Showing 1 to 100 of 207 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position
1 Ewan Brown Male 1 MOPEN 1 Edinburgh Road Club 00:05:44 5 00:00:46 4 01:54:03 1 00:00:43 6 00:59:09 2 03:00:23 1
2 Alex Foster Male 2 MOPEN 2 Champion Systems/VCuk Race Tea 00:05:38 2 00:00:51 7 01:57:35 3 00:00:32 1 01:00:44 4 03:05:17 2
207 Team Nearly Had It. Male 3 M-RELAY 1 Nearly Had It. 00:07:40 39 00:00:55 11 02:01:57 8 00:00:48 10 00:59:33 3 03:10:51 3
42 Tom Vandenbussche Male 4 MOPEN 3 Triathlon Team Ieper 00:08:27 71 00:01:55 62 01:54:25 2 00:01:03 31 01:06:06 8 03:11:53 4
4 Lewis Eccleston Male 5 MU23 1 Astley and tyldesley road runn 00:06:24 12 00:00:51 8 02:01:17 7 00:00:43 7 01:03:36 6 03:12:49 5
77 Paul Hawkins Male DNF MOPEN DNF www.paulhawkins.org 00:05:39 3 00:00:43 3 01:58:34 4 00:00:53 17 01:09:22 6 DNF DNF
5 Steve Schofield Male 6 M40+ 1 Tri Preston 00:06:09 8 00:00:40 1 02:03:03 9 00:00:50 14 01:06:20 10 03:18:59 6
29 Ian Logan Male 7 MOPEN 4 West Lothian Tri 00:06:07 7 00:00:59 14 02:05:25 10 00:00:59 27 01:06:19 9 03:19:46 7
224 Jack Macfarlane Male 8 MOPEN 5 TT i-ride Race Team 00:06:21 11 00:00:56 12 02:00:34 6 00:00:53 16 01:11:38 19 03:20:20 8
60 Ross Hosking Male 9 MU23 2 Cadence Tri 00:05:36 1 00:01:01 16 02:00:04 5 00:00:52 15 01:16:07 29 03:23:39 9
213 Team ITLL BE FINE! Male 10 M-RELAY 2 ITLL BE FINE! 00:07:35 38 00:00:54 9 02:19:00 45 00:00:50 12 00:56:49 1 03:25:06 10
120 Steve Salter Male 11 M40+ 2 Speedhub 00:08:46 98 00:01:29 39 02:08:03 14 00:01:56 120 01:08:34 16 03:28:46 11
53 Tom Pickering Male 12 MOPEN 6 00:08:04 56 00:01:09 26 02:06:11 11 00:00:56 21 01:13:04 20 03:29:23 12
214 Steven Gregory Male 13 M40+ 3 00:06:55 20 00:01:07 24 02:06:49 12 00:01:30 74 01:13:25 21 03:29:45 13
71 James Kitching Male 14 MOPEN 7 Thames Valley Triathletes 00:07:41 41 00:01:34 46 02:13:44 29 00:01:40 97 01:06:36 11 03:31:13 14
26 Geoffrey Mullett Male 15 M40+ 4 00:07:56 47 00:02:20 84 02:11:51 24 00:01:24 63 01:08:13 14 03:31:42 15
251 Phillip Lynes Male 16 MOPEN 8 GOG Triathlon 00:06:49 15 00:01:03 19 02:15:46 36 00:01:09 42 01:07:34 12 03:32:19 16
7 Jonathon Mann Male 17 M40+ 5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:08:09 60 00:01:35 47 02:09:20 16 00:00:45 9 01:14:13 24 03:34:01 17
49 Rob Bridges Male 18 MOPEN 9 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:06:21 10 00:01:07 23 02:08:22 15 00:00:44 8 01:18:09 36 03:34:41 18
28 Howard Fielder Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:08:01 53 00:02:18 82 02:16:16 37 00:01:18 48 01:07:43 13 03:35:34 19
253 Mark Styles Male 20 MOPEN 11 Team Mi 00:07:55 46 00:01:30 40 02:06:53 13 00:00:55 19 01:18:39 38 03:35:51 20
20 David Wilcock Male 21 M40+ 6 Cherwell 00:08:19 67 00:01:00 15 02:09:27 17 00:01:04 32 01:17:07 34 03:36:56 21
30 Jack Smith-Keegin Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:07:58 48 00:01:56 64 02:12:50 27 00:00:58 25 01:16:08 30 03:39:48 22
11 Natalie Seymour Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:43 13 00:01:01 17 02:11:27 20 00:00:34 2 01:20:48 46 03:40:31 23
