Showing 1 to 67 of 67 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Run 1 Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run 2 Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo YouTube
55 Gwynedd Jones Male 1 M40-49 1 00:22:59 4 00:00:41 14 00:41:37 1 00:00:37 9 00:09:35 5 01:15:29 1 01:15:27 1
3 David Woodsford Male 2 M40-49 2 00:24:58 7 00:00:54 25 00:42:14 2 00:00:36 7 00:09:38 6 01:18:19 2 01:18:18 3
141 Mike Pfeiffer Male 3 M50-59 1 BRECON TRIATHLON CLUB 00:22:51 3 00:01:01 29 00:44:40 4 00:00:50 25 00:08:58 2 01:18:19 3 01:18:18 2
59 Rhian Roxburgh Female 1 F40-49 1 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:46 5 00:00:40 13 00:46:06 8 00:00:45 17 00:09:27 4 01:20:44 4 01:20:43 4
146 Oliver Park Male 4 MOPEN 1 00:20:47 2 00:00:24 1 00:51:16 17 00:00:26 1 00:08:36 1 01:21:27 5 01:21:27 5
44 Kim Baptista Female 2 FU23 1 CENTRAL LANCS RUNNING & TRIATH 00:26:37 14 00:00:47 20 00:43:14 3 00:00:39 11 00:10:46 12 01:22:03 6 01:22:02 6
14 Paul Ingram Male 5 M40-49 3 SYTRI SHRESBURY TRIATHLON 00:24:57 6 00:01:19 41 00:45:44 6 00:00:48 20 00:09:43 7 01:22:32 7 01:22:29 7
10 Darren Jarman Male 6 M40-49 4 00:25:02 8 00:00:58 28 00:47:19 11 00:00:52 30 00:09:58 8 01:24:09 8 01:24:08 8
57 Paul Dunn Male 7 M50-59 2 00:25:31 12 00:01:03 31 00:45:36 5 00:01:01 38 00:11:03 17 01:24:14 9 01:24:12 9
8 Colin Lanham Male 8 M40-49 5 EAST ESSEX TRI 00:25:19 11 00:00:55 26 00:47:07 10 00:00:53 31 00:10:01 9 01:24:16 10 01:24:13 10
78 Team Ballands Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:27:12 19 00:00:36 7 00:45:47 7 00:00:34 5 00:10:21 10 01:24:31 11 01:24:28 11
46 Dean Hardie Male 9 M50-59 3 CELTIC TRI 00:26:56 15 00:00:50 21 00:46:07 9 00:00:51 27 00:10:57 15 01:25:41 12 01:25:39 12
74 Mike Snell Male 10 M60-69 1 WEST MIDLANDS 00:27:00 17 00:00:41 15 00:47:59 13 00:00:35 6 00:11:11 19 01:27:27 13 01:27:23 13
75 Paul Rothwell Male 11 M50-59 4 00:25:06 9 00:01:40 50 00:49:34 15 00:01:09 40 00:10:58 16 01:28:27 14 01:28:26 14
17 David Forbes Male 12 M50-59 5 TEAMMK 00:26:20 13 00:00:43 19 00:52:31 22 00:00:51 28 00:10:54 14 01:31:18 15 01:31:17 15
37 Harry Williamson Male 13 MU23 1 MALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:29:13 27 00:00:34 6 00:50:40 16 00:00:33 4 00:11:42 22 01:32:41 16 01:32:40 16
53 Gethin Davies Male 14 MOPEN 2 00:27:07 18 00:01:42 51 00:52:03 20 00:00:48 23 00:11:07 18 01:32:46 17 01:32:44 17
47 Emer Sandham Female 3 FOPEN 1 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:27:19 20 00:00:28 2 00:52:37 24 00:00:31 2 00:11:57 23 01:32:50 18 01:32:49 18
39 Simon Bolton Male 15 M50-59 6 00:27:30 21 00:00:37 9 00:52:11 21 00:00:41 13 00:12:01 24 01:33:00 19 01:32:59 19
72 Dylan Davies Male 16 M40-49 6 00:28:54 25 00:00:39 11 00:52:33 23 00:00:39 10 00:11:20 20 01:34:03 20 01:34:02 20
145 Tomos Land Male 17 MU23 2 TRISTARS CONWY 00:20:41 1 00:00:33 3 01:03:15 51 00:00:40 12 00:09:03 3 01:34:10 21 01:34:09 21
4 Stuart Ellis Male 18 M40-49 7 MERSEY TRI 00:29:54 33 00:02:14 61 00:47:45 12 00:01:51 60 00:12:57 31 01:34:43 22 01:34:39 22
