STROUD & DISTRICT AC, Position: 1, Total Time: 08:15:36, Total pos: 50
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
168 Lee Stopford Male 8 MSEN 4 STROUD & DISTRICT AC 00:19:09 20 00:38:10 19 01:01:05 17 01:20:16 17 01:33:31 16 02:10:04 12 02:22:16 11 02:41:59 8 02:41:55 8
169 Nicholas Coyle Male 9 MSEN 5 STROUD & DISTRICT AC 00:19:09 19 00:38:10 18 01:01:01 16 01:20:16 16 01:33:31 15 02:10:04 13 02:22:16 10 02:42:01 9 02:41:57 9
182 Graham Robinson Male 32 M35+ 10 STROUD & DISTRICT AC 00:20:00 38 00:40:01 36 01:04:23 33 01:24:35 32 01:38:26 31 02:17:07 31 02:29:57 31 02:51:37 33 02:51:32 34
PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC, Position: 2, Total Time: 08:36:53, Total pos: 138
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
51 Grant Medcraft Male 19 MSEN 10 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:19:29 26 00:38:59 27 01:02:40 27 01:22:27 25 01:35:58 23 02:13:25 22 02:25:50 22 02:46:04 20 02:46:02 20
201 James Spencer Male 30 MSEN 13 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:20:07 42 00:40:08 40 01:04:25 34 01:24:48 41 01:38:47 39 02:17:26 35 02:30:26 34 02:51:05 31 02:51:01 31
300 John Howells Male 85 PACER 1 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:21:19 157 00:42:38 157 01:09:03 161 01:30:27 145 01:45:09 139 02:25:25 108 02:38:52 100 02:59:44 87 02:59:39 87
LES CROUPIERS RC, Position: 3, Total Time: 08:37:17, Total pos: 109
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
165 Doug Nicholls Male 29 M40+ 6 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:19 6 00:36:42 5 00:58:50 5 01:17:30 5 01:30:26 5 02:08:39 9 02:25:19 16 02:50:40 30 02:50:39 30
17 Matt Pryor Male 33 M40+ 7 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:08 44 00:40:11 43 01:04:26 35 01:24:42 37 01:38:31 35 02:17:10 32 02:30:17 33 02:52:00 34 02:51:57 35
106 Phil Hambleton Male 44 MSEN 18 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:30 67 00:40:25 48 01:04:38 44 01:24:42 36 01:38:31 34 02:18:16 37 02:32:29 42 02:54:39 45 02:54:36 46
LLANELLI AC, Position: 4, Total Time: 08:45:16, Total pos: 150
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
87 Mark Harrison Male 40 M35+ 13 LLANELLI AC 00:20:37 83 00:41:18 78 01:06:25 75 01:27:25 74 01:41:43 70 02:20:58 60 02:33:36 51 02:53:52 41 02:53:43 40
424 Matthew Phillips Male 50 MSEN 22 LLANELLI AC 00:20:31 69 00:40:56 66 01:05:56 61 01:26:53 64 01:41:20 69 02:21:16 63 02:34:34 59 02:55:01 51 02:54:51 50
89 Nicholas Sheehan Male 57 MSEN 28 LLANELLI AC 00:20:30 62 00:40:52 63 01:05:57 62 01:26:53 63 01:41:05 63 02:20:32 56 02:34:28 57 02:56:23 58 02:56:14 58
SWANSEA HARRIERS, Position: 5, Total Time: 08:49:59, Total pos: 186
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
96 Daniel Otteson Male 38 M35+ 12 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:19:53 33 00:40:02 37 01:04:42 45 01:25:25 45 01:39:49 45 02:19:40 44 02:32:46 43 02:53:37 39 02:53:33 39
171 John Breslin Male 51 M35+ 16 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:13 51 00:40:24 47 01:04:57 49 01:25:33 46 01:39:50 46 02:20:24 54 02:34:02 53 02:55:34 52 02:55:33 52
16 Charles Thomas Walsh Male 93 M40+ 15 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:19:16 25 00:39:12 29 01:04:07 31 01:25:51 48 01:40:44 58 02:23:22 78 02:37:53 83 03:00:48 95 03:00:43 96
WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB, Position: 6, Total Time: 09:02:49, Total pos: 267
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
193 Darren Stacey Male 43 M35+ 15 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:20 53 00:40:26 50 01:04:32 39 01:24:43 38 01:38:47 40 02:18:50 38 02:32:27 41 02:54:24 44 02:54:19 44
24 Rob Furlong Male 63 M40+ 9 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:21:21 163 00:42:38 156 01:08:42 132 01:30:09 126 01:44:45 123 02:24:46 88 02:37:35 81 02:57:43 64 02:57:37 64
429 Matthew Wheeler Male 155 M45+ 17 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:21:38 191 00:43:34 188 01:09:54 179 01:32:06 177 01:47:43 182 02:32:09 173 02:46:55 168 03:10:43 159 03:10:30 160
LLISWERRY RUNNERS, Position: 7, Total Time: 09:09:33, Total pos: 322
