Showing 1 to 100 of 419 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position BL1 Stage Position BL2 Stage Position BL3 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
328 Craig Abbott Male 26 MSEN 16 St Helens Tri 00:07:16 65 00:01:58 27 00:12:27 26 00:09:44 23 00:09:29 17 00:34:49 23 00:01:44 154 00:20:12 61 01:05:57 28
335 Greg Abbott Male 54 MSEN 31 Tri Rivington 00:06:44 29 00:03:14 151 00:12:33 28 00:15:03 308 00:10:04 39 00:40:33 117 00:01:44 156 00:18:17 17 01:10:30 60
256 Sally Adams Female 26 FVET 4 Parbold Pink Pa 00:08:05 116 00:03:05 137 00:15:22 193 00:12:21 206 00:13:13 256 00:44:39 221 00:02:12 257 00:26:20 258 01:24:19 214
110 Victoria Ager Female 53 FVET 16 00:09:37 229 00:03:16 154 00:17:41 279 00:14:17 289 00:14:24 293 00:50:22 284 00:02:01 222 00:27:42 290 01:32:56 276
112 David Alty Male DNF MVET DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
36 Mike Anderson Male 228 MSVET 48 00:11:19 292 00:04:38 283 00:19:23 311 00:14:59 305 00:14:45 305 00:53:24 307 00:01:28 86 00:23:30 177 01:34:17 282
130 Tony Armstrong Male 133 MSVET 21 Tri Preston 00:10:02 251 00:03:21 159 00:14:37 139 00:11:28 129 00:11:35 141 00:41:16 141 00:01:48 174 00:21:37 105 01:18:02 146
44 Adam Arnold Male 230 MSEN 105 00:12:27 313 00:02:38 88 00:19:41 314 00:16:03 322 00:15:42 316 00:55:30 315 00:01:19 58 00:23:23 172 01:35:15 286
399 Mark Ashton Male 17 MSEN 9 St. Helens Tri 00:07:09 54 00:02:04 35 00:11:42 11 00:09:01 7 00:09:09 9 00:32:37 7 00:01:24 74 00:20:03 58 01:03:14 17
232 Emily Ashton Female 30 FJUN 2 St.helens tri 00:08:36 153 00:03:08 141 00:17:11 273 00:14:02 281 00:13:39 272 00:48:40 272 00:01:34 109 00:23:47 184 01:25:43 227
41 Tommy Atkinson Male 248 MSVET 56 Gavin Ian Swale 00:19:21 339 00:09:41 339 00:30:56 339 00:24:03 339 00:24:33 338 01:26:12 339 00:02:58 314 00:37:35 336 02:35:44 339
388 Mark Bades Male 135 MSVET 23 00:09:07 201 00:02:46 98 00:14:45 149 00:11:41 152 00:11:41 148 00:41:27 143 00:01:23 73 00:23:30 176 01:18:11 148
285 Zane Badham Male 101 MVET 32 00:08:08 127 00:02:40 92 00:14:17 116 00:11:36 143 00:11:26 126 00:40:39 120 00:01:52 189 00:22:04 124 01:15:20 108
306 Craig Baker Male 33 MSEN 20 HMCC 00:06:52 34 00:02:32 73 00:12:34 29 00:09:23 15 00:09:29 16 00:34:20 18 00:01:11 30 00:21:39 107 01:06:32 35
162 Vicky Baker Female 85 FSEN 47 Mersey Tri 00:07:36 83 00:03:58 226 00:21:24 329 00:16:25 325 00:16:15 324 00:58:40 327 00:02:18 271 00:37:21 334 01:49:51 327
307 Richard Baker Male DNF MVET DNF Bentley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
85 James Balshaw Male 137 MSEN 64 00:09:46 238 00:04:22 266 00:15:13 176 00:11:45 158 00:11:45 155 00:42:01 158 00:02:42 304 00:19:35 43 01:18:24 151
310 Garry Banks Male 28 MSVET 2 00:07:10 55 00:02:02 32 00:12:50 40 00:10:03 40 00:09:59 37 00:35:51 37 00:01:11 28 00:19:59 56 01:06:11 30
289 Owen Barden Male 27 MVET 6 Mersey tri 00:08:30 147 00:02:04 34 00:12:19 22 00:10:02 38 00:09:53 32 00:35:17 27 00:01:11 31 00:19:10 31 01:06:10 29