69 Dylan Jones Male 19 MOPEN 3 CERIST TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:57 16 00:01:44 53 00:55:27 30 00:01:16 48 00:10:30 11 01:35:55 23 01:35:53 23
24 Sean Simmons Male 20 M40-49 8 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:28:35 23 00:01:28 43 00:52:55 25 00:01:34 57 00:11:30 21 01:36:01 24 01:35:59 24
27 Colin Hunt Male 21 M60-69 2 WRECSAM TRI 00:29:00 26 00:00:34 5 00:53:36 28 00:00:43 14 00:12:14 26 01:36:08 25 01:36:05 25
29 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 22 M50-59 7 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:32:53 44 00:01:40 49 00:49:24 14 00:01:14 46 00:13:22 37 01:38:40 26 01:38:32 26
49 Peter Cartwright Male 23 M60-69 3 00:29:19 29 00:02:06 59 00:53:11 26 00:01:33 56 00:12:55 30 01:39:05 27 01:39:03 28
18 Simon Chubb Male 24 M40-49 9 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB 00:29:16 28 00:00:43 17 00:56:07 31 00:00:51 26 00:12:08 25 01:39:05 28 01:39:02 27
1 Richard Dunn Male 25 M40-49 10 TEAM BEAR 00:29:53 32 00:01:37 47 00:53:19 27 00:01:18 49 00:13:04 34 01:39:13 29 01:39:09 29
50 Stuart Baldwin Male 26 M40-49 11 00:28:24 22 00:01:39 48 00:57:09 35 00:01:14 44 00:10:50 13 01:39:18 30 01:39:14 30
23 Bob Blackwell Male 27 M60-69 4 00:34:08 49 00:00:39 12 00:51:48 18 00:00:33 3 00:13:50 42 01:41:00 31 01:40:55 31
38 John Yates Male 28 M40-49 12 00:29:23 30 00:01:03 32 00:57:38 38 00:00:46 18 00:13:11 36 01:42:01 32 01:41:59 32
32 Malcolm R Jones Male 29 M60-69 5 GOG TRIATHLON 00:28:47 24 00:00:33 4 00:57:21 36 00:00:37 8 00:15:15 55 01:42:33 33 01:42:31 33
52 Kai Walsh Male 30 MU23 3 CADENCE TRI 00:25:17 10 00:00:38 10 00:54:11 29 00:00:48 21 00:21:48 66 01:42:40 34 01:42:40 34
51 Andrew Yearsley Male 31 M40-49 13 00:30:02 34 00:01:01 30 00:57:48 39 00:00:56 35 00:13:03 33 01:42:52 35 01:42:48 35
21 Justin Lennox Male 32 MOPEN 4 00:30:37 37 00:01:50 55 00:57:23 37 00:01:13 42 00:12:18 27 01:43:24 36 01:43:19 37
41 Adrian Hooley Male 33 M50-59 8 00:32:12 40 00:00:58 27 00:56:15 32 00:00:49 24 00:13:05 35 01:43:25 37 01:43:17 36
34 Rod Green Male 34 M40-49 14 00:29:38 31 00:02:50 65 00:56:17 33 00:01:51 61 00:13:01 32 01:43:41 38 01:43:36 38
20 Simon Elliott Male 35 M50-59 9 00:32:14 42 00:00:36 8 00:57:07 34 00:00:46 19 00:13:43 39 01:44:27 39 01:44:25 40
19 Steve Dodds Male 36 M40-49 15 00:30:35 36 00:00:52 23 00:59:41 43 00:00:56 34 00:12:22 28 01:44:28 40 01:44:23 39
35 Tony Spriggs Male 37 M50-59 10 00:30:14 35 00:01:51 56 01:00:44 47 00:01:55 62 00:12:26 29 01:47:13 41 01:47:08 41
54 Charlotte Mountain Female 4 F40-49 2 SYTRI SHRESBURY TRIATHLON 00:33:11 47 00:01:12 37 00:59:00 40 00:01:47 59 00:14:02 44 01:49:15 42 01:49:09 42
28 Sarah Bayliss Female 5 F50-59 1 00:33:45 48 00:01:33 45 00:59:28 41 00:01:37 58 00:13:55 43 01:50:21 43 01:50:17 43
76 Team Gant Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:41:00 64 00:01:11 36 00:51:57 19 00:00:59 37 00:15:36 57 01:50:45 44 01:50:41 44
25 Andy Moffat Male 38 M50-59 11 SYTRI 00:31:04 38 00:01:52 57 01:03:46 53 00:01:19 50 00:13:44 40 01:51:47 45 01:51:44 45
