45 99 03:35:58 99
280 Dylan Kennedy Male 74 MOPEN 39 00:15:59 98 00:07:49 99 01:28:14 99 00:03:38 96 01:25:14 96 03:20:53 97
125 Rob King Male 12 M40-49 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:09:18 26 00:00:52 3 00:57:06 12 00:01:04 24 00:51:19 21 01:59:38 12
281 John Kitchen Male 67 MOPEN 36 Cobra Tri 00:08:39 13 00:02:41 44 01:14:56 84 00:01:44 64 01:17:01 85 02:44:59 84
282 Matthew Leonard Male 23 M40-49 6 00:07:59 8 00:03:00 51 00:57:52 15 00:00:49 8 00:55:38 38 02:05:17 25
342 Edward Lewis Male 41 MOPEN 20 00:09:27 29 00:03:40 70 01:03:44 42 00:01:08 28 01:00:25 54 02:18:20 47
343 Nicholas Little Male 57 M50-59 6 00:12:46 82 00:03:17 60 01:16:04 85 00:01:54 69 01:00:37 55 02:34:37 69
283 Cian Llywelyn Male 44 MOPEN 23 00:17:46 100 00:03:21 63 01:04:33 47 00:02:15 86 00:55:03 37 02:22:57 53
284 Dave Lovell Male 33 M50-59 2 02:00 00:09:55 40 00:02:44 47 01:02:50 37 00:02:12 84 00:54:08 33 02:13:46 38
285 Harriet Lowe Female 3 FOPEN 3 00:08:25 10 00:01:43 16 01:00:43 23 00:01:20 42 00:53:48 31 02:05:58 26
287 Anthony Lowndes Male 52 M40-49 17 00:12:03 75 00:04:36 88 01:08:37 60 00:02:28 88 01:03:57 63 02:31:39 63
289 Phil Lynes Male 2 MOPEN 2 05:00 00:06:54 2 00:00:44 1 00:54:20 5 00:00:38 1 00:41:33 2 01:49:07 2
290 Damon Manning Male 4 MOPEN 4 Virgin active / Results fitnes 05:00 00:06:59 3 00:00:48 2 00:52:56 2 00:00:38 2 00:44:34 6 01:50:54 4
291 Nigel Manson Male 69 M40-49 22 00:12:32 80 00:03:48 76 01:09:07 61 00:02:49 92 01:23:30 94 02:51:43 89
293 Rachel Massey Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:10:53 56 00:01:47 20 01:02:32 36 00:00:53 12 00:49:07 15 02:05:11 24
294 Rachel Mccurrie Female 20 FOPEN 15 00:11:58 71 00:03:39 68 01:17:03 88 00:00:49 7 01:17:19 87 02:50:47 88
344 Jody Mceachern Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:08:48 19 00:01:23 9 00:56:44 11 00:01:05 25 00:43:52 5 01:51:50 6
295 James Mcmanus Male 47 MOPEN 25 00:11:17 63 00:04:08 82 01:06:45 56 00:01:27 51 01:03:43 62 02:27:18 58
298 Helen Minshall Female 21 F50-59 1 Astley & Tyldesley 00:09:42 35 00:02:44 48 01:14:55 83 00:01:55 72 01:23:17 93 02:52:32 90
299 Allan Moore Male 59 MOPEN 32 00:16:38 99 00:04:33 87 01:23:23 96 00:01:58 76 00:49:29 16 02:35:59 72
300 Helen Morgan Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:08:40 14 00:02:48 49 01:10:27 69 00:01:40 60 00:50:56 20 02:14:29 39
301 Euan Mortimer Male 32 MOPEN 19 SYTri 00:12:47 83 00:01:50 24 01:05:56 52 00:01:00 18 00:51:47 22 02:13:17 36
304 Bruce Munro Male 3 MOPEN 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:07:34 5 00:01:13 8 00:54:53 6 00:00:55 14 00:46:20 10 01:50:52 3
306 Horse Nellany Male 54 M40-49 18 PSOF 00:12:49 84 00:03:56 77 01:09:52 66 00:01:55 71 01:04:03 64 02:32:33 65
364 Triathlete Number 364 Male 75 MOPEN 40 00:11:57 70 00:06:51 98 01:22:48 93 00:02:37 90 02:03:52 100 03:48:03 100
307 Dave Owen Male 28 M40-49 9 00:09:31 32 00:01:43 15 01:02:26 34 00:01:17 38 00:53:44 29 02:08:38 31
308 John Rhys Owen Male 45 MOPEN 24 Padarn tri 02:00 00:11:29 67 00:01:48 21 01:04:22 46 00:01:10 33 01:02:32 61 02:23:18 54