146 Mark Bardsley Male 169 MSVET 30 00:08:38 160 00:03:01 131 00:15:03 165 00:11:57 172 00:11:59 182 00:42:22 164 00:01:50 184 00:26:24 260 01:22:13 190
144 Andrea Bardsley Female 63 FSVET 5 00:08:49 177 00:03:42 196 00:18:30 300 00:14:32 296 00:14:57 309 00:52:19 298 00:01:48 176 00:29:57 314 01:36:33 295
103 Howard Barker Male 182 MSVET 33 00:08:53 184 00:03:06 138 00:15:36 212 00:12:43 231 00:13:08 248 00:45:11 232 00:01:45 161 00:24:34 210 01:23:27 205
71 Ian Barnett Male 244 MSVET 53 Pendle Tri Club 00:11:42 298 00:08:27 336 00:20:12 320 00:15:50 320 00:16:23 326 00:57:19 324 00:03:30 328 00:37:18 333 01:58:13 331
68 Darren Barton Male 128 MVET 42 00:08:41 167 00:05:06 303 00:14:48 154 00:11:28 130 00:11:09 111 00:40:42 121 00:01:52 190 00:21:24 94 01:17:42 140
300 Stephen Bate Male 116 MSEN 56 00:06:56 40 00:02:14 46 00:14:42 144 00:12:02 180 00:11:58 181 00:42:08 159 00:01:37 120 00:24:02 196 01:16:55 126
293 John Baybut Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
345 Elizabeth Bayley Female 74 FSEN 43 00:07:35 81 00:04:45 290 00:20:28 325 00:15:46 317 00:16:18 325 00:57:08 323 00:02:08 242 00:29:03 310 01:40:37 312
265 Elizabeth Bayley Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
228 Keith Beard Male 203 MSVET 39 00:09:33 224 00:04:09 241 00:15:27 198 00:12:00 176 00:11:46 158 00:43:13 189 00:02:10 251 00:27:34 287 01:26:38 236
45 Stephen Bedford Male 245 MSVET 54 00:14:43 329 00:04:45 289 00:20:06 319 00:16:12 323 00:16:23 327 00:57:42 326 00:03:44 332 00:38:22 337 01:59:14 333
213 Rob Beer Male 129 MSEN 61 Warrington tria 00:09:26 212 00:03:12 150 00:14:27 125 00:11:26 125 00:11:28 128 00:40:56 129 00:02:19 276 00:21:52 114 01:17:43 141
203 Pavil Belykov Male 229 MSEN 104 00:11:23 295 00:05:32 315 00:17:52 287 00:13:54 278 00:13:58 284 00:49:43 277 00:03:12 323 00:25:05 226 01:34:53 285
208 Chris Bennett Male 109 MSEN 54 Astley & tyldes 00:09:30 220 00:01:53 23 00:14:33 134 00:11:46 159 00:11:54 171 00:41:45 150 00:01:29 88 00:21:27 97 01:16:02 118
37 Hannah Besford Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
177 Kelvin Birch Male 150 MVET 48 00:09:32 222 00:02:46 97 00:15:19 186 00:12:14 200 00:12:14 199 00:43:56 205 00:01:52 192 00:21:46 110 01:19:50 167
386 Michael Birtwhistle Male 41 MSVET 4 00:06:48 31 00:02:25 62 00:13:45 80 00:10:39 67 00:10:37 70 00:38:05 71 00:01:28 85 00:19:57 55 01:08:41 43
55 Sam Blakeman Male 164 MSEN 76 Wigan and Distr 00:09:41 236 00:02:59 123 00:15:27 202 00:12:22 209 00:12:33 225 00:44:00 208 00:01:39 129 00:23:17 167 01:21:33 182
96 Susan Bland Female 80 FSVET 10 00:10:05 254 00:03:55 220 00:19:45 317 00:16:00 321 00:16:09 322 00:56:33 320 00:02:05 235 00:30:54 322 01:43:30 319
61 Andy Bloore Male DNF MVET DNF short bike 00:11:27 DNF 00:04:50 DNF DNF DNF 00:26:12 DNF 00:30:19 341 00:03:33 DNF 00:27:36 DNF DNF DNF
