Showing 101 to 200 of 3926 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
4141 Roger Grand Male 93 M40+ 22 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:37:29 87 01:01:33 87 01:22:00 101 01:21:50 101
4818 John Wood Male 94 MOPEN 56 Rothwell & District Harriers 00:38:35 129 01:02:35 110 01:22:00 102 01:21:56 103
21 Nicholas Dale Male 95 MOPEN 57 00:37:58 104 01:02:13 101 01:22:05 103 01:22:01 104
4281 Anthony Burke Male 96 M40+ 23 Lymm Runners 00:37:39 93 01:02:13 102 01:22:07 104 01:22:06 105
1873 Carl Barber Male 97 M40+ 24 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:37:01 73 01:01:35 89 01:22:12 105 01:22:12 106
4264 Stephen Watmough Male 98 M50+ 5 Warrington A C 00:38:32 128 01:02:48 120 01:22:19 106 01:22:19 108
1047 Phil Burns Male 99 MOPEN 58 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:23 81 01:01:29 86 01:22:24 107 01:22:23 109
4200 Garry Owens Male 100 M45+ 12 Oswestry Olympians 00:38:37 130 01:02:34 108 01:22:31 108 01:22:29 110
4930 Allan McCormick Male 101 MOPEN 59 Wilmslow Running Club 00:38:10 111 01:02:30 106 01:22:32 109 01:22:31 112
556 Rupert Holden Male 102 M45+ 13 Ravens City of London Running 00:38:05 106 01:02:41 113 01:22:35 110 01:22:30 111
4090 Tom McGaff Male 103 M55+ 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:23 82 01:01:48 95 01:22:36 111 01:22:33 113
43 Neil Holding Male 104 M50+ 6 West Pennine Runners 00:38:24 117 01:02:44 117 01:22:43 112 01:22:42 117
1489 Jono Guildford Male 105 MOPEN 60 Manchester Frontrunners 00:38:23 115 01:02:41 115 01:22:43 113 01:22:37 115
3988 Matthew Crimes Male 106 MOPEN 61 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:38:30 127 01:02:56 122 01:22:45 114 01:22:42 116
5040 Stephen Bray Male 107 MOPEN 62 00:39:23 156 01:03:34 138 01:22:54 115 01:22:44 118
4612 Rob Gilbert Male 108 M45+ 14 Wilmslow Running Club 00:38:26 123 01:02:55 121 01:22:55 116 01:22:52 120
941 Craig Alexander Male 109 MOPEN 63 00:39:23 155 01:03:34 137 01:22:56 117 01:22:46 119
1770 Phil Jacques Male 110 M45+ 15 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:38:25 122 01:02:41 114 01:23:03 118 01:23:01 124
708 Alex Toll Male 111 M45+ 16 Barrow Runners 00:38:51 139 01:03:20 133 01:23:04 119 01:22:59 122
768 Andrew Overend Male 112 MOPEN 64 00:37:57 103 01:02:44 118 01:23:06 120 01:23:01 123
4503 Mark Anderson Male 113 MOPEN 65 00:38:51 138 01:03:10 128 01:23:11 121 01:22:36 114
2732 Steve Crossman Male 114 M45+ 17 Glossopdale Harriers 00:37:51 96 01:02:41 112 01:23:11 122 01:23:06 127
35 Dave Potter Male 115 MOPEN 66 Trawden Athletic Club 00:38:09 109 01:02:35 109 01:23:18 123 01:23:02 125
2213 Mark Taylor Male 116 M40+ 25 Royton Road Runners 00:38:10 110 01:02:45 119 01:23:21 124 01:23:05 126
2901 Karl Tavini Male 117 M45+ 18 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:40 95 01:02:41 116 01:23:26 125 01:23:21 130
1730 Lee Kaufman Male 118 M45+ 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:12 112 01:03:09 126 01:23:32 126 01:23:30 133
4675 Roy Sauer Male 119 M40+ 26 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:37:59 105 01:02:09 100 01:23:33 127 01:23:16 129
1466 Simon Jackson Male 120 M40+ 27 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:24 116 01:03:10 129 01:23:33 128 01:23:27 132
931 Edward Kearney Male 121 MOPEN 67 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:39:04 145 01:03:19 131 01:23:37 129 01:23:07 128
1364 Andrew Marsden Male 122 MOPEN 68 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 00:38:25 121 01:03:02 124 01:23:40 130 01:23:26 131
4734 Mark Livingston Male 123 M45+ 20 ABC Runners 00:39:43 167 01:04:17 154 01:23:43 131 01:23:32 134
654 Fionn Geddes Male 124 M40+ 28 Manx Fell Runners 00:39:14 148 01:03:44 142 01:23:50 132 01:23:44 138
