Showing 1 to 100 of 3019 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Half Stage Position 30K Stage Position 40K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
22 MARIUS IONESCU Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District Athletic 00:32:51 1 01:05:36 1 01:09:26 1 01:39:24 1 02:14:03 1 02:21:42 1 02:21:42 1
25 Ben Jones Male 2 MSEN 2 Coventry Godiva 00:33:18 3 01:06:37 2 01:10:28 2 01:41:26 2 02:16:56 2 02:24:57 2 02:24:57 2
11 GARETH LOWE Male 3 M40 1 Clowne Road Runners 00:33:57 4 01:08:57 4 01:12:57 4 01:43:40 3 02:19:31 3 02:27:30 3 02:27:30 3
20 ANTHONY VALENTINE Male 4 MSEN 3 Bolton United Harriers 00:34:18 5 01:09:09 5 01:13:05 5 01:44:40 5 02:21:13 4 02:29:14 4 02:29:14 4
245 RICHARD BURNEY Male 5 MSEN 4 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:08 12 01:10:43 11 01:14:42 8 01:45:48 8 02:21:47 5 02:29:42 5 02:29:42 5
16 ANDREW SIGGERS Male 6 MSEN 5 Kenilworth Runners 00:35:00 11 01:10:42 8 01:14:40 6 01:45:46 6 02:21:58 7 02:29:52 6 02:29:51 6
1 ROBERT AFFLECK Male 7 M40 2 Preston Harriers 00:34:53 10 01:10:43 10 01:14:42 9 01:45:48 7 02:21:47 6 02:30:18 7 02:30:18 7
6 BEN FISH Male 8 MSEN 6 Blackburn Harriers 00:32:51 2 01:08:00 3 01:12:04 3 01:44:18 4 02:22:41 8 02:32:04 8 02:32:04 8
4 GETHIN BUTLER Male 9 M40 3 Preston Harriers 00:34:52 9 01:10:43 9 01:14:41 7 01:47:29 9 02:25:24 9 02:33:21 9 02:33:21 9
2841 DANIEL WESTON Male 10 MSEN 7 Wrexham AC 00:35:50 13 01:12:07 13 01:16:09 13 01:48:40 11 02:25:56 10 02:34:17 10 02:34:17 10
21 RAY WARD Male 11 MSEN 8 Hunters Bog Trotters 00:34:19 6 01:10:39 7 01:14:43 10 01:48:28 10 02:27:36 11 02:35:35 11 02:35:35 11
18 MATTHEW SMITH Male 12 M40 4 South Cheshire Harriers 00:34:43 8 01:11:30 12 01:15:43 12 01:49:15 12 02:28:12 12 02:36:48 12 02:36:47 12
5 PAUL CHEETHAM Male 13 M40 5 The Stragglers Running Club 00:37:03 21 01:14:28 18 01:18:44 18 01:52:32 16 02:31:19 13 02:39:53 13 02:39:51 13
17 GANCHO SLAVOV Male 14 MSEN 9 Aberystwyth AC 00:36:32 17 01:13:57 17 01:18:14 16 01:52:18 15 02:31:39 14 02:40:07 14 02:40:06 14
31 JULIE BRISCOE Female 1 F35 1 Wakefield Harriers 00:37:19 25 01:15:04 22 01:19:20 22 01:53:25 18 02:32:03 15 02:40:26 15 02:40:26 15
3111 GEORGE HOWARD Male 15 F35 2 00:37:02 20 01:14:32 19 01:18:46 19 01:52:39 17 02:32:11 16 02:40:57 16 02:40:57 16
9 TIM HUMPTON Male 16 MSEN 10 00:37:20 26 01:15:12 24 01:19:36 24 01:54:19 22 02:33:55 19 02:42:19 17 02:42:19 17
1085 JAMES BULMAN Male 17 M40 6 New marske harriers 00:34:19 7 01:10:39 6 01:14:44 11 01:49:30 13 02:32:29 17 02:42:34 18 02:42:34 18
999 SIMON NEWTON Male 18 MSEN 11 Police-West Yorkshire 00:36:16 15 01:13:28 15 01:17:46 15 01:52:09 14 02:33:42 18 02:42:54 19 02:42:53 19