47 Mark Bond Male 175 MSVET 31 00:12:55 321 00:04:44 287 00:15:00 163 00:11:57 173 00:12:09 192 00:42:50 180 00:01:17 46 00:21:10 88 01:22:53 198
260 Paul Booker Male 132 MSEN 63 00:10:19 265 00:03:09 145 00:15:04 167 00:12:16 201 00:11:57 177 00:42:44 173 00:01:33 103 00:20:18 66 01:18:01 145
252 Nicholas Botfield Male 210 MSEN 94 00:10:02 250 00:04:14 250 00:15:43 220 00:12:38 227 00:12:37 229 00:44:44 222 00:02:38 297 00:26:32 262 01:28:08 246
295 Tim Boyd Male 104 MSEN 52 00:09:02 196 00:02:36 80 00:13:43 77 00:11:00 93 00:10:55 89 00:38:49 82 00:01:26 79 00:23:34 178 01:15:24 111
147 Chris Bramah Male 87 MSEN 43 00:08:39 161 00:02:26 66 00:14:21 118 00:11:03 98 00:11:08 110 00:39:58 107 00:02:03 227 00:21:26 95 01:14:30 94
157 Sara Bramah Female 40 FSEN 27 00:08:04 114 00:03:33 183 00:17:56 291 00:15:10 310 00:14:04 290 00:51:01 290 00:01:14 35 00:25:02 223 01:28:52 253
381 Rebecca Brand Female 3 FSEN 2 Manchester tria 00:07:49 99 00:02:36 81 00:13:16 56 00:10:29 57 00:10:21 50 00:37:24 54 00:01:32 101 00:19:55 54 01:09:14 47
368 James Brooker Male 66 MSEN 35 00:08:07 124 00:02:37 85 00:14:14 111 00:11:34 139 00:11:36 144 00:40:59 134 00:01:10 27 00:19:43 45 01:12:34 72
77 Lee Brough Male 199 MSEN 89 00:12:01 307 00:04:23 268 00:15:23 195 00:11:53 169 00:12:31 223 00:43:44 198 00:01:56 206 00:24:13 203 01:26:15 231
286 Claire Bunce Female 13 FSEN 11 Preston Triathl 00:08:01 112 00:02:36 79 00:15:58 233 00:12:25 212 00:12:27 215 00:44:14 216 00:01:41 139 00:21:28 98 01:17:58 144
27 Lis Burriow Female 34 FVET 5 00:09:32 221 00:04:44 288 00:16:35 252 00:13:32 267 00:13:10 250 00:47:06 252 00:01:41 138 00:24:38 212 01:27:39 242
142 Ronnie Burrows Male 127 MSVET 19 00:10:17 262 00:03:41 194 00:13:27 66 00:10:39 70 00:10:46 78 00:38:16 74 00:02:18 273 00:23:09 162 01:17:39 138
107 Tom Callan Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
199 Tim Campbell Male 14 MVET 3 Astley and Tyld 00:07:24 70 00:01:25 6 00:12:40 34 00:09:58 34 00:09:57 35 00:35:27 31 00:01:08 21 00:17:05 7 01:02:26 14
397 Dave Cardman Male 235 MVET 71 00:10:56 285 00:04:26 275 00:16:53 264 00:13:38 271 00:13:53 281 00:48:33 271 00:03:22 326 00:30:49 321 01:38:04 301
105 Paul Carlin Male DNF MVET DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
352 Jonathan Carter Male 30 MSEN 18 Chester Triathl 00:07:05 49 00:01:55 25 00:13:20 60 00:10:38 64 00:10:36 69 00:37:54 63 00:01:03 14 00:18:20 18 01:06:15 32
28 Caspar Cartledge Male 209 MSEN 93 00:11:44 299 00:04:33 281 00:15:37 213 00:12:47 234 00:13:07 246 00:45:52 240 00:03:40 331 00:21:55 117 01:27:43 243
98 Brendan Cassin Male DNF MVET DNF Team TPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
302 Mark Chadwick Male 13 MSEN 7 00:07:05 50 00:02:20 56 00:11:41 10 00:09:20 12 00:09:15 13 00:32:59 10 00:01:25 76 00:18:26 20 01:02:15 13
79 Rob Chalmers Male 178 MSEN 80 00:10:36 274 00:03:09 144 00:14:29 130 00:11:27 128 00:11:31 133 00:40:45 126 00:01:18 51 00:27:20 284 01:23:06 201
