PRESTON HARRIERS, Position: 1, Total Time: 01:56:11, Total pos: 68
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
663 Matt Lloyd Male 11 MOPEN 8 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:18:12 9 00:37:34 13 00:37:33 13
1665 Steve Smith Male 12 M55+ 1 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:18:35 14 00:38:07 14 00:38:06 14
1103 Dougie Potter Male 38 MOPEN 23 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:19:30 39 00:40:31 41 00:40:29 46
RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 2, Total Time: 01:56:29, Total pos: 63
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1509 Matthew Holmes Male 8 MOPEN 6 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:00 7 00:37:12 9 00:37:12 10
1483 Ciaron Roddy Male 17 MOPEN 11 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:43 48 00:39:10 19 00:39:01 19
1019 Barry Wheeler Male 33 MOPEN 20 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:14 28 00:40:07 35 00:40:05 36
CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON, Position: 3, Total Time: 02:04:07, Total pos: 211
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
953 Robert Walsh Male 10 M45+ 3 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:18:16 11 00:37:18 11 00:37:16 11
951 Jonathan Mattock Male 32 M45+ 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:19:18 32 00:40:06 34 00:40:04 35
1301 Dylan Grindley Male 151 MOPEN 82 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:22:10 147 00:46:44 166 00:46:39 175
HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS, Position: 4, Total Time: 02:04:19, Total pos: 174
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1353 Shaun Chambers Male 24 M50+ 2 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:19:06 26 00:39:41 26 00:39:36 25
1360 Frankie Yan Male 34 MOPEN 21 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:19:05 25 00:40:09 37 00:40:04 34
1672 Mike Mason Male 101 M50+ 8 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:21:38 118 00:44:30 111 00:44:08 109
WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS & AC, Position: 5, Total Time: 02:08:46, Total pos: 305
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1244 Ugis Datavs Male 9 MOPEN 7 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS & AC 00:18:07 8 00:37:15 10 00:37:11 9
796 Stuart Clayton Male 128 M50+ 11 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS & AC 00:21:37 117 00:45:29 142 00:45:17 147
519 Lee Nixon Male 138 MOPEN 71 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS & AC 00:22:17 151 00:46:03 153 00:45:12 142
RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 6, Total Time: 02:10:14, Total pos: 275
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1566 Steven Norris Male 57 M50+ 4 RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:20:15 62 00:41:40 62 00:41:34 63
1304 Steven Kirkham Male 97 M40+ 18 RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:52 128 00:44:17 106 00:43:56 103
344 Gary Heyworth Male 98 M50+ 7 RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:49 125 00:44:18 107 00:43:57 105
GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB, Position: 7, Total Time: 02:16:57, Total pos: 498
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1562 Graeme Murray Male 25 M40+ 3 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:19:20 33 00:39:43 27 00:39:39 27
1057 Phil Cray Male 175 M55+ 10 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:22:09 145 00:47:41 193 00:47:36 216
1022 Phil Horner Male 250 M45+ 37 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:24:00 282 00:49:34 278 00:48:38 259
FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, Position: 8, Total Time: 02:19:31, Total pos: 490
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
682 Stuart Benson Male 127 M45+ 18 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:22:14 150 00:45:27 140 00:45:12 143
123 Neil Sumner Male 157 M45+ 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:22:37 174 00:46:59 173 00:46:40 176
1513 James Cassidy Male 160 M50+ 17 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:23:28 239 00:47:05 177 00:46:01 166
BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 9, Total Time: 02:24:14, Total pos: 697
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
17 Harry Catherall Male 81 M55+ 2 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:02 93 00:43:30 88 00:43:10 85
1247 Michael Speak Male 255 M45+ 38 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:28 327 00:49:40 283 00:48:30 257
1678 John Clucas Male 290 M55+ 18 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:29 331 00:51:05 326 00:50:38 341
TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, Position: 10, Total Time: 02:26:51, Total pos: 899
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1730 Graham Rose Male 21 MOPEN 14 TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB 00:19:04 23 00:39:34 23 00:39:31 23
286 Edward Lee Male 305 M55+ 20 TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB 00:25:02 377 00:51:32 346 00:51:13 372
1715 Andy Lamb Male 448 M55+ 29 TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB 00:25:04 382 00:55:46 530 00:55:27 563
WIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC, Position: 11, Total Time: 02:29:57, Total pos: 1180
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
9020 Bozhidar Kasabov Male 14 M40+ 1 WIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC 00:18:39 15 00:38:43 16 00:38:41 16
1453 Neil Whittle Male 62 M40+ 11 WIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC 00:20:11 57 00:42:11 67 00:42:02 67
1596 Phillip Thorne Male 705 M50+ 85 WIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC 00:31:51 1035 01:09:04 1097 01:07:10 1106
ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 12, Total Time: 02:38:10, Total pos: 1265
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
47 Andrew Figiel Male 131 M50+ 13 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:01 135 00:45:35 145 00:45:23 150
43 Paul Jackson Male 398 M65+ 5 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:17 487 00:54:08 459 00:53:41 489
45 Peter Hoyle Male 522 M60+ 19 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:04 654 00:58:28 661 00:57:29 676
ST HELENS STRIDERS, Position: 13, Total Time: 02:45:48, Total pos: 1588
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1656 Eric Ranson Male 102 M45+ 14 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:21:18 102 00:44:33 112 00:44:19 112
1060 David Brisco Male 359 M50+ 37 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:25:33 420 00:52:55 408 00:51:59 405
1058 Michael Brunt Male 699 M45+ 119 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:32:53 1124 01:08:21 1068 01:06:29 1074