70 Maxime Roux-Levrat Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:07:09 26 00:03:03 129 02:14:24 31 00:01:09 43 01:15:28 27 03:41:11 24
261 Steven Walker Male 24 M50+ 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:07:19 30 00:02:10 75 02:14:42 34 00:01:10 44 01:16:21 31 03:41:40 25
74 Jon Stead Male 25 MOPEN 14 GOG Triathlon 00:07:25 34 00:01:56 63 02:14:40 33 00:01:27 69 01:16:49 32 03:42:15 26
33 James Bacon Male 26 MOPEN 15 00:08:21 68 00:02:22 86 02:27:03 71 00:01:09 40 01:04:44 7 03:43:37 27
41 Daniel Stephenson Male 27 M40+ 7 Sheffield Triathlon 00:09:13 111 00:01:39 50 02:17:33 41 00:01:18 50 01:14:41 25 03:44:22 28
223 Greig Best Male 28 M40+ 8 GOG Triathlon 00:08:32 75 00:01:18 32 02:14:04 30 00:01:06 34 01:20:41 45 03:45:39 29
264 Dylan Williams Male 29 MOPEN 16 00:08:45 96 00:01:30 41 02:11:30 21 00:00:59 26 01:23:42 60 03:46:25 30
169 Tony Foster Male 30 M50+ 2 Astley and tyldesley road runn 00:09:49 144 00:01:37 49 02:20:08 49 00:01:16 46 01:13:49 22 03:46:36 31
32 Rob Selby Male 31 MOPEN 17 Army Triathlon Association 00:06:54 19 00:01:12 29 02:10:25 19 00:01:07 38 01:27:52 80 03:47:28 32
229 Adrian Mcgreevy Male 32 MOPEN 18 00:08:37 82 00:01:49 57 02:11:48 22 00:01:19 52 01:24:59 71 03:48:30 33
266 Team Soho Bikes Male 33 M-RELAY 3 Soho Bikes 00:08:34 77 00:00:40 2 02:16:47 39 00:00:38 3 01:22:24 53 03:49:01 34
252 Paul Evans Male 34 M50+ 3 00:10:50 181 00:01:54 61 02:18:37 42 00:02:49 169 01:14:57 26 03:49:04 35
58 Ben Elliott Male 35 MOPEN 19 00:05:40 4 00:01:04 20 02:15:02 35 00:00:56 23 01:26:52 75 03:49:33 36
12 Lindsay Griffiths Female 2 FOPEN 2 RAF Triathlon/ Whitchurch Tri 00:06:53 18 00:01:05 22 02:22:10 55 00:01:08 39 01:18:22 37 03:49:36 37
57 David Cooper Male 36 MOPEN 20 Bangor University Triathlon Cl 00:09:40 130 00:02:20 83 02:12:17 26 00:01:44 105 01:23:48 63 03:49:47 38
37 Thomas Smith Male 37 MOPEN 21 00:08:41 88 00:03:05 132 02:19:10 46 00:02:18 143 01:16:52 33 03:50:04 39
132 Alistair Davies Male 38 MOPEN 22 00:07:14 28 00:01:58 66 02:22:12 56 00:01:43 103 01:17:25 35 03:50:30 40
76 Rob Hurcomb Male 39 M40+ 9 00:07:20 31 00:01:33 45 02:11:49 23 00:01:54 119 01:28:17 82 03:50:52 41
73 Stephen Hobday Male 40 M40+ 10 00:07:06 24 00:01:02 18 02:18:57 44 00:00:56 20 01:23:53 64 03:51:51 42
75 Jim Morrison Male 41 M40+ 11 fred williams cycles 00:08:42 89 00:02:35 100 02:19:55 48 00:01:27 67 01:21:34 50 03:54:11 43
179 Celia Boothman Female 3 FOPEN 3 Pembs tri (LTR coaching) 00:07:52 44 00:01:42 52 02:29:03 83 00:01:43 104 01:13:54 23 03:54:12 44
225 Colin Minshull Male 42 M40+ 12 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:08:08 59 00:01:25 36 02:18:55 43 00:01:07 37 01:24:43 69 03:54:16 45
40 Anthony Spruce Male 43 MOPEN 23 00:08:22 69 00:02:22 85 02:20:11 50 00:00:54 18 01:23:43 61 03:55:30 46
119 Ben Whitaker Male 44 MOPEN 24 Leicester Triathlon Club 00:07:09 25 00:03:40 163 02:22:04 54 00:01:25 64 01:21:28 48 03:55:44 47
212 Team Team Llinos Mixed 1 MX-RELAY 1 Team Llinos 00:07:43 42 00:01:13 30 02:43:22 123 00:00:42 5 01:03:27 5 03:56:25 48