382 Neil Chapman Male 45 MSEN 27 LAUREL BANK TRI 00:07:20 67 00:02:20 54 00:13:06 48 00:10:26 54 00:10:17 48 00:37:00 49 00:01:06 18 00:21:36 104 01:09:20 48
277 Patrick Chapman Male DQ MSEN DQ improper conduct DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
106 Adam Chase Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
34 Ursula Cheetham Female 67 FVET 20 Parbold Pink Pa 00:11:25 297 00:04:23 267 00:18:18 295 00:13:45 274 00:13:59 285 00:50:09 281 00:02:27 286 00:30:22 317 01:38:44 305
273 Nigel Chilvers Male 68 MVET 19 Kirkby Milers 00:07:57 107 00:02:58 121 00:13:42 75 00:11:01 95 00:11:00 99 00:38:52 85 00:01:59 219 00:20:51 80 01:12:36 74
365 Mark Clair Male 5 MSEN 2 Mersey Tri 00:06:05 12 00:01:32 9 00:11:26 6 00:09:10 9 00:09:12 11 00:32:36 6 00:01:00 9 00:16:31 3 00:57:41 5
118 Mike Clare Male 231 MVET 70 00:09:13 207 00:04:26 276 00:17:43 280 00:14:10 286 00:13:14 257 00:49:08 273 00:02:46 308 00:30:03 315 01:35:35 289
192 Andy Clark Male 156 MVET 51 Glasgow Triathl 00:09:38 230 00:03:35 187 00:15:55 231 00:12:36 224 00:12:30 219 00:44:33 220 00:01:54 199 00:20:47 78 01:20:26 174
324 Chris Coleman Male 144 MSEN 69 00:06:43 28 00:04:00 230 00:15:27 201 00:12:34 220 00:12:44 234 00:44:12 215 00:01:52 194 00:22:37 148 01:19:23 159
15 Martin Collier Male 152 MVET 50 Hmcc 00:10:54 284 00:04:58 298 00:13:10 52 00:10:17 47 00:10:16 47 00:36:40 46 00:03:38 330 00:23:43 181 01:19:52 169
231 John Collings Male DNF MVET DNF Chester Triathl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
161 Jim Collins Male 44 MSVET 6 West Lancs Tri 00:08:40 163 00:03:39 191 00:12:09 16 00:09:49 28 00:09:35 21 00:34:34 21 00:01:35 113 00:20:45 76 01:09:11 46
58 Caeryn Collins Female 49 FVET 13 West Lancs Tri 00:10:51 283 00:04:52 294 00:16:04 237 00:12:43 233 00:12:48 236 00:45:29 235 00:02:12 259 00:28:46 307 01:32:09 269
140 Joe Connor Male 141 MSEN 66 00:09:55 244 00:03:51 212 00:14:45 151 00:11:33 137 00:11:50 161 00:41:54 154 00:02:13 262 00:21:21 93 01:19:14 156
76 Angela Connor Female 73 FVET 22 00:10:37 275 00:05:37 320 00:18:50 308 00:14:42 298 00:14:49 307 00:52:39 303 00:02:22 280 00:28:58 309 01:40:12 311
385 Rachel Cook Female DNF FSEN DNF short run 00:08:28 DNF 00:03:07 DNF 00:18:14 DNF 00:14:57 DNF 00:15:19 DNF 00:52:33 342 00:01:48 DNF 00:15:12 DNF DNF DNF
244 Gary Cookson Male 121 MVET 39 Weaver Warriors 00:08:18 133 00:03:06 139 00:14:52 158 00:11:42 154 00:11:34 138 00:41:37 145 00:01:57 210 00:22:24 138 01:17:21 131
242 Andrew Cooper Male 170 MVET 54 00:09:02 198 00:03:49 211 00:14:31 132 00:11:29 132 00:11:43 152 00:40:58 133 00:02:46 307 00:25:42 243 01:22:15 191
272 Debra Cooper Female 29 FSEN 21 00:08:50 178 00:03:44 200 00:16:20 239 00:13:07 247 00:13:08 247 00:46:20 244 00:02:15 266 00:24:02 195 01:25:09 222
195 Jonathan Cosgrove Male 53 MVET 13 Lostock AC 00:08:26 140 00:02:09 42 00:13:45 79 00:10:51 83 00:10:57 91 00:38:58 88 00:01:39 131 00:19:17 36 01:10:26 59