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
167 Lee Drew Male 71 MSEN 33 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:07 43 00:40:09 41 01:04:26 36 01:24:49 43 01:39:18 43 02:21:44 64 02:36:26 73 02:58:46 73 02:58:42 75
386 Richard Basham Male 90 M45+ 5 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:21:12 122 00:42:29 127 01:08:31 125 01:30:01 121 01:44:46 124 02:25:21 105 02:38:47 96 03:00:17 92 03:00:03 90
418 James Kershaw-Naylor Male 153 M35+ 41 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:22:21 236 00:44:22 223 01:11:00 204 01:33:22 194 01:48:49 188 02:31:50 171 02:46:36 166 03:10:30 157 03:10:17 158
CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS, Position: 8, Total Time: 09:11:24, Total pos: 431
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
26 William Trew Male 11 M40+ 3 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS 00:18:51 15 00:37:34 15 01:00:33 14 01:19:32 13 01:32:38 12 02:09:34 11 02:22:46 12 02:43:18 11 02:43:16 11
41 John Keat Male 86 M50+ 3 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS 00:21:23 170 00:42:41 160 01:08:41 130 01:30:10 127 01:44:44 122 02:25:18 101 02:38:53 101 02:59:58 88 02:59:53 88
612 Luke Hinds Male 316 M45+ 37 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS 00:24:00 438 00:47:53 423 01:17:08 430 01:41:33 414 01:58:35 401 02:48:44 419 03:03:44 368 03:28:09 331 03:27:41 335
SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB, Position: 9, Total Time: 09:16:52, Total pos: 392
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
91 Neil Reynolds Male 27 M35+ 9 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:20:28 59 00:40:25 49 01:04:38 43 01:24:41 35 01:38:30 33 02:16:17 29 02:29:01 29 02:50:09 28 02:50:05 28
304 Cameron Duncan Male 176 MSEN 62 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:21:38 190 00:43:49 196 01:10:55 202 01:33:36 196 01:49:22 194 02:33:30 183 02:48:48 187 03:13:02 181 03:12:47 179
502 Mickey Havard Male 178 M50+ 13 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:21:50 203 00:44:03 206 01:11:26 218 01:34:15 216 01:50:02 212 02:34:33 200 02:49:31 190 03:13:42 183 03:13:26 183
EMMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB, Position: 10, Total Time: 09:18:55, Total pos: 406
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
208 Jack Pitcher Male 42 M35+ 14 EMMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 00:20:33 74 00:41:03 72 01:06:08 68 01:26:58 67 01:41:11 67 02:20:20 49 02:33:09 45 02:53:54 43 02:53:51 43
707 Graham Wright Male 119 M35+ 33 EMMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 00:22:04 216 00:43:51 199 01:10:03 183 01:31:57 175 01:46:59 169 02:29:07 145 02:43:14 135 03:05:34 122 03:05:03 120
397 Nik Bruce Male 231 M45+ 25 EMMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 00:23:26 369 00:46:47 358 01:15:03 347 01:38:39 334 01:54:51 321 02:39:41 272 02:54:43 253 03:19:27 241 03:19:07 241
CAERPHILLY RUNNERS, Position: 11, Total Time: 09:19:56, Total pos: 440
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
213 David Hazell Male 36 M35+ 11 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:20:29 60 00:40:33 53 01:05:58 63 01:26:12 53 01:40:20 48 02:19:15 41 02:31:51 38 02:52:32 37 02:52:22 38
635 Steve Payne Male 95 M40+ 16 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:21:28 178 00:42:42 161 01:08:44 136 01:30:22 134 01:45:05 132 02:25:34 113 02:39:09 104 03:00:58 97 03:00:45 97
632 Alexander Hutton-Lewis Male 292 MSEN 96 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:22:59 309 00:46:05 314 01:14:13 303 01:37:35 299 01:53:28 287 02:39:08 261 02:56:55 284 03:26:27 305 03:26:13 307
PORT TALBOT HARRIERS, Position: 12, Total Time: 09:24:36, Total pos: 429
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
195 Sam Figgures Male 104 MSEN 45 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:21:15 134 00:42:32 135 01:08:40 128 01:30:08 125 01:44:42 121 02:25:01 92 02:38:52 99 03:02:33 106 03:02:28 106
736 Jamie Lewis Male 143 MSEN 57 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:21:01 108 00:41:41 95 01:06:57 92 01:28:40 94 01:43:52 104 02:27:49 132 02:44:03 143 03:09:28 147 03:09:14 146