1668 Olivier Gaillemin Male 125 M40+ 29 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:46 137 01:03:19 132 01:23:51 133 01:23:36 135
4276 Chris Dawson Male 126 MOPEN 69 Spectrum Striders 00:38:44 134 01:03:24 135 01:23:53 134 01:23:43 137
1152 Robert Webster Male 127 MOPEN 70 00:38:46 136 01:03:21 134 01:23:58 135 01:23:40 136
471 Rob Valentine Male 128 M45+ 21 South Cheshire Harriers 00:39:04 144 01:03:54 144 01:24:00 136 01:23:58 140
98 Andy Heaps Male 129 MOPEN 71 00:38:58 141 01:03:33 136 01:24:06 137 01:23:54 139
1844 Joe Coxon Male 130 MOPEN 72 00:40:14 200 01:04:28 163 01:24:13 138 01:24:02 141
1378 Adam Worsley Male 131 MOPEN 73 00:38:24 120 01:03:37 139 01:24:15 139 01:24:10 143
2816 Paul Wetton Male 132 M50+ 7 00:39:46 169 01:04:23 161 01:24:17 140 01:24:11 144
1820 Stewart Moore Male 133 MOPEN 74 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:38:05 107 01:03:13 130 01:24:18 141 01:24:09 142
1268 Gary Wolstencroft Male 134 M40+ 30 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:39:24 157 01:04:13 149 01:24:27 142 01:24:27 148
1225 Andrew Harding Male 135 M40+ 31 00:39:18 154 01:04:11 147 01:24:31 143 01:24:22 147
5041 Kevin Ryan Male 136 MOPEN 75 Swinton Running Club 00:39:37 162 01:04:18 156 01:24:31 144 01:24:18 145
3571 Craig Hunt Male 137 M40+ 32 Wilmslow Running Club 00:39:00 142 01:03:46 143 01:24:34 145 01:24:31 151
1608 Andy Yates Male 138 M55+ 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:39:17 153 01:04:14 150 01:24:35 146 01:24:31 150
2118 David Emanuel Male 139 M50+ 8 Royton Road Runners 00:38:45 135 01:03:40 141 01:24:36 147 01:24:20 146
2056 Ashley Leach Male 140 MOPEN 76 00:39:14 149 01:04:18 157 01:24:40 148 01:24:34 154
1461 Andrew Scowcroft Male 141 MOPEN 77 00:39:26 158 01:04:16 151 01:24:41 149 01:24:41 157
3647 Alastair Knockton Male 142 M45+ 22 00:39:01 143 01:04:10 146 01:24:42 150 01:24:34 153
1341 Greg Thomas Male 143 MOPEN 78 00:39:40 165 01:04:23 160 01:24:45 151 01:24:35 155
2227 Keith Usher Male 144 M40+ 33 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:39:51 174 01:04:24 162 01:24:46 152 01:24:29 149
5019 Andrew Bradley Male 145 MOPEN 79 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:38:38 132 01:03:39 140 01:24:48 153 01:24:31 152
1777 Craig Morgan Male 146 MOPEN 80 00:38:37 131 01:04:12 148 01:24:54 154 01:24:48 162
2303 Phil Bonner Male 147 MOPEN 81 00:40:14 199 01:04:59 169 01:24:54 155 01:24:43 158
5121 Kevan Garner Male 148 M45+ 23 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:08 146 01:04:17 153 01:24:55 156 01:24:55 164
1580 Chris Donnelly Male 149 MOPEN 82 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:39:16 152 01:03:05 125 01:24:58 157 01:22:18 107
3501 Lloyd Barlow Male 150 M45+ 24 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:39:39 163 01:04:16 152 01:25:02 158 01:24:47 160
965 Gareth Oakes Male 151 M40+ 34 Manchester Frontrunners 00:39:40 164 01:04:20 158 01:25:04 159 01:24:44 159
5176 Neil Walker Male 152 MOPEN 83 Altrincham & District AC 00:39:11 147 01:04:22 159 01:25:06 160 01:25:05 166
955 Matthew Slack Male 153 MOPEN 84 00:39:15 150 01:03:58 145 01:25:09 161 01:24:48 161
4959 Darren Varley Male 154 MOPEN 85 00:39:54 180 01:04:42 165 01:25:11 162 01:24:48 163
3922 Hilton Thompson Male 155 MOPEN 86 00:39:50 172 01:04:31 164 01:25:12 163 01:24:38 156
726 James Salt Male 156 MOPEN 87 Abergele Harriers 00:40:16 202 01:05:19 180 01:25:16 164 01:25:13 167
796 Alexandre Pouille Male 157 MOPEN 88 00:38:39 133 01:03:01 123 01:25:21 165 01:22:54 121
4152 Matthew Basnett Male 158 MOPEN 89 Mow Cop Runners 00:40:04 189 01:05:02 172 01:25:21 166 01:25:03 165