1429 ANDREW PEARSON Male 19 M40 7 New Marske Harriers 00:38:28 29 01:16:56 28 01:21:10 27 01:55:12 24 02:34:35 20 02:43:43 20 02:43:42 20
1897 STEPHEN POPE Male 20 M45 1 00:38:45 34 01:19:13 42 01:23:42 37 01:59:14 32 02:38:14 23 02:46:29 21 02:46:28 21
7 STEPHEN GIBBS Male 21 MSEN 12 Norwich Road Runners 00:35:50 14 01:13:05 14 01:17:27 14 01:54:19 21 02:37:42 22 02:46:49 22 02:46:49 22
152 NICHOLAS BARRY Male 22 MSEN 13 00:38:47 35 01:17:37 31 01:21:54 30 01:56:01 25 02:38:15 24 02:46:52 23 02:46:50 23
2648 IAN SALT Male 23 MSEN 14 Uttoxeter road runners 00:37:01 19 01:14:47 20 01:19:08 20 01:54:09 19 02:37:04 21 02:47:11 24 02:47:10 24
2672 DAVE SEDGWICK Male 24 MSEN 15 Doncaster AC 00:39:25 42 01:18:56 36 01:23:18 36 01:58:07 29 02:39:08 26 02:48:08 25 02:48:07 25
1354 STUART MARGIOTTA Male 25 M40 8 Ashbourne Running Club 00:40:07 60 01:19:31 44 01:23:59 43 01:59:17 33 02:40:23 30 02:49:09 26 02:49:08 27
2950 DUNCAN ANDERSON Male 26 MSEN 16 Red Rose Road Runners 00:38:15 28 01:16:48 26 01:21:09 26 01:56:07 26 02:38:47 25 02:49:19 27 02:48:32 26
755 JOHN LLOYD Male 27 MSEN 17 Salford Harriers 00:37:10 22 01:14:49 21 01:19:09 21 01:54:18 20 02:39:19 27 02:49:21 28 02:49:21 28
14 STEPHEN O'HALLORAN Male 28 M40 9 Great Western Runners 00:38:28 30 01:16:56 29 01:21:20 28 01:56:51 27 02:40:01 29 02:49:26 29 02:49:25 29
1552 STEPHEN WELLING Male 29 M40 10 00:40:25 67 01:20:06 54 01:24:31 45 02:00:01 37 02:40:29 31 02:49:42 30 02:49:34 30
937 ALEX DANIELS Male 30 M40 11 Police-Devon & Cornwall 00:40:19 65 01:20:06 55 01:24:39 52 02:00:09 41 02:40:53 32 02:49:49 31 02:49:49 31
594 NOEL HITCHCOCK Male 31 MSEN 18 Sunderland Harriers 00:38:45 33 01:18:10 34 01:22:37 34 01:59:00 31 02:41:06 33 02:50:00 32 02:49:58 32
2475 MICHAEL O'NEILL Male 32 MSEN 19 Wigan Phoenix 00:36:30 16 01:13:56 16 01:18:18 17 01:54:35 23 02:40:01 28 02:50:36 33 02:50:35 33
1846 ROB MCGRATH Male 33 M45 2 00:40:02 55 01:20:05 49 01:24:37 49 02:00:08 40 02:41:44 34 02:50:57 34 02:50:56 35
993 RICHARD COCKBAIN Male 34 MSEN 20 Police-Scotland 00:40:16 63 01:20:02 47 01:24:35 46 02:00:06 39 02:42:03 37 02:50:59 35 02:50:55 34
744 KARL LEE Male 35 MSEN 21 Wesham Road Runners & AC 00:39:24 41 01:19:11 39 01:23:42 39 01:59:29 35 02:42:00 36 02:51:21 36 02:51:20 36
2832 ALISTAIR WATSON Male 36 MSEN 22 Serpentine RC 00:40:42 80 01:21:38 74 01:26:15 70 02:02:54 63 02:43:45 43 02:52:05 37 02:52:02 37
145 JAMES BARNARD Male 37 MSEN 23 Maidenhead Athletics 00:39:03 38 01:19:09 38 01:23:45 41 02:00:21 43 02:42:57 38 02:52:08 38 02:52:08 39
491 MARK GITTINS Male 38 MSEN 24 00:39:55 51 01:20:00 46 01:24:36 47 02:00:05 38 02:41:45 35 02:52:12 39 02:52:08 38