404 Matthew Thomas Male 171 MSEN 61 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:23:08 345 00:46:08 325 01:14:04 291 01:37:14 278 01:53:02 261 02:36:03 217 02:50:10 195 03:12:36 176 03:12:22 176
PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS, Position: 13, Total Time: 09:31:24, Total pos: 578
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
122 Gary Brown Male 20 M35+ 5 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:18:20 7 00:36:43 6 00:59:20 6 01:18:48 9 01:32:29 11 02:11:54 17 02:25:29 18 02:46:20 21 02:46:18 21
981 Jon Ely Male 166 M40+ 32 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:22:36 265 00:45:23 267 01:12:34 251 01:35:13 233 01:50:41 220 02:33:55 190 02:48:21 185 03:12:00 171 03:11:14 167
742 David Brown Male 362 M45+ 47 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:22:08 224 00:44:16 217 01:11:21 214 01:35:02 231 01:52:01 241 02:45:23 349 03:05:46 411 03:33:06 385 03:32:40 389
BRISTOL & WEST AC, Position: 14, Total Time: 09:34:29, Total pos: 526
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
75 Neil Light Male 65 M35+ 20 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:20:30 64 00:41:02 70 01:05:52 59 01:26:25 58 01:40:31 52 02:20:21 51 02:34:35 60 02:58:03 66 02:57:59 67
579 Nairn Robertson Male 147 M40+ 26 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:22:58 305 00:45:54 289 01:13:47 280 01:37:03 272 01:52:35 251 02:34:29 197 02:48:01 179 03:09:42 151 03:09:23 149
184 Andy Dunn Male 294 M40+ 61 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:21:17 146 00:42:34 142 01:08:59 149 01:30:24 137 01:45:05 135 02:33:13 181 02:52:23 229 03:26:45 308 03:26:36 316
WHITE ROCK RUNNERS, Position: 15, Total Time: 09:45:01, Total pos: 593
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
194 Alberto Fox Male 164 M40+ 30 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:21:12 123 00:42:26 122 01:08:27 123 01:30:11 128 01:45:17 145 02:29:29 152 02:44:54 153 03:11:47 168 03:11:39 168
746 Nicholas Lewis Male 170 MSEN 60 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:21:38 192 00:43:45 194 01:10:43 198 01:33:44 203 01:49:13 193 02:33:10 180 02:47:48 176 03:12:32 175 03:11:54 172
630 Richie Hart Male 239 M50+ 18 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:23:08 343 00:46:13 334 01:14:26 321 01:37:40 310 01:53:32 290 02:38:46 255 02:54:47 254 03:20:43 249 03:20:26 250
FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN, Position: 16, Total Time: 09:49:16, Total pos: 629
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
117 James Richards Male 175 M35+ 46 FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN 00:21:01 105 00:42:09 110 01:07:41 110 01:28:51 99 01:43:30 96 02:23:55 81 02:37:39 82 03:12:59 180 03:12:52 181
22 Gareth Knight Male 179 M35+ 47 FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN 00:20:04 41 00:40:50 61 01:06:11 71 01:28:13 88 01:44:16 108 02:28:33 140 02:44:53 152 03:13:58 184 03:13:56 185
685 Christopher O'Brien Male 254 M45+ 28 FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN 00:23:35 390 00:47:03 378 01:15:41 365 01:39:34 348 01:55:49 332 02:41:26 299 02:56:46 282 03:22:20 264 03:22:04 265
GLOUCESTER AC, Position: 17, Total Time: 09:50:01, Total pos: 974
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
175 Steve Kenyon Male 10 MSEN 6 GLOUCESTER AC 00:18:48 13 00:37:31 14 01:00:30 13 01:19:24 12 01:32:15 10 02:08:07 6 02:20:47 7 02:43:00 10 02:42:56 10
38 Graham Davis Male 142 M35+ 40 GLOUCESTER AC 00:20:47 95 00:41:45 97 01:07:22 99 01:29:19 110 01:44:24 109 02:27:33 128 02:42:45 133 03:09:26 146 03:09:19 148
415 Lee Moore Male 706 M45+ 87 GLOUCESTER AC 00:25:32 737 00:50:50 692 01:22:19 681 01:48:19 657 02:06:21 643 02:58:11 622 03:18:39 678 03:57:37 816 03:56:21 823
PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 18, Total Time: 10:00:40, Total pos: 765
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
766 Matthew Aherne Male 162 M40+ 29 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:20:46 93 00:42:00 105 01:07:35 105 01:29:25 113 01:44:35 115 02:30:21 157 02:46:13 165 03:11:19 166 03:10:56 164
