Showing 1 to 100 of 480 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position
81 Brian Fogarty Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:18:10 32 00:00:59 5 01:26:13 1 00:00:51 4 00:37:47 4 02:23:58 1
83 Tom Higgins Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:15:36 7 00:01:05 13 01:29:23 2 00:00:54 6 00:38:26 6 02:25:23 2
71 Lewis Eccleston Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:15:45 11 00:01:07 16 01:31:10 4 00:00:53 5 00:38:08 5 02:27:00 3
110 Iain Robertson Male 4 M40+ 1 Torq 00:15:43 10 00:00:54 1 01:32:40 5 00:00:50 2 00:37:13 2 02:27:18 4
52 James Hockin Male 5 MOPEN 4 WELSH COAST CYCLES 00:14:46 3 00:00:54 2 01:33:49 7 00:00:43 1 00:37:37 3 02:27:47 5
53 Alex Foster Male 6 MOPEN 5 Champion Systems/ VCUK Race Te 00:13:55 1 00:00:58 3 01:34:30 8 00:00:50 3 00:40:40 10 02:30:51 6
586 Richard Anderson Male 7 MOPEN 6 00:15:20 6 00:01:15 23 01:36:24 13 00:00:55 7 00:37:08 1 02:31:00 7
113 Steve Schofield Male 8 M40+ 2 Tri Preston 00:15:13 5 00:01:05 12 01:40:08 19 00:00:57 10 00:40:25 7 02:37:46 8
174 Lewis Cherry Male 9 MOPEN 7 00:14:50 4 00:01:22 32 01:39:27 17 00:01:06 28 00:41:08 11 02:37:52 9
80 Greg Cherry Male 10 MOPEN 8 Tri Camp TFN Race Team 00:14:01 2 00:01:07 17 01:40:36 20 00:01:10 40 00:41:47 18 02:38:38 10
54 Tom Pickering Male 11 MOPEN 9 00:18:52 59 00:01:31 46 01:36:18 12 00:01:02 21 00:42:19 23 02:40:00 11
3 Paul Savage Male 12 M40+ 3 00:16:09 13 00:01:00 6 01:41:38 23 00:01:08 34 00:41:09 12 02:41:02 12
173 Tom Lawton Male 13 MOPEN 10 Team Zoot Tri Europe 00:18:49 56 00:01:21 31 01:38:08 15 00:01:12 49 00:41:39 15 02:41:07 13
73 Ian Cox Male 14 M40+ 4 00:18:33 46 00:01:47 73 01:30:49 3 00:01:18 72 00:49:17 134 02:41:42 14
55 Robert Flack Male 15 MOPEN 11 Total Tri Training 00:15:40 9 00:02:08 113 01:42:27 25 00:01:14 54 00:40:34 9 02:42:01 15
565 Team Nearly had it Male 16 M-RELAY 1 00:23:10 264 00:01:13 19 01:34:55 9 00:01:15 56 00:42:06 19 02:42:36 16
187 Matt Blue Male 17 M40+ 5 00:20:22 111 01:38:55 468 0 00:01:10 43 00:42:26 25 02:42:51 17
169 Jonathon Mann Male 18 M40+ 6 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:18:34 48 00:01:42 62 01:40:00 18 00:01:02 18 00:42:22 24 02:43:38 18
566 Team Giving it a Tri Male 19 M-RELAY 2 00:17:31 27 00:01:20 29 01:43:15 31 00:01:09 37 00:41:18 13 02:44:32 19
10 Roland Evans Male 20 M40+ 7 TFN Tri Club 00:17:49 28 00:01:15 21 01:42:11 24 00:01:02 19 00:42:56 30 02:45:11 20
102 Andrew Greenhalgh Male 21 MOPEN 12 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:18:22 36 00:02:17 141 01:38:59 16 00:01:53 253 00:44:06 44 02:45:35 21
498 Rachel Hall Female 1 FOPEN 1 Manchester Tri 00:18:45 53 00:01:20 30 01:42:48 28 00:01:18 76 00:42:13 21 02:46:22 22
137 Daniel Glover Male 22 M40+ 8 Shrewsbury Triathlon Club 00:20:29 118 00:02:12 121 01:40:47 21 00:01:10 41 00:42:12 20 02:46:47 23
62 Michael Laxton Male 23 MOPEN 13 Team Tri Guru 00:18:12 33 00:01:40 56 01:44:34 38 00:01:22 90 00:41:46 17 02:47:32 24
567 Team Surf and Turf Mixed 1 MX-RELAY 1 00:17:00 17 00:01:34 50 01:35:06 10 00:01:22 85 00:53:08 227 02:48:08 25
