Showing 1 to 100 of 114 results
Bib First Name Surname Gen Gen Pos Cat Cat Pos Club Gun Time O/A Pos Chip Time Chip Pos
111 Charlie Sharpe Male 1 MOPEN 1 Running Riot/ 9bar 03:42:18 1 03:42:17 1
114 Simon Edwards Male 2 M40+ 1 Buckley RC 03:44:33 2 03:44:27 2
97 Lawrence Eccles Male 3 MOPEN 2 Penny Lane Striders 03:55:37 3 03:55:34 3
96 Richard Heath Male 4 M40+ 2 04:08:09 4 04:08:09 4
34 Dave Spartan Douglas Male 5 M40+ 3 Delamere Spartans 04:14:09 5 04:14:06 5
79 Mark Griffiths Male 6 MOPEN 3 Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 04:16:11 6 04:16:07 6
81 John Hill Male 7 M40+ 4 Cadence Tri 04:22:28 7 04:22:13 7
131 Jeff Mcqueen Male 8 M40+ 5 West Cheshire AC 04:29:36 8 04:29:32 8
73 Mike Clayton Male 9 MOPEN 4 Liverpool RC 04:32:13 9 04:31:59 9
110 Adam Davies Male 10 MOPEN 5 04:35:05 10 04:35:02 11
57 Steven Mycock Male 11 MOPEN 6 04:35:08 11 04:35:01 10
41 Ralph Pawling Male 12 MOPEN 7 Pensby Road Runners 04:36:08 12 04:36:07 12
93 Adam Firth Male 13 MOPEN 8 04:38:15 13 04:38:11 13
109 Rob Barber Male 14 M40+ 6 04:42:15 14 04:39:37 14
112 Bree Sutcliffe Female 1 FOPEN 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 04:42:45 15 04:42:39 15
126 Andy Whittaker Male 15 MOPEN 9 Delamere Spartans 04:43:17 16 04:43:15 16
121 Alan Old Male 16 M50+ 1 04:43:36 17 04:43:25 17
42 Stuart Fludger Male 17 M40+ 7 04:44:03 18 04:44:01 18
127 Tony Gate Male 18 M40+ 8 04:47:10 19 04:47:09 19
77 Adam Krason Male 19 M40+ 9 White Eagle Running Club 04:47:58 20 04:47:52 20
113 Arthur Livesey Male 20 MOPEN 10 04:49:13 21 04:49:08 21
51 Adam Gobern Male 21 MOPEN 11 05:00:03 22 04:59:48 22
61 Phil Fortun Male 22 M40+ 10 Trentham RC 05:00:12 23 05:00:02 23
5 Adrian Stewart Male 23 M40+ 11 Leicester Triathlon Club 05:04:21 24 05:04:20 26
118 David Livesey Male 24 M60+ 1 05:04:22 25 05:04:18 24
31 Ruth Isaacs Female 2 F50+ 1 Pensby Road Runners 05:04:29 26 05:04:18 25
90 Eric Davies Male 25 M50+ 2 05:06:52 27 05:06:47 27
58 Andrew Pritchard Male 26 M40+ 12 Buckley RC 05:07:37 28 05:07:31 28
64 Chris Moulson Male 27 M40+ 13 05:08:13 29 05:07:57 29
22 David Swale Male 28 MOPEN 12 05:08:35 30 05:08:25 30
120 Neil Owen Male 29 M60+ 2 05:08:55 31 05:08:46 31
43 Ryan Morrison Male 30 MOPEN 13 Cadence Tri 05:09:32 32 05:09:16 32
119 Daniel Hollingworth Male 31 MOPEN 14 Buckley RC 05:10:42 33 05:10:29 33
124 John Lewis Male 32 M50+ 3 05:10:42 34 05:10:31 34
87 Phil Lynn Male 33 MOPEN 15 05:14:27 35 05:14:12 35
125 Richard Whitaker Male 34 MOPEN 16 05:16:05 36 05:16:00 36
59 Cara Fishburn Female 3 F50+ 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 05:16:33 37 05:16:27 37
107 Andrew Sumner Male 35 M40+ 14 Pensby Road Runners 05:17:48 38 05:17:37 38
103 Chris Lord Male 36 M40+ 15 Muddy melyd 05:19:22 39 05:18:50 39
9 Stuart Hagyard Male 37 M50+ 4 05:20:42 40 05:20:37 40
116 Katie Benson Female 4 F40+ 1 Warrington Triathlon Club 05:20:47 41 05:20:38 41
72 Michael Gibson Male 38 M40+ 16 fat boys tri 05:22:47 42 05:22:30 42
2011 Stephen Green Male 39 MOPEN 17 Liverpool RC 05:25:59 43 05:25:41 43
45 Matthew Callister Male 40 M40+ 17 05:29:02 44 05:28:41 45
80 Robin Blackham Male 41 M50+ 5 05:29:03 45 05:28:41 44
27 Mark Davies Male 42 M40+ 18 05:29:21 46 05:28:51 46
18 Tom Duckers Male 43 MOPEN 18 05:29:36 47 05:29:31 47
123 Steve Clark Male 44 M50+ 6 05:33:45 48 05:33:32 48
75 Mat Stephens Male 45 M40+ 19 05:36:32 49 05:36:23 49
