Showing 1 to 65 of 65 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Sprint Swim+T1 Stage Position Half Marathon Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position
81 Adrian Leonard Male 1 MOPEN 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:41:47 3 00:20:15 1 01:22:55 1 02:24:57 1
59 Catherine Connell Female 1 FOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:40:23 2 00:23:25 7 01:28:29 4 02:32:17 2
46 James Cox Male 2 M40+ 1 Knutsford Tri Club 00:41:59 4 00:25:48 14 01:26:59 3 02:34:46 3
11 Jonny Howe Male 3 M40+ 2 00:42:01 5 00:21:25 5 01:32:31 6 02:35:57 4
72 Rob Grundy Male 4 M40+ 3 00:44:37 8 00:20:59 2 01:32:58 7 02:38:34 5
70 Simon Baldwin Male 5 MOPEN 2 GOG Triathlon 00:45:43 12 00:21:00 3 01:37:12 11 02:43:55 6
73 Sean Britton Male 6 MOPEN 3 Mersey Tri 00:42:50 6 00:34:22 42 01:30:25 5 02:47:37 7
82 Simon Shaw Male 7 M50+ 1 00:45:31 11 00:27:40 18 01:37:57 12 02:51:08 8
8 Paul Bayliss Male 8 MOPEN 4 00:46:33 14 00:30:08 30 01:35:35 8 02:52:16 9
68 Kirsty Hallsworth Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:49:08 22 00:28:15 22 01:36:29 10 02:53:52 10
74 Michael Lotter Male 9 MOPEN 5 00:47:29 17 00:21:16 4 01:45:49 16 02:54:34 11
78 Dilwyn Powell-Jones Male 10 MOPEN 6 00:49:50 24 00:38:27 51 01:26:43 2 02:55:00 12
57 Gareth Jones Male 11 MOPEN 7 00:46:29 13 00:36:17 47 01:35:57 9 02:58:43 13
66 Christoff Lotter Male 12 M40+ 4 00:47:51 19 00:25:15 13 01:45:49 15 02:58:55 14
42 David Fletcher Male 13 M40+ 5 00:48:53 21 00:28:31 24 01:47:25 18 03:04:49 15
10 Claire Lyall Female 3 FOPEN 3 00:52:43 29 00:24:36 10 01:47:35 19 03:04:54 16
7 Alan Gibbon Male 14 M50+ 2 Hyde Village Striders 00:48:00 20 00:37:37 49 01:40:14 13 03:05:51 17
19 Paul Faithfull Male 15 M40+ 6 00:50:31 26 00:26:08 15 01:50:14 20 03:06:53 18
39 Sarah Hamer Female 4 F40+ 1 Maldwyn Harriers 00:49:39 23 00:34:38 44 01:44:33 14 03:08:50 19
3 Matthew Chambers Male 16 MOPEN 8 01:02:33 56 00:25:07 12 01:45:51 17 03:13:31 20
64 Richard Peel Male 17 M50+ 3 00:52:58 31 00:28:51 27 01:53:17 23 03:15:06 21
16 Rob Pullen Male 18 M50+ 4 Wrecsam Tri 00:54:19 36 00:28:36 25 01:54:04 24 03:16:59 22
22 Rick Healey Male 19 M40+ 7 00:54:02 34 00:32:46 36 01:51:22 22 03:18:10 23
14 Martin Dowley Male 20 M40+ 8 00:58:56 44 00:29:04 29 01:50:28 21 03:18:28 24
18 Laura Butcher Female 5 FOPEN 4 00:52:34 28 00:23:36 8 02:04:32 31 03:20:42 25
44 Scott Thomas Male 21 MOPEN 9 00:54:17 35 00:34:18 41 01:56:19 26 03:24:54 26
52 Rebecca Bodde Female 6 F40+ 2 Dwyfor Dragons Triathlon club 00:54:45 38 00:36:01 46 01:54:25 25 03:25:11 27
32 Peter Barnes Male 22 M50+ 5 Merionnydd Running Club 01:00:59 48 00:28:48 26 01:58:38 27 03:28:25 28
41 Jane Hylands Female 7 F40+ 3 Clayton Harriers 00:58:13 42 00:24:55 11 02:05:45 32 03:28:53 29
56 Mair Stead Female 8 F50+ 1 Clwb triathlon Y Felinheli 01:02:09 53 00:27:33 17 02:01:57 28 03:31:39 30