155 Adam Payne Male 212 M35+ 52 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:20:32 72 00:41:23 86 01:06:34 82 01:27:48 81 01:42:25 84 02:28:09 136 02:47:52 178 03:17:32 219 03:17:30 223
1327 Rhyddian John Male 357 M40+ 73 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:28 248 00:44:55 249 01:12:27 248 01:36:18 255 01:53:00 259 02:43:46 329 03:01:42 333 03:31:50 379 03:31:05 378
PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS, Position: 19, Total Time: 10:07:19, Total pos: 912
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
177 Paul White Male 78 M40+ 11 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:20:11 47 00:40:22 46 01:05:02 50 01:26:05 49 01:40:44 57 02:22:16 70 02:36:32 75 02:59:28 80 02:59:23 81
301 Andrew Dickens Male 288 M45+ 33 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:23:34 382 00:47:02 377 01:15:40 364 01:39:32 346 01:55:52 333 02:41:40 300 02:58:25 304 03:25:45 300 03:25:26 301
1068 Gareth Archie Davies Male 483 M35+ 98 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:25:27 724 00:50:46 688 01:20:55 627 01:46:21 594 02:03:34 564 02:52:45 512 03:12:08 532 03:42:07 530 03:40:51 527
SOMER AC, Position: 20, Total Time: 10:08:09, Total pos: 816
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
473 William Bond Male 219 MSEN 75 SOMER AC 00:22:04 214 00:43:50 198 01:10:43 197 01:33:17 193 01:48:46 187 02:33:49 187 02:49:51 194 03:18:00 226 03:17:29 221
500 Stefan Mchale Male 252 M45+ 27 SOMER AC 00:22:18 232 00:44:11 213 01:10:58 203 01:33:44 202 01:49:32 199 02:36:52 222 02:54:17 246 03:22:11 262 03:21:39 260
527 Matt Pegler Male 312 M40+ 67 SOMER AC 00:23:19 358 00:46:29 343 01:14:38 337 01:37:51 319 01:54:02 302 02:41:03 290 02:57:51 294 03:27:59 326 03:27:28 332
CORNELLY STRIDERS, Position: 21, Total Time: 10:08:37, Total pos: 819
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
334 Gareth Danter-Hill Male 234 M35+ 59 CORNELLY STRIDERS 00:24:04 455 00:47:53 424 01:16:42 402 01:40:24 373 01:56:35 347 02:40:58 289 02:55:52 273 03:20:16 244 03:19:51 246
631 Carl Feiven Male 267 M40+ 53 CORNELLY STRIDERS 00:23:01 321 00:45:59 297 01:13:40 278 01:36:44 267 01:52:29 249 02:37:38 238 02:54:57 258 03:23:15 279 03:22:50 276
144 Rob Jones Male 281 MSEN 92 CORNELLY STRIDERS 00:22:36 263 00:45:05 254 01:12:21 243 01:35:15 235 01:51:29 234 02:40:42 285 02:57:45 293 03:25:08 293 03:24:59 298
NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 22, Total Time: 10:10:25, Total pos: 997
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
470 Steve Babb Male 69 M50+ 2 NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:20:43 89 00:41:23 85 01:06:36 83 01:27:39 77 01:42:16 75 02:22:48 75 02:36:23 72 02:58:28 71 02:58:18 70
67 Marc Bayly Male 287 M40+ 59 NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:23 240 00:45:03 253 01:13:13 266 01:37:10 276 01:53:58 301 02:42:17 307 02:58:57 309 03:25:41 299 03:25:38 303
459 Mike Kestle Male 561 M65+ 1 NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:25:39 751 00:51:30 745 01:23:11 730 01:49:34 708 02:08:18 721 03:00:33 680 03:18:09 667 03:46:17 625 03:46:01 644
MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB, Position: 23, Total Time: 10:13:25, Total pos: 1045
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
414 Christopher Handley Male 94 M45+ 6 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:21:16 143 00:42:34 139 01:09:00 152 01:30:24 138 01:45:06 136 02:25:21 104 02:38:48 97 03:00:51 96 03:00:40 95
788 Darren Stevens Male 276 M45+ 31 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:22:48 283 00:45:47 285 01:13:57 288 01:37:16 279 01:53:13 267 02:39:07 260 02:56:28 279 03:24:18 288 03:23:48 288
2174 Darren Owen Male 587 M45+ 73 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:24:13 487 00:48:23 471 01:18:30 488 01:43:43 486 02:02:30 539 02:57:13 591 03:16:21 617 03:48:18 658 03:46:31 653
OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS, Position: 24, Total Time: 10:13:27, Total pos: 876
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