3763 Hayley Cavill Female 9 FOPEN 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:39:57 184 01:05:00 171 01:25:26 167 01:25:15 168
4491 Ian Jones Male 159 MOPEN 90 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:39:51 177 01:05:00 170 01:25:27 168 01:25:16 169
1414 Stuart Tucker Male 160 MOPEN 91 Swinton Running Club 00:40:14 201 01:05:03 173 01:25:32 169 01:25:18 170
5110 Mark Melbourne Male 161 MOPEN 92 Wigan Phoenix 00:38:26 124 01:04:18 155 01:25:38 170 01:25:37 175
3441 Dave Walmsley Male 162 M50+ 9 00:39:43 166 01:04:51 166 01:25:39 171 01:25:35 174
5133 Jordan Wilks Male 163 MOPEN 93 00:40:07 193 01:05:12 178 01:25:40 172 01:25:20 172
4857 Robert Dunn Male 164 MOPEN 94 00:39:55 182 01:05:10 176 01:25:48 173 01:25:18 171
2182 Mark Wilde Male 165 MOPEN 95 Royton Road Runners 00:40:25 212 01:05:23 181 01:25:55 174 01:25:34 173
3686 James Eyre Male 166 MOPEN 96 Wilmslow Running Club 00:39:57 183 01:05:07 175 01:25:58 175 01:25:55 178
1986 Joseph Curran Male 167 MOPEN 97 00:41:30 291 01:06:37 229 01:26:03 176 01:25:53 177
1621 Simon Haigh Male 168 MOPEN 98 00:39:54 181 01:05:05 174 01:26:03 177 01:25:39 176
5219 Keith Elliott Male 169 MOPEN 99 00:39:28 159 01:04:58 168 01:26:04 178 01:25:59 180
2018 Mike Wells Male 170 MOPEN 100 Caistor Running Club 00:40:47 229 01:05:51 200 01:26:12 179 01:26:04 182
2007 Alex Loach Male 171 MOPEN 101 00:40:46 228 01:05:51 199 01:26:16 180 01:26:07 183
2823 Matthew Oldham Male 172 MOPEN 102 00:40:10 195 01:05:41 193 01:26:17 181 01:26:03 181
3979 James Nichols Male 173 MOPEN 103 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:40:25 214 01:05:38 189 01:26:18 182 01:26:10 184
4344 Chris Matthews Male 174 MOPEN 104 00:40:07 191 01:05:25 182 01:26:23 183 01:26:15 185
2460 Steve Shaughnessy Male 175 M55+ 4 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:40:20 207 01:05:35 185 01:26:23 184 01:26:18 186
4469 John Noblett Male 176 M45+ 25 Altrincham & District AC 00:40:11 196 01:05:51 198 01:26:29 185 01:26:21 188
741 Matt Jackson Male 177 MOPEN 105 Hyde Park Harriers 00:40:13 197 01:05:45 195 01:26:31 186 01:26:21 187
2274 Stephen Young Male 178 M40+ 35 Preston Harriers 00:39:52 179 01:05:36 187 01:26:35 187 01:26:24 189
2304 Iain Hooley Male 179 M40+ 36 00:39:48 170 01:05:25 183 01:26:36 188 01:26:32 194
1625 David Livingstone Male 180 M40+ 37 Altrincham & District AC 00:39:58 186 01:05:36 188 01:26:37 189 01:26:37 196
717 Ollie Smith Male 181 MOPEN 106 Wrecsam Tri 00:39:59 187 01:05:36 186 01:26:38 190 01:26:31 192
411 Nicholas Hackett Male 182 MOPEN 107 South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:00 244 01:06:02 206 01:26:42 191 01:26:33 195
3402 Janine Ellis Female 10 F45+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:40:26 216 01:05:59 203 01:26:43 192 01:26:42 200
4462 Gary Willcock Male 183 M50+ 10 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:39:15 151 01:04:58 167 01:26:44 193 01:26:32 193
455 Martin Wood Male 184 M55+ 5 Congleton Harriers 00:39:51 175 01:05:12 179 01:26:44 194 01:25:58 179
1927 Gary Stevens Male 185 MOPEN 108 Astley & Tyldesley 00:40:08 194 01:05:38 190 01:26:49 195 01:26:42 199
2183 Shane Reading Male 186 M40+ 38 Royton Road Runners 00:39:52 178 01:06:01 205 01:26:50 196 01:26:50 203
5042 Chris Hibbert Male 187 M45+ 26 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:40:33 221 01:05:40 192 01:26:51 197 01:26:28 190
4704 Simon Atkins Male 188 M45+ 27 Knutsford Tri Club 00:40:31 220 01:05:39 191 01:26:53 198 01:26:28 191
2815 Jayne Lawton Female 11 F45+ 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:40:26 215 01:06:04 207 01:26:57 199 01:26:55 204
4826 Martin Andrews Male 189 M40+ 39 Wigan & District H & AC 00:40:53 235 01:06:13 212 01:26:57 200 01:26:41 197