1978 MARK TURNBULL Male 39 M45 3 Elswick Harriers 00:39:52 50 01:20:05 50 01:24:36 48 02:00:58 45 02:43:38 42 02:52:42 40 02:52:39 40
1098 Mark CARWARDINE Male 40 M45 4 00:40:33 77 01:22:03 80 01:26:38 78 02:03:08 67 02:43:49 45 02:52:43 41 02:52:43 41
1381 DAVID MOIR Male 41 M40 12 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:39:59 54 01:20:07 56 01:24:40 54 02:00:14 42 02:43:20 39 02:53:06 42 02:53:06 43
1963 NICK THOMAS Male 42 M45 5 Telford AC 00:40:30 70 01:21:09 67 01:25:43 64 02:01:56 52 02:44:00 47 02:53:09 43 02:53:09 45
503 MIKE GOULBOURNE Male 43 MSEN 25 00:39:44 47 01:19:52 45 01:24:26 44 02:00:01 36 02:43:25 40 02:53:11 44 02:53:04 42
976 MARK KING Male 44 M40 13 Police-Leicestershire 00:40:27 68 01:21:07 66 01:25:44 65 02:02:08 54 02:43:46 44 02:53:15 45 02:53:08 44
44 LIZ WEEKS Female 2 FSEN 1 Sittingbourne Striders 00:40:06 58 01:20:09 58 01:24:39 53 02:01:24 49 02:43:53 46 02:53:32 46 02:53:31 46
2843 STEPHEN WESTON Male 45 MSEN 26 DH Runners 00:41:54 146 01:23:12 105 01:27:46 93 02:03:53 76 02:45:05 52 02:53:38 47 02:53:37 47
1811 JOSEPH KWALLAH Male 46 M45 6 Wetherby Runners AC 00:37:10 23 01:17:15 30 01:21:59 31 01:59:19 34 02:43:31 41 02:53:39 48 02:53:39 48
2846 ADAM WHITE Male 47 MSEN 27 long eaton running club 00:41:26 105 01:24:19 176 01:28:53 137 02:04:26 81 02:45:25 55 02:53:49 49 02:53:49 49
23 IAN ANDERSON Male 48 M40 14 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:37:01 18 01:15:16 25 01:19:47 25 01:58:25 30 02:44:02 48 02:54:02 50 02:54:00 50
644 ANTONY JAMES-OREKOGBE Male 49 MSEN 28 West 4 Harriers 00:41:20 96 01:22:51 91 01:27:31 88 02:03:27 72 02:45:35 59 02:54:05 51 02:54:05 51
1247 RICHARD HEATH Male 50 M40 15 00:39:51 49 01:20:05 52 01:24:45 57 02:01:52 51 02:44:56 51 02:54:07 52 02:54:06 52
1404 JAMES ROBERT OCALLAGHAN Male 51 M40 16 00:39:50 48 01:19:07 37 01:23:43 40 02:02:31 58 02:44:56 50 02:54:18 53 02:54:08 53
2075 PAUL DAVIES Male 52 M50 1 Centurions RC 00:40:33 75 01:22:05 82 01:26:38 79 02:03:09 68 02:45:07 53 02:54:26 54 02:54:26 55
3006 MARTIN CAIN Male 53 MSEN 29 00:40:51 84 01:21:37 73 01:26:18 71 02:03:45 74 02:45:40 60 02:54:28 55 02:54:22 54
103 CHRIS ABRAHAM Male 54 MSEN 30 00:39:56 52 01:20:07 57 01:24:40 55 02:01:32 50 02:45:10 54 02:54:35 56 02:54:34 56
1510 MARK SWANNELL Male 55 M40 17 Bolton Harriers 00:40:12 61 01:20:57 64 01:25:31 60 02:00:59 46 02:44:31 49 02:54:46 57 02:54:44 57
905 SARAH HILL Female 3 F40 1 Police-Hampshire 00:40:33 72 01:21:12 69 01:25:50 67 02:02:48 62 02:45:26 56 02:54:48 58 02:54:47 58
992 STEVE CAIRNES Male 56 M45 7 Police-Scotland 00:40:33 73 01:21:12 68 01:25:50 66 02:02:48 61 02:45:26 58 02:54:48 59 02:54:47 59