73 Gail Tipper Female 6 F50-59 2 TRI PURBECK 00:32:56 45 00:02:08 60 00:59:59 44 00:02:10 63 00:15:06 52 01:52:20 46 01:52:17 46
40 Rhys Roberts Male 39 MOPEN 5 00:35:30 53 00:00:43 16 01:02:00 48 00:00:44 15 00:14:22 46 01:53:20 47 01:53:17 47
64 Andrew Timothy Male 40 MOPEN 6 00:32:19 43 00:01:32 44 01:04:06 55 00:01:06 39 00:14:25 47 01:53:29 48 01:53:25 49
33 Richard Hodgkins Male 41 M40-49 16 00:35:30 54 00:01:20 42 01:00:32 46 00:00:54 32 00:15:11 54 01:53:32 49 01:53:26 50
43 Jane Godsland Female 7 F40-49 3 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:13 50 00:01:16 39 01:02:56 50 00:00:55 33 00:14:28 49 01:53:50 50 01:53:45 51
31 Steve Rugman Male 42 M50-59 12 00:34:33 51 00:02:38 64 01:00:00 45 00:02:27 66 00:13:44 41 01:54:36 51 01:53:20 48
60 Allister Bell Male 43 M50-59 13 CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:20 62 00:01:42 52 00:59:41 42 00:01:15 47 00:15:52 60 01:57:53 52 01:57:48 52
42 Aaron Hall Male 44 MOPEN 7 00:32:05 39 00:01:34 46 01:09:15 62 00:01:28 55 00:14:19 45 01:58:46 53 01:58:39 53
2 Alex Maciver Male 45 MOPEN 8 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:36:31 56 00:03:05 66 01:03:22 52 00:02:24 65 00:13:37 38 01:59:01 54 01:58:56 54
15 Bridget Ripley Female 8 F60-69 1 00:34:55 52 00:01:10 35 01:08:26 61 00:00:59 36 00:14:27 48 02:00:00 55 01:59:54 55
61 John Nicholls Male 46 M60-69 6 BYNEA CC 00:37:01 61 00:02:04 58 01:04:01 54 00:01:25 52 00:15:41 59 02:00:15 56 02:00:10 56
58 Joanna Pike Female 9 FOPEN 2 SYTRI SHRESBURY TRIATHLON 00:36:19 55 00:01:47 54 01:06:12 58 00:01:14 43 00:15:09 53 02:00:45 57 02:00:38 57
56 Robert Peatfield Male 47 M50-59 14 00:36:32 57 00:01:10 34 01:06:26 59 00:01:14 45 00:15:37 58 02:01:05 58 02:00:57 58
67 Rhys Owen Male 48 M40-49 17 00:33:02 46 00:01:17 40 01:11:39 63 00:00:44 16 00:14:47 50 02:01:31 59 02:01:28 59
36 Lynne Evans Female 10 F40-49 4 00:36:43 59 00:02:26 63 01:05:42 57 00:02:15 64 00:15:59 61 02:03:11 60 02:03:03 60
48 David Manners Male 49 M50-59 15 YFENNI TRIATHLON 00:32:13 41 00:03:41 67 01:07:15 60 00:03:01 67 00:18:48 64 02:05:01 61 02:04:55 61
77 Team Manic Merry S Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:42:23 66 00:00:43 18 01:02:23 49 00:01:26 53 00:18:41 63 02:05:41 62 02:05:34 62
45 Roger Kieran Male 50 M70+ 1 00:36:44 60 00:01:12 38 01:11:56 64 00:00:52 29 00:15:04 51 02:05:52 63 02:05:47 63
11 Malcolm Harrison Male 51 M60-69 7 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:08 65 00:01:04 33 01:05:04 56 00:01:28 54 00:19:49 65 02:08:38 64 02:08:32 64
71 Dinah Hazeldine Female 11 F50-59 3 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:40:00 63 00:00:51 22 01:14:06 65 00:00:48 22 00:17:50 62 02:13:34 65 02:13:32 65
5 John Peatfield Male 52 M60-69 8 00:36:32 58 00:02:16 62 01:20:53 66 00:01:23 51 00:15:30 56 02:16:39 66 02:16:32 66
12 Deborah Robinson Female 12 F50-59 4 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:44:40 67 00:00:53 24 01:35:57 67 00:01:11 41 00:21:57 67 02:44:42 67 02:44:36 67