180 Marie Voice Female 4 FOPEN 4 BRAT 00:06:51 16 00:01:05 21 02:28:34 78 00:00:59 28 01:19:51 42 03:57:18 49
127 Michael Sullivan Male 45 M50+ 4 Oldbury STC 00:08:34 78 00:02:22 88 02:20:38 51 00:02:01 129 01:23:58 66 03:57:32 50
65 Charles Thibault Male 46 MOPEN 25 00:08:29 73 00:01:46 54 02:09:43 18 00:01:45 106 01:36:16 110 03:57:57 51
208 Team Mountain Mayhem Female 5 F-RELAY 1 Mountain Mayhem 00:07:01 22 00:00:55 10 02:41:01 118 00:00:40 4 01:08:24 15 03:57:59 52
258 Malcolm Venn Male 47 M40+ 13 00:09:23 117 00:02:10 76 02:22:58 57 00:01:36 88 01:22:27 54 03:58:32 53
46 Simon Earley Male 48 M40+ 14 1485 00:08:11 63 00:03:40 162 02:25:10 65 00:01:36 87 01:20:38 44 03:59:12 54
182 Anne Johnson Female 6 F50+ 1 Calder triathlon club 00:09:48 143 00:02:38 103 02:34:15 104 00:01:19 53 01:11:28 18 03:59:26 55
31 Andy Dickenson Male 49 M50+ 5 00:09:54 149 00:04:04 176 02:33:02 99 00:02:24 147 01:10:08 17 03:59:29 56
110 Harry Clewlow Male 50 MOPEN 26 00:09:02 106 00:02:17 81 02:23:29 59 00:01:40 98 01:23:26 59 03:59:53 57
155 James Vann Male 51 MOPEN 27 Evesham vale triathletes 00:08:00 52 00:02:05 72 02:24:05 60 00:01:01 30 01:24:54 70 04:00:02 58
27 Mark Howells Male 52 M40+ 15 00:06:18 9 00:02:09 74 02:21:31 53 00:01:18 51 01:28:48 87 04:00:02 59
96 Paul Lester Male 53 M40+ 16 00:08:03 54 00:01:24 35 02:25:40 66 00:01:35 85 01:23:54 65 04:00:34 60
55 Christopher Heyes Male 54 M40+ 17 TEAM VEGG 00:08:44 93 00:03:47 167 02:21:12 52 00:01:52 114 01:23:04 57 04:00:36 61
254 Steven Lyons Male 55 M40+ 18 Team Tri Guru 00:08:16 65 00:01:27 37 02:27:02 70 00:01:39 96 01:22:33 56 04:00:56 62
122 Paul Teixeira Male 56 MOPEN 28 00:07:51 43 00:02:55 117 02:26:57 68 00:01:38 95 01:22:09 52 04:01:29 63
13 Sara Willhoit Female 7 FOPEN 5 SYTri 00:08:45 95 00:01:35 48 02:24:59 64 00:01:33 81 01:25:11 72 04:02:01 64
52 Pete Matthews Male 57 MOPEN 29 BRAT 00:08:46 97 00:04:06 179 02:28:35 79 00:01:29 71 01:19:37 41 04:02:30 65
215 Gavin Roberts Male 58 MOPEN 30 00:10:39 170 00:02:35 99 02:28:46 80 00:01:51 113 01:20:00 43 04:03:48 66
240 Christine Howard Female 8 F40+ 1 Matlock Athletics club 00:09:00 105 00:01:58 67 02:35:59 112 00:01:38 92 01:15:33 28 04:04:06 67
227 Jonathan Nosworthy Male 59 M40+ 19 00:08:38 83 00:03:13 140 02:27:32 73 00:01:06 35 01:23:46 62 04:04:12 68
10 Philip Howard Male 60 M40+ 20 00:08:13 64 00:06:14 200 02:28:00 76 00:01:31 79 01:21:42 51 04:05:38 69
262 Sean Stafford Male 61 M40+ 21 Team Tri Guru 00:07:32 36 00:01:16 31 02:32:23 97 00:01:18 49 01:23:23 58 04:05:49 70
153 Robert Woodcock Male 62 MOPEN 31 00:09:07 108 00:01:07 25 02:14:31 32 00:01:21 56 01:40:05 126 04:06:09 71
111 Brian Rothera Male 63 M40+ 22 OOTri 00:07:17 29 00:02:29 92 02:33:37 103 00:01:38 94 01:21:31 49 04:06:31 72
257 Daniel Knight Male 64 MOPEN 32 Team Deane Tri Club 00:08:35 79 00:02:31 96 02:29:37 86 00:01:34 83 01:24:21 68 04:06:35 73
62 John Wilding Male 65 M50+ 6 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:08:04 55 00:02:06 73 02:27:50 74 00:01:22 60 01:27:25 78 04:06:45 74