15 Jamie Vanstone Male 214 M35+ 54 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:19:30 27 00:39:01 28 01:02:52 28 01:23:42 28 01:39:28 44 02:28:08 135 02:47:52 177 03:17:37 221 03:17:36 224
1211 Wayne Hayhurst Male 246 M40+ 49 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:22:08 221 00:44:16 216 01:12:08 235 01:35:49 246 01:51:59 240 02:38:33 251 02:54:28 248 03:21:46 256 03:20:54 254
344 Steven James Male 373 M40+ 76 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:23:37 393 00:46:58 372 01:15:31 360 01:39:32 347 01:56:19 341 02:44:58 343 03:03:47 369 03:34:06 397 03:33:38 400
FOREST OF DEAN AC, Position: 25, Total Time: 10:19:12, Total pos: 1080
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
320 Andrew Kaye Male 180 M55+ 3 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:22:56 302 00:46:00 300 01:13:52 287 01:37:07 275 01:52:48 257 02:35:59 215 02:50:15 198 03:14:02 185 03:13:48 184
115 Andy Raynor Male 188 MSEN 67 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:20:03 40 00:40:18 45 01:05:11 51 01:26:06 50 01:40:30 50 02:22:43 74 02:40:55 119 03:14:43 193 03:14:35 194
328 Patrick Rennison Male 615 M55+ 17 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:24:35 556 00:49:20 560 01:20:54 626 01:48:08 651 02:07:07 664 03:03:15 737 03:22:07 737 03:50:28 700 03:50:13 713
GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS, Position: 26, Total Time: 10:28:00, Total pos: 1107
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1519 Cameron Allen Male 241 M40+ 46 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:24:18 502 00:48:15 454 01:17:29 438 01:41:22 406 01:57:42 371 02:42:56 314 02:57:17 288 03:21:07 251 03:19:04 239
343 Andrew Spencer Male 256 M55+ 8 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:21:54 205 00:44:50 247 01:13:29 272 01:37:48 314 01:54:44 317 02:42:07 306 02:57:52 296 03:22:24 266 03:22:15 267
444 Nicholas Walsh Male 528 M45+ 66 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:22:42 272 00:46:08 323 01:16:09 376 01:43:11 465 02:02:14 535 02:57:24 600 03:16:10 610 03:44:30 587 03:44:13 603
BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB, Position: 27, Total Time: 10:28:12, Total pos: 1525
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
83 Tim Iveson Male 6 M35+ 2 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:18:16 4 00:36:30 4 00:58:48 4 01:17:25 4 01:30:15 4 02:07:36 5 02:19:52 5 02:39:49 6 02:39:49 6
1763 Robert Saunders Male 624 M35+ 120 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:26:29 901 00:52:38 843 01:24:27 810 01:51:23 789 02:09:48 760 03:02:18 716 03:20:06 700 03:51:10 710 03:48:39 692
1760 Gary Watts Male 697 M55+ 22 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:26:31 909 00:52:52 871 01:25:09 841 01:52:37 841 02:12:11 845 03:09:30 881 03:27:15 840 03:57:13 805 03:54:42 788
ALMOST ATHLETES, Position: 28, Total Time: 10:29:54, Total pos: 1215
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
710 Martin Foster Male 112 M40+ 19 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:21:16 138 00:42:35 149 01:08:59 150 01:30:26 142 01:45:05 133 02:26:19 120 02:41:09 120 03:04:54 114 03:04:44 115
783 Robert Dalton-Morris Male 443 M50+ 33 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:25:21 707 00:50:30 662 01:21:32 655 01:47:32 634 02:05:16 610 02:55:04 554 03:11:50 527 03:38:54 482 03:38:13 487
1191 Neil Tring Male 553 M60+ 9 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:25:00 642 00:50:46 686 01:22:05 675 01:48:34 670 02:06:46 656 02:58:20 630 03:15:38 599 03:46:07 617 03:44:53 618
PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB, Position: 29, Total Time: 10:32:48, Total pos: 1679
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
59 Lee Aherne Male 21 M50+ 1 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:19:11 21 00:38:42 22 01:02:30 24 01:22:48 26 01:36:57 25 02:15:44 27 02:28:00 24 02:46:38 22 02:46:36 22
57 Lloyd Owen Male 79 MSEN 38 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:20:36 79 00:41:20 80 01:06:19 72 01:27:21 73 01:42:06 72 02:23:40 79 02:37:35 80 02:59:30 81 02:59:29 83