309 Chris Polwart Male 18 MOPEN 13 Newcastle (staffs) tri club 00:08:50 21 00:02:05 31 00:57:31 14 00:01:08 30 00:54:20 34 02:03:52 18
363 Joanna Ruck Female 15 FOPEN 11 02:00 00:10:48 54 00:02:02 29 01:10:32 70 00:01:06 27 01:13:45 81 02:40:11 78
311 Ian Russell Male 65 M40-49 21 02:00 00:11:23 65 00:04:03 81 01:12:23 82 00:03:18 94 01:07:29 68 02:40:35 80
312 Dariush Sadigh Male 42 MOPEN 21 00:11:10 61 00:04:44 89 01:00:55 24 00:01:59 77 01:00:49 57 02:19:34 48
313 Glyn Sanderson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:08:38 12 00:02:13 34 01:03:09 38 00:01:23 49 00:55:43 39 02:11:04 34
314 Helen Sellers Female 23 F40-49 6 00:14:04 95 00:03:08 53 01:23:02 94 00:01:03 19 01:16:24 84 02:57:40 94
315 John Sheehan Male 63 MOPEN 34 00:13:06 87 00:03:25 64 01:09:13 62 00:01:56 74 01:11:42 77 02:39:20 77
316 Sinead Sheehan Female 22 FOPEN 16 00:11:16 62 00:03:39 69 01:19:17 91 00:01:40 59 01:18:14 88 02:54:04 91
317 George Simpson Male 38 M50-59 3 00:13:11 89 00:03:33 65 01:01:27 28 00:02:08 81 00:57:16 44 02:17:33 44
319 Daniel Stephenson Male 21 M40-49 5 00:10:57 57 00:01:47 19 01:01:42 30 00:01:22 45 00:48:55 14 02:04:41 22
320 Jo Stoner Female 11 FOPEN 8 00:13:39 94 00:02:50 50 01:06:20 55 00:01:23 47 01:01:51 59 02:26:00 56
346 Matt Strickland Male 14 M40-49 3 00:09:32 33 00:01:52 25 01:00:02 21 00:01:20 43 00:48:27 13 02:01:12 14
345 Åsa Strickland Female 4 F40-49 1 00:09:46 37 00:03:16 59 01:02:24 33 00:01:13 35 00:56:25 41 02:13:03 35
321 Roger Sutton Male 34 M40-49 10 00:08:05 9 00:02:08 32 01:05:25 49 00:01:04 23 00:57:53 45 02:14:33 40
322 Simon Tait Male 15 M40-49 4 York Triathlon 00:09:43 36 00:01:39 12 00:57:11 13 00:00:56 15 00:53:18 27 02:02:45 15
324 Hannah Thomas Female 12 FOPEN 9 Tri Claires 00:10:52 55 00:00:00 0 00:01:40 1 01:11:35 99 01:09:16 73 02:33:22 67
325 Patrick Thompson Male 60 M40-49 19 Preston Tri Club 00:12:02 74 00:03:07 52 01:10:56 73 00:01:54 68 01:08:27 71 02:36:24 74
326 Mark Thomson Male 37 M40-49 13 00:10:14 46 00:03:59 78 01:02:18 32 00:01:55 73 00:58:50 51 02:17:15 43
328 Dave Vukomanovic Male 24 MOPEN 16 00:07:29 4 00:03:09 54 01:01:14 27 00:01:33 56 00:52:44 25 02:06:06 27
347 Iain Waddell Male 49 MOPEN 26 00:15:13 97 00:03:16 58 01:07:10 57 00:04:01 97 01:00:17 52 02:29:54 60
329 Katie Wentworth Female 19 FOPEN 14 00:10:38 52 00:04:45 90 01:18:42 90 00:02:12 83 01:12:20 79 02:48:34 87
330 Nick Whiteley Male 46 M40-49 15 00:12:00 72 00:04:17 86 01:03:41 41 00:02:35 89 01:04:13 65 02:26:43 57
331 Razor Wilkinson Male 72 M60-69 1 PSOF 00:12:52 85 00:05:30 93 01:17:00 87 00:02:48 91 01:20:27 89 02:58:35 95
332 Dafydd Williams Male 62 M40-49 20 00:12:05 76 00:04:03 80 01:12:09 80 00:02:13 85 01:07:30 69 02:37:57 76
333 Dan Willis Male 26 MOPEN 17 TriGuru 00:11:07 60 00:01:49 22 01:02:16 31 00:00:51 9 00:52:11 24 02:08:12 29
334 Jeremy Windsor Male 36 M40-49 12 02:00 00:09:59 42 00:03:45 73 01:03:13 39 00:00:56 17 00:57:01 43 02:16:52 42
336 Tony Yardley Male 48 M40-49 16 00:11:20 64 00:03:43 72 01:12:21 81 00:01:09 31 01:00:38 56 02:29:08 59
337 Christopher York Male 40 M40-49 14 00:08:31 11 00:02:42 46 01:07:34 58 00:01:14 36 00:58:12 47 02:18:10 46