133 Nick Moon Male 66 MOPEN 33 00:10:24 163 00:02:37 102 02:19:41 47 00:01:31 78 01:32:38 100 04:06:48 75
72 Tim Fulford Male 67 MOPEN 34 Cardiff University 00:07:13 27 00:03:01 126 02:16:54 40 00:01:30 75 01:39:28 120 04:08:03 76
230 Adam Chilton Male 68 MOPEN 35 00:11:54 197 00:01:31 42 02:24:53 62 00:01:07 36 01:29:00 90 04:08:24 77
255 Antony Gummersall Male 69 M40+ 23 Team Tri Guru 00:07:32 37 00:02:05 71 02:23:27 58 00:01:33 82 01:34:00 103 04:08:35 78
9 Vincent Hancock Male 70 M40+ 24 00:08:47 100 00:02:36 101 02:16:42 38 00:01:11 45 01:39:35 121 04:08:49 79
205 Team Mutande CC Male 71 M-RELAY 4 Mutande CC 00:09:41 131 00:01:24 34 02:12:13 25 00:00:56 22 01:44:43 143 04:08:54 80
68 Terry Williamson Male 72 M40+ 25 Hillingdon Tri 00:08:10 62 00:01:54 60 02:26:44 67 0 01:32:13 98 04:09:00 81
87 Andrew Brazier Male 73 M40+ 26 GOG Triathlon 00:08:43 92 00:01:53 59 02:30:53 92 00:01:58 124 01:27:25 79 04:10:52 82
146 George Daval Male 74 MOPEN 36 Mersey Tri 00:08:27 72 00:03:21 145 02:29:16 85 00:01:30 76 01:28:52 88 04:11:25 83
174 Linzey Ryan Female 9 FOPEN 6 Thames Turbo 00:08:10 61 00:03:00 125 02:30:19 89 00:01:42 102 01:28:29 84 04:11:39 84
239 Helen Talbot Female 10 FOPEN 7 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 00:07:25 33 00:01:45 53 02:33:26 101 00:01:27 66 01:28:39 85 04:12:40 85
231 Michael Sweeney Male 75 M40+ 27 Team Deane Tri Club 00:09:54 150 00:02:22 87 02:28:16 77 00:01:38 93 01:30:36 95 04:12:44 86
48 James White Male 76 M40+ 28 Cardiff Tri 00:10:02 153 00:02:56 120 02:24:54 63 00:01:28 70 01:34:49 106 04:14:07 87
142 Mike Mccann Male 77 M40+ 29 00:09:34 125 00:02:55 118 02:32:03 93 00:02:13 139 01:28:55 89 04:15:38 88
39 Jeremy Pauls Male 78 MOPEN 37 Leicester Triathlon Club 00:07:58 50 00:02:26 89 02:27:58 75 00:01:21 55 01:37:05 113 04:16:45 89
134 Nicholas Cox Male 79 M40+ 30 SYTri 00:08:35 80 00:02:12 77 02:32:30 98 00:02:56 176 01:30:39 96 04:16:51 90
137 Steven Williams Male 80 M40+ 31 derby tri 00:10:01 151 00:02:40 104 02:28:46 81 00:01:22 59 01:34:40 105 04:17:27 91
216 Paul Cheetham Male 81 M50+ 7 00:08:45 94 00:02:45 108 02:27:02 69 00:01:17 47 01:37:50 118 04:17:36 92
56 Sean Simmons Male 82 M40+ 32 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:06:48 14 00:01:48 55 02:28:49 82 00:01:53 115 01:38:22 119 04:17:38 93
156 Chris Drew Male 83 M40+ 33 00:09:22 116 00:02:53 115 02:24:09 61 00:01:20 54 01:40:03 124 04:17:45 94
17 Greg Clarke Male 84 M40+ 34 South Axholme Sharks 00:07:01 21 00:03:07 134 02:34:44 106 00:01:00 29 01:32:59 101 04:18:50 95
135 Jonathon Percival Male 85 MOPEN 38 00:09:32 122 00:04:31 185 02:32:05 94 00:03:05 186 01:29:41 93 04:18:51 96
51 Adrian Chewter Male 86 MOPEN 39 Mersey Tri 00:09:47 141 00:03:36 156 02:33:11 100 00:02:51 172 01:29:40 92 04:19:03 97
171 Peter Mackey Male 87 M50+ 8 00:09:45 137 00:07:04 206 02:30:31 91 00:03:20 191 01:29:02 91 04:19:39 98
67 Mike Bridges Male 88 M50+ 9 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:08:43 90 00:01:48 56 02:37:54 115 00:01:34 84 01:30:01 94 04:19:59 99