116 Patrick Coulter Male DNF MSEN DNF RSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
128 Mike Courtney Male 223 MSVET 46 00:10:40 277 00:05:00 300 00:16:56 266 00:12:30 215 00:12:23 210 00:45:46 239 00:02:58 315 00:28:31 301 01:32:53 275
4 Jane Coyne Female DNF FSVET DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
180 Darren Culshaw Male 110 MSEN 55 RAF Triathlon 00:10:00 248 00:03:33 182 00:13:25 63 00:10:41 72 00:10:31 62 00:37:48 60 00:03:01 316 00:21:56 118 01:16:16 119
26 Simon Davenport Male 93 MSVET 12 00:09:48 239 00:04:14 249 00:13:42 76 00:11:05 99 00:10:41 72 00:38:44 80 00:01:43 150 00:20:30 70 01:14:57 100
152 Howard Davies Male 215 MSEN 97 00:09:17 209 00:05:21 312 00:16:22 243 00:13:30 266 00:12:58 242 00:46:49 248 00:01:22 66 00:26:49 273 01:29:36 255
108 Laura Dawson Female 56 FSEN 35 00:08:43 171 00:05:12 307 00:17:52 288 00:14:29 293 00:14:03 288 00:50:25 285 00:02:48 310 00:27:32 286 01:34:38 284
197 Ann Dean Female 76 FVET 23 00:12:54 320 00:04:59 299 00:18:53 309 00:15:03 307 00:15:25 313 00:53:45 309 00:02:09 247 00:27:11 278 01:40:56 314
353 Samantha Dean Howard Female DNF FSEN DNF Mersey tri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
226 Mark Derbyshire Male 151 MVET 49 St Helens Tri 00:08:29 146 00:03:45 204 00:14:35 135 00:11:21 119 00:11:30 130 00:40:57 132 00:01:41 140 00:25:01 222 01:19:51 168
296 Phil Derry Male 42 MSEN 26 00:07:54 103 00:02:20 55 00:13:25 64 00:10:26 56 00:10:21 51 00:37:18 51 00:01:33 106 00:19:48 49 01:08:51 44
294 Robert Dickinson Male 63 MSEN 33 St helens tri/p 00:07:39 87 00:02:35 77 00:14:12 109 00:11:30 133 00:11:30 132 00:40:38 119 00:01:25 75 00:19:52 51 01:12:07 69
21 Tim Dixon Male 98 MSEN 49 00:09:06 199 00:02:39 90 00:14:04 100 00:10:51 85 00:10:49 81 00:38:55 87 00:01:45 162 00:22:49 153 01:15:12 105
74 Nick Doherty Male 77 MVET 22 Lowton Sparrows 00:07:39 88 00:02:55 116 00:14:10 105 00:10:38 65 00:10:20 49 00:38:19 76 00:01:23 69 00:23:07 161 01:13:21 84
194 Peter Donovan Male 205 MVET 67 00:12:37 315 00:03:40 192 00:16:20 242 00:13:06 246 00:13:11 254 00:46:13 242 00:01:45 164 00:22:47 151 01:27:00 238
326 Philip Dowd Male 123 MVET 40 MERSEY TRI 00:07:25 71 00:03:30 178 00:15:05 169 00:11:35 142 00:11:45 154 00:42:09 161 00:01:51 187 00:22:31 143 01:17:24 133
163 George Dowie Male 73 MVET 20 00:08:05 117 00:04:23 270 00:13:23 62 00:10:42 74 00:10:29 61 00:37:56 65 00:01:56 209 00:20:36 74 01:12:54 79
267 Andrew James Doyle Male 65 MVET 18 Bolton United H 00:08:07 125 00:02:26 68 00:16:20 241 00:11:14 112 00:11:00 98 00:41:44 149 00:01:38 124 00:18:36 23 01:12:29 71
29 Frazer Doyle Male 159 MSEN 74 Bolton United H 00:09:28 217 00:05:47 324 00:15:08 171 00:12:11 192 00:12:03 187 00:42:41 172 00:03:37 329 00:19:17 37 01:20:48 177
304 Martin Dunn Male 29 MSEN 17 00:06:51 33 00:02:28 69 00:13:42 74 00:10:50 82 00:10:46 77 00:38:19 75 00:01:12 32 00:17:25 10 01:06:12 31