494 Becky Schofield Female 2 FOPEN 2 Tri-anglia 00:18:53 60 00:00:58 4 01:43:22 32 00:00:59 14 00:43:58 42 02:48:08 26
122 Neil Britton Male 24 MOPEN 14 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:18:28 42 00:01:30 45 01:43:04 29 00:01:04 23 00:44:12 46 02:48:16 27
163 Iain Murray Male 25 M40+ 9 Chester Tri 00:17:30 25 00:01:30 44 01:44:18 37 00:01:06 29 00:44:54 54 02:49:16 28
70 Paul Guinan Male 26 M40+ 10 00:17:03 18 00:01:48 76 01:44:42 42 00:01:48 225 00:44:41 51 02:50:00 29
112 Andy Jones Male 27 MOPEN 15 Vision Racing 00:19:01 63 00:01:40 57 01:36:29 14 00:01:10 42 00:51:49 196 02:50:07 30
140 Gethin Owen Male 28 M40+ 11 Absolute Triathlon Club 00:21:56 199 00:02:10 116 01:40:57 22 00:01:26 105 00:44:09 45 02:50:36 31
171 James Nichols Male 29 MOPEN 16 Knutsford Tri Club 00:20:29 119 00:01:46 70 01:43:10 30 00:01:39 183 00:43:50 40 02:50:52 32
100 Liam Bradley Male 30 MOPEN 17 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:15:38 8 01:49:53 470 0 00:01:27 112 00:44:13 47 02:51:09 33
2 Phil Lynes Male 31 MOPEN 18 Gog Tri 00:16:42 15 00:01:01 7 01:51:51 104 00:01:27 110 00:40:28 8 02:51:27 34
148 Andy Reid Male 32 MOPEN 19 Stafford Triathlon Club 00:20:25 117 00:01:32 47 01:43:24 33 00:01:09 38 00:45:10 57 02:51:38 35
572 Team The Outlaws Male 33 M-RELAY 3 00:17:23 23 00:01:09 18 01:47:23 65 00:00:56 8 00:44:57 55 02:51:45 36
306 Daniel Pearson Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:18:29 43 00:01:19 27 01:44:56 44 00:01:26 108 00:45:48 67 02:51:56 37
5 Paul Taylor Male 35 M40+ 12 Darwen Triathlon Club 00:19:47 89 00:01:35 51 01:42:47 27 00:01:05 24 00:47:27 100 02:52:38 38
571 Team Broken Mixed 2 MX-RELAY 2 00:21:40 182 00:01:01 8 01:33:30 6 00:01:02 20 00:55:40 289 02:52:52 39
14 Mark Pestridge Male 36 M40+ 13 00:19:11 67 00:01:37 53 01:48:05 71 00:01:09 35 00:43:45 36 02:53:45 40
265 Steve Rotherham Male 37 M40+ 14 Chester tri 00:21:06 142 00:01:19 28 01:47:12 64 00:00:58 11 00:43:22 32 02:53:55 41
109 Matthew Huntbach Male 38 MOPEN 21 00:18:45 54 00:01:41 60 01:45:58 52 00:01:44 211 00:46:00 73 02:54:06 42
149 Stephen Spall Male 39 M50+ 1 Chester Triathlon Club 00:20:24 115 00:02:48 223 01:43:56 34 00:01:19 77 00:45:43 65 02:54:09 43
290 Mark Mather Male 40 MOPEN 22 Peak xv 00:21:16 148 00:01:50 84 01:44:08 35 00:01:30 121 00:45:28 63 02:54:09 44
9 Stephen Hilton Male 41 M40+ 15 Wigan Triathlon Club 00:20:11 104 00:01:54 92 01:44:47 43 00:01:48 222 00:45:47 66 02:54:25 45
105 Robert Owens Male 42 MOPEN 23 00:18:44 52 00:01:51 86 01:49:24 82 00:01:54 256 00:42:47 28 02:54:37 46
118 Geraint Morris Male 43 M40+ 16 Manchester 00:18:31 44 00:02:22 153 01:46:26 56 00:01:58 276 00:46:03 74 02:55:18 47
116 Dominic Lee Male 44 MOPEN 24 00:17:23 22 00:01:57 97 01:50:56 95 00:01:33 136 00:43:34 34 02:55:21 48
156 Tufty Nash Male 45 M50+ 2 Manx Tri Club 00:18:49 58 00:01:50 85 01:46:36 58 00:01:38 176 00:46:31 82 02:55:22 49
103 Richard Collins Male 46 M40+ 17 The Endurance Store 00:18:23 37 00:01:24 35 01:45:03 48 00:01:34 146 00:49:12 131 02:55:34 50