3011 Paul Mann Male 1190 M50+ 141 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:36:01 2021 01:07:36 1912 01:45:30 1800 02:17:22 1730 02:40:36 1706 03:45:09 1610 04:07:38 1591 04:46:41 1572 04:42:39 1555
LANGPORT RUNNERS, Position: 30, Total Time: 10:41:31, Total pos: 1432
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
378 John Howard Male 118 M45+ 9 LANGPORT RUNNERS 00:22:02 211 00:43:52 201 01:10:11 185 01:32:06 178 01:47:03 171 02:29:22 150 02:43:29 140 03:05:34 121 03:04:53 116
989 Neal Stayner Male 583 M50+ 51 LANGPORT RUNNERS 00:27:14 1053 00:54:22 1033 01:27:20 979 01:54:36 914 02:13:12 878 03:04:39 765 03:21:25 728 03:47:53 652 03:46:14 649
1170 Paul Parmenter Male 586 M50+ 53 LANGPORT RUNNERS 00:27:14 1051 00:54:23 1035 01:27:20 978 01:54:35 913 02:13:10 874 03:04:31 759 03:20:56 717 03:48:06 655 03:46:26 652
TEWKESBURY RUNNING CLUB, Position: 31, Total Time: 10:41:38, Total pos: 1404
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
539 Nigel Tillott Male 211 M55+ 6 TEWKESBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:22:40 267 00:45:07 257 01:12:14 240 01:35:01 230 01:50:55 223 02:35:55 213 02:51:50 212 03:17:24 218 03:17:06 219
134 Simon Meadows Male 218 M40+ 43 TEWKESBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:20:55 99 00:41:53 101 01:07:25 100 01:28:45 96 01:43:27 93 02:25:22 106 02:40:44 116 03:17:59 225 03:17:50 226
1089 Ian Smith Male 800 M45+ 104 TEWKESBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:26:59 993 00:54:18 1022 01:27:42 1006 01:55:24 958 02:14:50 954 03:11:01 933 03:31:22 942 04:06:17 958 04:04:54 965
TAVISTOCK AC, Position: 32, Total Time: 10:42:39, Total pos: 1785
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
2 Adam Holland Male 4 MSEN 2 TAVISTOCK AC 00:17:43 1 00:35:15 1 00:56:33 1 01:14:30 1 01:26:47 1 02:02:00 1 02:14:31 2 02:37:49 4 02:37:48 4
346 Jason Shipton Male 692 M45+ 84 TAVISTOCK AC 00:27:12 1043 00:54:36 1058 01:28:14 1036 01:55:52 981 02:14:47 950 03:07:10 819 03:25:39 796 03:56:47 796 03:55:44 807
1252 Peter Bazely Male 815 M60+ 19 TAVISTOCK AC 00:25:56 803 00:52:50 865 01:26:48 927 01:54:34 911 02:14:02 916 03:11:18 942 03:32:08 959 04:08:04 980 04:06:47 989
CHEPSTOW HARRIERS, Position: 33, Total Time: 10:42:58, Total pos: 1263
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
352 Glen Meek Male 270 M40+ 56 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:22:34 257 00:44:48 246 01:12:14 239 01:35:25 237 01:52:07 242 02:39:23 266 02:56:33 280 03:23:34 282 03:23:19 282
426 Andy Ost Male 426 M40+ 88 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:24:07 461 00:48:04 442 01:16:45 404 01:40:28 377 01:56:59 356 02:50:19 462 03:08:29 461 03:38:12 463 03:37:52 476
907 Jamie Goddard Male 473 M45+ 61 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:23:02 324 00:46:27 340 01:15:07 349 01:40:00 359 01:57:44 372 02:50:28 467 03:09:18 476 03:41:13 515 03:40:20 518
DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB, Position: 34, Total Time: 10:46:08, Total pos: 1382
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
636 Simon Jones Male 208 M40+ 41 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:23:49 417 00:47:02 376 01:14:38 338 01:37:35 302 01:53:08 265 02:37:15 230 02:51:56 216 03:17:09 215 03:16:32 216
780 Nigel Sankey Male 489 M35+ 99 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:23:53 425 00:47:31 400 01:16:00 371 01:39:37 349 01:56:33 344 02:48:51 428 03:09:12 472 03:42:39 538 03:42:03 550
927 Damian Lai Male 562 M40+ 124 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:25:08 671 00:51:12 727 01:23:15 741 01:49:44 715 02:07:56 694 02:58:40 637 03:16:20 616 03:46:22 627 03:45:30 637
NEWENT RUNNERS, Position: 35, Total Time: 10:49:51, Total pos: 1465
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
491 Andrew Callard Male 209 M55+ 5 NEWENT RUNNERS 00:22:33 256 00:44:55 250 01:12:07 233 01:34:48 223 01:50:31 217 02:35:24 207 02:51:17 209 03:17:10 216 03:16:54 217
480 Adrian Fishpool Male 548 M40+ 118 NEWENT RUNNERS 00:24:35 558 00:49:21 563 01:19:37 556 01:44:09 508 02:01:02 481 02:52:29 506 03:13:18 557 03:46:00 611 03:45:23 633