809 MIKE MAWBY Male 57 MSEN 31 Glossopdale Harriers 00:38:53 36 01:17:42 33 01:22:17 32 01:57:59 28 02:45:26 57 02:55:08 60 02:55:08 60
1844 ROBIN MCCOY Male 58 M45 8 Ravens City of London RC 00:41:15 88 01:22:25 84 01:27:05 81 02:03:52 75 02:45:57 65 02:55:20 61 02:55:14 61
1779 MIKE HOWARD Male 59 M45 9 00:41:51 135 01:23:09 102 01:27:44 91 02:03:54 77 02:45:42 62 02:55:28 62 02:55:25 62
2856 NEIL WICKS Male 60 MSEN 32 Stratford upon Avon 00:40:21 66 01:20:57 63 01:25:37 61 02:02:10 56 02:45:54 63 02:55:30 63 02:55:30 63
2925 ANDREW EDWARDS Male 61 MSEN 33 Deestriders RC 00:43:37 271 01:26:56 255 01:31:40 245 02:07:27 151 02:47:01 71 02:55:39 64 02:55:37 64
1835 NEIL MC DONALD Male 62 M45 10 preston harriers 00:39:24 40 01:19:12 41 01:23:42 38 02:02:00 53 02:45:42 61 02:55:41 65 02:55:39 65
1973 MARK TRAYNOR Male 63 M45 11 00:41:44 125 01:23:13 108 01:27:54 103 02:04:44 85 02:46:58 70 02:55:54 66 02:55:48 66
584 CRAIG HICKS Male 64 MSEN 34 00:40:32 71 01:21:53 79 01:26:35 77 02:03:21 71 02:46:50 68 02:55:57 67 02:55:54 67
2481 DAFYDD RHYS OWEN Male 65 MSEN 35 00:41:18 90 01:22:04 81 01:26:42 80 02:02:59 64 02:45:57 64 02:55:59 68 02:55:57 69
2823 BEN WALSH Male 66 MSEN 36 00:41:14 87 01:22:42 88 01:27:24 86 02:04:16 80 02:46:50 69 02:56:01 69 02:55:57 68
1017 ANDY DAY Male 67 M40 18 Police-West Midlands 00:41:39 124 01:23:15 111 01:27:57 108 02:05:09 92 02:47:17 72 02:56:01 70 02:55:57 70
471 GEORGE FROST Male 68 MSEN 37 Team Bath AC 00:40:17 64 01:20:13 59 01:24:44 56 02:01:18 48 02:46:43 66 02:56:13 71 02:56:07 71
1215 TIM GREENALD Male 69 M40 19 00:41:19 93 01:23:07 100 01:27:51 99 02:05:02 90 02:47:47 79 02:56:15 72 02:56:15 72
2879 GARETH WILSON Male 70 MSEN 38 North Yorks Moors AC 00:40:02 56 01:20:39 60 01:25:31 59 02:03:01 66 02:46:44 67 02:56:18 73 02:56:17 73
816 BILLY MCCARTNEY Male 71 MSEN 39 Salford harriers 00:41:29 109 01:23:37 122 01:28:21 117 02:05:42 101 02:47:37 75 02:56:32 74 02:56:29 74
2005 ALEX WRIGHT Male 72 M45 12 Corby AC 00:41:36 121 01:23:05 96 01:27:45 92 02:05:31 99 02:47:44 78 02:56:47 75 02:56:39 75
2137 DAVE LORD Male 73 M50 2 Trawden AC 00:42:01 180 01:24:12 159 01:28:58 153 02:06:24 119 02:48:00 83 02:56:51 76 02:56:48 77
1762 CHRIS HEALY Male 74 M45 13 City of Hull AC 00:41:50 132 01:24:05 137 01:28:52 135 02:06:19 115 02:47:54 82 02:56:58 77 02:56:54 78
1476 PAUL SEDDON Male 75 M40 20 Wigan Phoenix 00:39:59 53 01:20:56 62 01:25:39 62 02:03:11 69 02:47:20 73 02:56:59 78 02:56:57 79
1659 ANDREW CLARK Male 76 M45 14 00:41:15 89 01:22:57 93 01:27:39 90 02:04:41 84 02:47:30 74 02:57:03 79 02:56:42 76
356 GARETH DAVIES Male 77 MSEN 40 00:39:43 46 01:20:58 65 01:25:41 63 02:03:19 70 02:47:39 76 02:57:06 80 02:57:05 80