135 Tony French Male 47 M40+ 18 Sytri 00:19:24 76 00:01:33 49 01:47:02 61 00:01:17 68 00:46:26 78 02:55:40 51
568 Team Hooligans Male 48 M-RELAY 4 00:18:19 35 00:01:05 14 01:49:03 78 00:01:07 32 00:46:21 76 02:55:53 52
37 Helen Talbot Female 3 F40+ 1 00:19:04 64 00:01:30 43 01:51:23 100 00:01:19 80 00:42:48 29 02:56:02 53
89 Iain Wedge Male 49 M40+ 19 Chester Tri 00:20:42 125 00:01:27 39 01:50:49 93 00:01:16 65 00:42:15 22 02:56:28 54
127 Paul Greenhalgh Male 50 M50+ 3 Rochdale Tri 00:23:46 290 00:01:46 69 01:42:37 26 00:01:45 215 00:46:42 87 02:56:34 55
108 Ewen Macrury Male 51 MOPEN 25 Knutsford Tri Club 00:18:24 38 00:02:23 155 01:46:23 55 00:01:21 83 00:48:13 107 02:56:41 56
296 James Bacon Male 52 MOPEN 26 00:21:45 185 00:01:36 52 01:47:57 69 00:01:37 173 00:44:00 43 02:56:54 57
157 Chris Flavell Male 53 M40+ 20 Warrington Tri Club 00:18:33 45 00:01:28 41 01:44:42 41 00:01:15 59 00:51:17 181 02:57:13 58
59 Gary Walters Male 54 M40+ 21 ludlow brewery race team 00:22:12 214 00:02:00 101 01:44:57 45 00:01:31 126 00:46:37 85 02:57:15 59
58 Mike Douglas Male 55 MOPEN 27 Warrington Triathlon Club 00:18:16 34 00:01:13 20 01:49:13 80 00:01:21 84 00:47:16 94 02:57:17 60
8 Mick Hancock Male 56 MOPEN 28 Chorley athletic and triathlon 00:22:10 213 00:02:13 124 01:45:48 50 00:01:11 46 00:45:59 72 02:57:19 61
477 Dorothy Liviabella Female 4 F40+ 2 00:19:20 71 00:01:04 11 01:47:44 68 00:01:09 36 00:48:09 106 02:57:23 62
189 Daniel Stephenson Male 57 M40+ 22 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:21:46 186 01:49:21 469 0 00:01:17 69 00:45:24 61 02:57:46 63
160 Mark Jones Male 58 M40+ 23 00:20:57 138 00:02:23 156 01:50:07 88 00:01:05 26 00:43:21 31 02:57:51 64
93 Jake Jason Vellacott Male 59 M50+ 4 Fleet Feet Triathletes 00:19:24 77 00:01:25 37 01:46:47 59 00:01:11 47 00:49:15 132 02:58:01 65
68 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 60 MU23 1 GOG 0 00:22:13 465 01:46:54 60 00:01:54 257 00:47:04 91 02:58:03 66
98 Peter Hogben Male 61 MOPEN 29 Deal Tri 00:18:02 30 00:01:33 48 01:46:27 57 00:01:11 44 00:51:00 175 02:58:11 67
4 Simon Roxburgh Male 62 M40+ 24 Gog Tri Club 00:21:40 180 00:01:19 26 01:44:11 36 00:01:06 30 00:50:18 161 02:58:33 68
268 Gary Coppinger Male 63 MOPEN 30 Drafting 120 00:20:22 112 00:03:16 301 01:45:02 47 00:01:33 137 00:46:42 86 02:58:53 69
587 Damian Littlewood Male 64 M40+ 25 00:16:51 16 00:01:46 71 01:35:41 11 00:01:06 31 01:03:42 393 02:59:04 70
161 Paul Ingram Male 65 M40+ 26 SYTri Shrewsbury Triathlon 00:22:28 224 00:02:36 184 01:45:34 49 00:01:14 53 00:47:22 98 02:59:11 71
125 Matt Widdall Male 66 M40+ 27 Haute Rouleurs 00:21:39 179 00:02:20 145 01:47:11 63 00:01:44 209 00:46:30 80 02:59:23 72
269 Ian Wilson Male 67 MOPEN 31 00:20:06 101 00:03:33 337 01:44:58 46 00:01:35 158 00:49:23 136 02:59:34 73
1 Tim Fowler Male 68 M50+ 5 Prison service duo tri club 00:21:44 184 00:01:41 58 01:49:38 84 00:00:58 12 00:45:56 70 02:59:55 74
307 Daniel Bunting Male 69 M40+ 28 Kenilworth Wheelers 00:18:26 40 00:01:59 100 01:49:14 81 00:01:17 71 00:49:02 127 02:59:56 75