55 Lynne Parry Female 9 F40+ 4 01:02:09 52 00:27:50 20 02:01:58 29 03:31:57 31
6 Emma Hill Female 10 FOPEN 5 01:02:10 54 00:28:17 23 02:09:55 33 03:40:22 32
61 Stephen George Male 23 M60+ 1 01:01:23 49 00:38:10 50 02:04:16 30 03:43:49 33
63 Vanessa Hamer Female 11 F50+ 2 01:03:21 59 00:32:06 34 02:14:06 35 03:49:33 34
5 Nigel Day Male 24 M60+ 2 01:08:15 62 00:28:05 21 02:18:36 36 03:54:56 35
45 Jamie Mapp-Jones Male 25 MOPEN 10 01:00:55 47 00:34:23 43 02:25:24 37 04:00:42 36
79 Mark Roberts Male 26 MOPEN 11 GOG Triathlon 00:58:52 43 00:32:48 37 02:29:44 40 04:01:24 37
76 Stuart Jones Male 27 M40+ 9 01:02:27 55 00:52:14 54 02:14:04 34 04:08:45 38
38 Cathy Green Female 12 FOPEN 6 01:00:05 46 00:41:23 53 02:28:02 39 04:09:30 39
43 Paul Mapp-Jones Male 28 M50+ 6 01:05:01 60 00:41:01 52 02:25:25 38 04:11:27 40
54 Matthew Bates Male 29 MOPEN 12 Knowsley Harriers 01:17:20 64 00:33:34 39 02:48:32 42 04:39:26 41
9 Damien Thompson Male 30 M40+ 10 01:25:22 65 01:31:50 55 02:41:54 41 05:39:06 42
1 Paul Green Male DNF M40+ DNF Sale Harrier Manchester 00:35:25 1 00:23:42 9 0 DNF DNF
40 Paul Brocklehurst Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:44:43 10 00:27:47 19 0 DNF DNF
48 Sarah Ryder Female DNF F40+ DNF Wrecsam tri 00:46:59 16 00:26:31 16 0 DNF DNF
28 Dan Ibbetson Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:44:38 9 00:31:19 32 0 DNF DNF
47 Stuart Naisby Male DNF M50+ DNF 00:54:46 39 00:22:47 6 0 DNF DNF
35 Lionel Greig Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:53:18 32 00:28:58 28 0 DNF DNF
33 Jonathan Raven Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:47:45 18 00:35:11 45 0 DNF DNF
71 Nicole Woodward Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:50:03 25 00:34:07 40 0 DNF DNF
23 Oliver Salvin Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:44 37 00:30:45 31 0 DNF DNF
13 Alison Perrins Female DNF F40+ DNF Wrexham AC 00:56:22 40 00:33:13 38 0 DNF DNF
80 Greg Shaw Male DNF M50+ DNF 00:59:38 45 00:31:27 33 0 DNF DNF
31 Andy Hutchings Male DNF M40+ DNF 01:02:59 58 00:32:36 35 0 DNF DNF
17 Michael Frain Male DNF M50+ DNF 01:01:59 51 00:36:46 48 0 DNF DNF
75 Mark Cox Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:44:26 7 0 0 DNF DNF
12 Gary Howland Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:46:33 15 0 0 DNF DNF
49 Paul Burden Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:51:14 27 0 0 DNF DNF
67 Chris Law Male DNF M60+ DNF 00:52:55 30 0 0 DNF DNF
69 Ainsley Harris Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:53:53 33 0 0 DNF DNF
58 Sian Roberts Female DNF F50+ DNF 00:56:41 41 0 0 DNF DNF
24 Kate Healey Female DNF FOPEN DNF 01:01:50 50 0 0 DNF DNF
4 Helen Pizzie Female DNF F40+ DNF 01:02:34 57 0 0 DNF DNF
20 Ann Dean Female DNF F50+ DNF 01:07:19 61 0 0 DNF DNF
36 Nick Chadwick Male DNF MOPEN DNF 01:08:42 63 0 0 DNF DNF