548 OLIVER HANSEN Male 78 MSEN 41 00:41:57 160 01:24:10 147 01:28:54 140 02:06:07 107 02:47:47 80 02:57:15 81 02:57:09 81
2790 WILL TUCKETT Male 79 MSEN 42 00:42:00 175 01:24:09 146 01:28:56 148 02:06:14 112 02:48:16 86 02:57:32 82 02:57:29 82
2193 IAN ROCHE Male 80 M50 3 00:41:54 144 01:23:17 112 01:27:55 104 02:04:59 88 02:48:21 87 02:58:00 83 02:57:59 84
939 JAMES JOHNSON Male 81 MSEN 43 Police-Devon & Cornwall 00:41:32 116 01:23:13 109 01:27:56 105 02:05:11 93 02:48:08 85 02:58:03 84 02:57:58 83
2787 OLIVER TRUBY Male 82 MSEN 44 00:40:46 83 01:21:34 71 01:26:12 69 02:02:59 65 02:47:43 77 02:58:16 85 02:58:11 85
1856 AUBREY MORRELL Male 83 M45 15 Beverley AC 00:38:57 37 01:18:37 35 01:23:07 35 02:00:37 44 02:48:03 84 02:58:23 86 02:58:23 88
3060 Richard Webster Male 84 M45 16 Wallasey AC 00:40:14 62 01:21:35 72 01:26:24 73 02:04:28 82 02:49:06 94 02:58:28 87 02:58:28 89
1537 DAVID VAUGHAN Male 85 M40 21 00:41:30 111 01:22:54 92 01:27:37 89 02:04:50 86 02:49:26 99 02:58:31 88 02:58:19 87
47 KATE TOWERTON Female 4 FSEN 2 Police-Hampshire 00:42:48 244 01:25:07 206 01:29:51 193 02:07:50 158 02:49:53 104 02:58:33 89 02:58:33 92
1603 ANDREW BAKER Male 86 M45 17 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:41:31 114 01:23:25 114 01:28:20 115 02:06:23 118 02:49:25 98 02:58:35 90 02:58:30 91
1787 NICK JACKSON Male 87 M45 18 00:41:48 128 01:24:05 138 01:28:51 132 02:06:18 114 02:48:49 91 02:58:37 91 02:58:28 90
633 BEN IMESON Male 88 MSEN 45 Ripon runners 00:41:55 149 01:24:10 148 01:28:54 139 02:06:23 116 02:49:30 101 02:58:39 92 02:58:34 93
2390 Graham Earlam Male 89 M55 1 Ellesmere Port RC 00:42:02 183 01:24:00 132 01:28:48 130 02:06:16 113 02:49:11 95 02:58:48 93 02:58:37 94
1430 ANDY PEGG Male 90 M40 22 Wolds Vets 00:41:59 168 01:24:11 152 01:28:55 143 02:06:23 117 02:49:30 100 02:58:50 94 02:58:44 95
640 DAN JACOBS Male 91 MSEN 46 Serpentine RC 00:41:20 95 01:23:06 97 01:27:48 95 02:05:31 100 02:49:20 96 02:58:51 95 02:58:49 97
2548 ANDREW PRESCOTT Male 92 MSEN 47 00:39:25 43 01:20:04 48 01:24:55 58 02:02:45 60 02:48:33 90 02:58:58 96 02:58:58 99
1446 JONATHAN RANDELL Male 93 M40 23 Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:41:51 133 01:23:27 116 01:28:10 111 02:05:26 98 02:49:21 97 02:59:00 97 02:58:54 98
336 MATTHEW CRAWFORD Male 94 MSEN 48 00:38:03 27 01:16:53 27 01:21:43 29 02:01:10 47 02:47:50 81 02:59:04 98 02:58:12 86
829 KARL MCKENZIE Male 95 MSEN 49 00:41:22 101 01:23:19 113 01:28:03 110 02:05:22 97 02:48:24 88 02:59:08 99 02:58:47 96
2484 ROBIN OWEN Male 96 MSEN 50 Abbey Runners 00:41:54 147 01:24:16 173 01:29:00 162 02:06:30 131 02:49:41 103 02:59:09 100 02:59:09 101