83 Derek Williams Male 46 M50+ 7 05:37:55 50 05:37:23 50
117 Thelma James Female 5 F50+ 3 05:40:47 51 05:40:19 51
15 Les Jackson Male 47 M40+ 20 Fetch Everyone RC 05:42:51 52 05:42:34 52
78 Oliver Jones Male 48 MOPEN 19 05:42:53 53 05:42:48 53
62 Nick Holt Male 49 M40+ 21 Wallasey AC 05:43:43 54 05:43:40 54
39 Richard Craig Male 50 MOPEN 20 05:46:45 55 05:46:42 55
20 Paul Tranter Male 51 M50+ 8 Fell Runners Association 05:51:16 56 05:51:08 56
44 John H. Taylor Male 52 M50+ 9 Meirionydd Running Club 05:51:44 57 05:51:18 57
29 Phil Cloete Male 53 M40+ 22 05:52:06 58 05:51:30 58
65 Abigail Pepperman Female 6 FOPEN 2 05:52:13 59 05:51:53 59
82 Pete Connolly Male 54 M40+ 23 City of Chester Triathlon Club 05:55:03 60 05:54:32 60
49 David Moston Male 55 M40+ 24 05:55:50 61 05:55:20 61
55 Iain Arnison Male 56 M40+ 25 Pensby Road Runners 05:55:50 62 05:55:21 62
36 Deborah Stanaway Female 7 F40+ 2 Tattenhall Runners 05:56:49 63 05:56:26 64
108 Stephen Stanaway Male 57 M40+ 26 05:56:49 64 05:56:26 63
102 Daniel Cavanagh Male 58 M40+ 27 06:02:42 65 06:02:29 65
128 Nick Cooper Male 59 M40+ 28 06:03:28 66 06:03:16 67
7 Jamie Hughes Male 60 M40+ 29 06:03:32 67 06:02:59 66
16 Peter Allcock Male 61 MOPEN 21 Brabond AC 06:07:30 68 06:07:00 68
28 Louise Mceveley Female 8 F40+ 3 Helsby (BICC) RC 06:08:34 69 06:08:09 69
25 Roy Duffy Male 62 MOPEN 22 Helsby (BICC) RC 06:08:34 70 06:08:10 70
38 Sarah Ryan Female 9 FOPEN 3 Trail Running 06:10:42 71 06:10:32 71
52 Kenneth Jameson Male 63 M40+ 30 06:12:40 72 06:12:17 72
13 Chris Brumby Male 64 M50+ 10 100 Marathon Club 06:13:24 73 06:13:04 73
74 Mark Helme Male 65 M50+ 11 Penny Lane Striders 06:15:52 74 06:15:26 74
88 Chris Price Male 66 M40+ 31 06:15:52 75 06:15:27 75
48 Richard Marriott Male 67 MOPEN 23 Mysteruns of Abergele 06:24:27 76 06:23:56 76
91 Danny Crookes Male 68 M40+ 32 06:25:22 77 06:24:48 77
129 Ian Doughty Male 69 M40+ 33 06:26:49 78 06:26:22 78
32 Iain Davies-Moore Male 70 M40+ 34 06:28:40 79 06:28:19 79
30 David Say Male 71 M60+ 3 Denbigh Harriers 06:29:19 80 06:29:07 80
135 Glen Roberts Male 72 MOPEN 24 06:30:30 81 06:30:12 81
122 Sharon Basford Female 10 F40+ 4 Tattenhall Runners 06:33:59 82 0
1010 David Dennett Male 73 M40+ 35 06:34:10 83 06:34:07 82
100 Mike Kane Male 74 M40+ 36 06:36:03 84 06:35:44 83
89 Pete Howell Male 75 MOPEN 25 Prime Health and Fitness 06:36:05 85 06:35:49 84
106 Sue Powell Female 11 F50+ 4 06:37:50 86 06:37:22 85
95 Willem V. Prooijen Male 76 M60+ 4 Clwydian Range Runners 06:40:42 87 06:40:14 86
54 Andrew Morris Male 77 MOPEN 26 06:41:10 88 06:40:53 87
1 Lisa Lord Female 12 FOPEN 4 06:43:10 89 06:42:43 88
105 Eamonn Brady Male 78 M40+ 37 Penny Lane Striders 06:43:11 90 06:42:44 89
24 Michelle Bird Female 13 F40+ 5 06:43:22 91 06:43:05 90
53 Rob Picken Male 79 M40+ 38 06:47:54 92 06:47:37 91
85 Noel Cheseldine Male 80 M40+ 39 Village Road Runners AC 06:51:22 93 06:51:07 92
1003 Anthony Brockway Male 81 M50+ 12 Wirral AC 06:54:13 94 06:54:10 93
12 Sabine Hoekema Female 14 FOPEN 5 07:08:22 95 07:07:54 94
98 Gillian Verdin Female 15 FOPEN 6 Liverpool RC 07:23:59 96 07:23:41 95
130 Adam Tysoe Male 82 MOPEN 27 Liverpool RC 07:23:59 97 07:23:42 96
3 Neal Jones Male 83 M40+ 40 07:26:29 98 07:25:57 97
134 James Wright Male 84 MOPEN 28 07:30:28 99 07:30:10 98
21 Suzanne Sheen Female 16 FOPEN 7 07:38:44 100 07:38:10 99