147 Paul Manington Male 70 MOPEN 32 Absolute Triathlon 00:18:05 31 00:02:37 188 01:53:06 113 00:01:16 60 00:45:12 58 03:00:14 76
295 Martin Colley Male 71 MOPEN 33 00:20:44 127 00:01:45 67 01:50:58 96 00:01:17 66 00:45:40 64 03:00:21 77
152 Adam Jones Male 72 MOPEN 34 00:18:02 29 00:02:34 176 01:48:40 74 00:01:17 67 00:49:53 148 03:00:23 78
176 Andy Hamilton Male 73 MOPEN 35 Chester Triathlon Club / Total 00:20:25 116 00:01:55 94 01:45:55 51 00:01:18 73 00:50:59 174 03:00:30 79
69 Paul Marshall Male 74 M40+ 29 endurance store 00:25:51 393 00:01:50 83 01:47:34 67 00:01:11 48 00:44:25 48 03:00:49 80
13 Rob Reynolds Male 75 M40+ 30 Triathlon England 00:19:27 79 00:01:43 65 01:52:01 107 00:01:09 39 00:46:37 83 03:00:55 81
172 Simon Fox Male 76 M50+ 6 Mersey Tri 00:21:32 171 00:01:49 81 01:51:56 105 00:01:52 247 00:43:48 39 03:00:56 82
175 Paul Mcnally Male 77 M40+ 31 Mersey tri 00:19:21 73 00:02:49 229 01:50:09 90 00:01:36 163 00:47:04 90 03:00:56 83
82 Matthew Dewhurst Male 78 MOPEN 36 Team Deane Tri 00:18:24 39 00:01:48 77 01:48:29 73 00:01:22 88 00:50:57 172 03:00:58 84
129 Michael Cosnett Male 79 MOPEN 37 Stafford triathlon club 00:19:34 83 00:01:49 82 01:44:36 39 00:00:57 9 00:54:16 256 03:01:10 85
279 Thomas Lea Male 80 MOPEN 38 00:22:42 236 00:02:23 154 01:48:45 75 00:02:23 372 00:45:18 59 03:01:28 86
298 Adam Chilton Male 81 MOPEN 39 00:19:10 66 00:02:01 102 01:44:41 40 00:01:16 63 00:54:24 262 03:01:31 87
287 David Kirk Male 82 MOPEN 40 00:21:36 175 00:02:37 186 01:47:08 62 00:01:53 250 00:48:34 115 03:01:45 88
224 Paul Slone Male 83 M40+ 32 00:20:05 100 00:02:45 211 01:50:08 89 00:01:37 169 00:47:20 95 03:01:54 89
411 Liam Roebuck Male 84 MOPEN 41 00:19:21 74 00:02:39 194 01:48:06 72 00:02:03 296 00:49:55 150 03:02:02 90
24 Rhodri Lacey Male 85 MOPEN 42 00:19:57 96 00:02:17 142 01:51:01 99 00:01:30 125 00:47:21 97 03:02:05 91
6 Gary Bradley Male 86 M40+ 33 00:19:55 95 00:02:16 137 01:46:21 54 00:01:29 116 00:52:34 212 03:02:32 92
196 Robert Walsh Male 87 M40+ 34 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Drafting 120 00:22:15 216 0 01:53:46 123 00:01:05 25 00:43:29 33 03:02:34 93
170 Carl Bibby Male 88 M50+ 7 Cheshire Cat Drafting 120 00:18:55 61 00:03:01 260 01:48:51 77 00:01:40 190 00:48:17 108 03:02:42 94
278 Steven Hill Male 89 M50+ 8 NORTH DEVON TRIATHLETES 00:19:40 86 00:01:43 64 01:49:39 85 00:01:16 61 00:50:56 171 03:03:12 95
76 Ben Nuttall Male 90 MOPEN 43 00:20:21 109 00:02:13 126 01:55:54 154 00:00:59 16 00:43:52 41 03:03:17 96
60 Cameron Geekie Male 91 MOPEN 44 00:19:11 68 00:01:02 9 01:54:36 135 00:01:28 115 00:47:21 96 03:03:35 97
217 Tim Campbell Male 92 M40+ 35 Astley and Tyldesley Road Runn 00:21:11 145 00:01:26 38 01:57:54 181 00:01:48 229 00:41:21 14 03:03:38 98
144 Stuart Hadley Male 93 M40+ 36 Halesowen Tri 00:20:36 122 00:02:24 162 01:51:27 102 00:01:21 81 00:47:59 103 03:03:46 99
197 Jonathan Mattock Male 94 M40+ 37 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon C 00:20:53 133 00:02:58 253 01:51:59 106 00:01:22 89 00:46:37 84 03:03:47 100