1048 Duncan Cresswell Male 571 M40+ 126 NEWENT RUNNERS 00:24:08 466 00:47:59 432 01:18:38 490 01:44:38 541 02:03:33 562 02:57:49 612 03:17:17 645 03:46:41 636 03:45:37 638
CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB, Position: 36, Total Time: 10:52:05, Total pos: 1532
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
326 Rob Bickel Male 144 M45+ 14 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:22:23 242 00:44:40 237 01:12:15 241 01:34:49 224 01:50:10 213 02:33:04 178 02:47:20 170 03:09:30 148 03:09:18 147
432 Paul Adams Male 375 M40+ 77 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:24:49 609 00:49:30 575 01:19:03 515 01:43:27 476 02:00:25 457 02:48:30 408 03:05:13 398 03:34:26 399 03:32:53 391
990 John Kerry Male 816 M60+ 20 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:27:55 1208 00:55:36 1176 01:30:11 1182 01:58:28 1120 02:17:53 1083 03:13:42 997 03:35:14 1007 04:08:10 981 04:06:28 981
SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH, Position: 37, Total Time: 10:59:36, Total pos: 1930
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
74 Richard Foster Male 12 M40+ 4 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:18:28 11 00:37:07 9 00:59:56 10 01:19:23 11 01:32:46 14 02:10:46 15 02:23:29 14 02:43:33 12 02:43:32 12
330 David Mather Male 227 M55+ 7 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:24:08 468 00:47:58 429 01:16:44 403 01:40:28 376 01:56:43 348 02:41:45 301 02:56:25 276 03:19:11 237 03:18:51 236
3209 David Rutter Male 1246 M65+ 8 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:32:15 1827 01:04:59 1817 01:45:37 1807 02:19:23 1773 02:42:45 1738 03:50:38 1673 04:14:39 1658 04:56:53 1677 04:53:01 1671
CORNWALL AC, Position: 38, Total Time: 11:06:22, Total pos: 1896
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
479 Adrian Ball Male 99 M50+ 4 CORNWALL AC 00:20:42 88 00:41:21 83 01:06:39 84 01:27:41 78 01:42:22 81 02:22:56 76 02:36:32 74 03:01:53 101 03:01:44 100
492 Nigel Trevena Male 608 M50+ 61 CORNWALL AC 00:25:16 693 00:51:00 707 01:22:34 697 01:49:12 696 02:07:55 692 03:03:00 731 03:21:20 724 03:49:52 690 03:49:12 701
3344 Ross Cant Male 904 M45+ 121 CORNWALL AC 00:29:48 1533 00:59:32 1504 01:36:12 1500 02:06:43 1472 02:27:28 1425 03:24:21 1247 03:42:57 1182 04:14:37 1100 04:11:29 1081
TROTS, Position: 39, Total Time: 11:06:28, Total pos: 1676
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
808 Simon Williams Male 324 M35+ 73 TROTS 00:23:20 361 00:47:09 380 01:16:16 381 01:40:51 384 01:58:06 385 02:46:23 362 03:02:35 345 03:28:31 339 03:27:57 341
311 Julian Lewis Male 401 M40+ 83 TROTS 00:23:21 363 00:47:09 381 01:16:16 380 01:40:52 387 01:58:07 386 02:48:03 394 03:05:44 408 03:35:47 429 03:35:13 430
1339 Marc Bowen Male 765 MSEN 225 TROTS 00:28:22 1287 00:56:06 1240 01:30:22 1198 01:58:56 1158 02:18:20 1115 03:13:44 998 03:33:53 985 04:02:11 904 04:01:03 912
SEVERN AC, Position: 40, Total Time: 11:11:29, Total pos: 1741
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
549 David Clarke Male 355 M45+ 45 SEVERN AC 00:22:53 292 00:46:07 322 01:14:31 332 01:38:23 332 01:55:07 323 02:45:06 346 03:02:40 348 03:31:29 377 03:30:52 376
1410 Farook Mota Male 552 M45+ 71 SEVERN AC 00:24:48 605 00:50:42 679 01:21:59 671 01:48:19 655 02:07:23 674 02:59:35 660 03:17:09 640 03:46:07 616 03:44:54 619
672 Victor Marques Male 650 M45+ 77 SEVERN AC 00:24:20 512 00:49:13 546 01:19:56 579 01:46:13 586 02:04:49 594 03:00:00 667 03:19:56 695 03:53:54 744 03:53:15 753
USK RUNNERS, Position: 41, Total Time: 11:12:31, Total pos: 1827
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
663 Adrian Bull Male 207 M40+ 40 USK RUNNERS 00:23:00 311 00:45:38 277 01:12:46 256 01:35:17 236 01:50:45 221 02:35:27 209 02:51:12 206 03:17:02 214 03:16:20 210
914 Neil Walker Male 462 M40+ 97 USK RUNNERS 00:25:47 772 00:51:50 771 01:23:18 743 01:49:23 701 02:07:13 668 02:57:17 595 03:13:45 563 03:40:27 503 03:39:17 502
2291 Nick Anderson Male 907 M45+ 122 USK RUNNERS 00:26:27 890 00:53:00 877 01:25:47 879 01:53:30 868 02:13:24 893 03:13:03 979 03:35:48 1015 04:15:03 1106 04:12:31 1101
CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB, Position: 42, Total Time: 11:16:07, Total pos: 1780
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
455 Leif Geoghegan Male 425 MSEN 141 CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:23:59 435 00:48:02 438 01:17:02 420 01:41:20 404 01:58:51 411 02:48:49 426 03:09:48 489 03:38:11 462 03:37:41 470
302 Damian Waite Male 461 M40+ 96 CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:24:00 439 00:47:57 427 01:17:05 426 01:41:41 418 01:58:49 408 02:49:30 445 03:09:45 488 03:40:26 502 03:39:54 510
1720 Stuart Dolbel Male 703 M50+ 79 CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:26:55 985 00:53:46 955 01:27:16 970 01:54:28 908 02:13:09 872 03:06:52 813 03:25:51 805 03:57:31 812 03:55:28 804
BLACK PEAR JOGGERS, Position: 43, Total Time: 11:16:17, Total pos: 1794
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
752 Howard Thompson Male 409 M50+ 30 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:25:28 729 00:50:01 625 01:19:35 554 01:44:01 499 02:00:54 473 02:48:48 423 03:06:14 425 03:36:26 438 03:34:02 404
700 Kieran Deegan Male 517 M35+ 105 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:25:20 705 00:51:13 728 01:22:30 692 01:48:38 673 02:06:44 653 02:58:18 629 03:15:59 605 03:44:06 575 03:43:24 583
1083 Geoff Newman Male 676 M70+ 2 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:27:02 1004 00:54:08 999 01:27:06 951 01:54:28 907 02:13:14 881 03:05:55 789 03:24:26 778 03:55:46 777 03:54:45 789
ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB, Position: 44, Total Time: 11:19:13, Total pos: 1873
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
562 Russell Dobbs Male 534 M40+ 113 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:22:43 273 00:45:29 269 01:13:31 275 01:38:02 323 02:00:20 450 02:56:17 575 03:16:17 614 03:44:58 596 03:44:46 616
978 Jason Dixon Male 536 M45+ 68 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:26:57 989 00:53:34 936 01:25:31 866 01:51:59 808 02:10:06 773 03:00:34 681 03:17:16 644 03:45:12 598 03:43:50 598
391 Steven Phillips Male 600 M40+ 130 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:23:43 406 00:47:24 390 01:18:08 467 01:44:17 517 02:02:52 545 02:59:55 665 03:20:10 703 03:49:04 675 03:48:28 687
FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB, Position: 45, Total Time: 11:20:26, Total pos: 1894
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
448 Robert Morgan Male 478 M55+ 14 FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB 00:23:05 330 00:46:10 332 01:14:31 333 01:39:07 337 01:56:34 345 02:53:01 520 03:12:13 534 03:41:23 522 03:41:09 535
1142 Brian Robert Male 602 M40+ 131 FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB 00:26:37 927 00:53:14 902 01:25:27 861 01:52:00 816 02:10:12 777 03:00:47 687 03:18:02 664 03:49:14 679 03:46:15 650
2255 Billy Beaven Male 606 M40+ 133 FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB 00:26:37 926 00:53:14 901 01:25:27 860 01:52:00 812 02:10:13 778 03:00:46 686 03:18:02 663 03:49:50 688 03:46:50 658
100 MARATHON CLUB, Position: 46, Total Time: 11:26:33, Total pos: 2006
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1168 Steve Chave Male 526 M60+ 7 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:26:16 861 00:52:16 813 01:24:04 789 01:50:36 766 02:08:47 734 02:59:33 657 03:16:32 629 03:44:24 585 03:43:29 587
1123 Steven May Male 612 M50+ 63 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:25:58 807 00:51:52 777 01:23:41 768 01:50:34 763 02:09:46 759 03:02:14 715 03:20:17 706 03:50:14 696 03:48:54 696
1368 Arcadi Alibes Male 631 M55+ 20 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:27:57 1213 00:56:00 1229 01:30:54 1236 01:58:59 1161 02:17:13 1045 03:07:14 822 03:23:52 764 03:51:56 720 03:50:48 722
BRACKLA HARRIERS, Position: 47, Total Time: 11:26:59, Total pos: 1976
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
372 Matt Bourne Male 381 M45+ 49 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:23:59 437 00:48:36 483 01:18:45 498 01:43:41 484 02:00:42 467 02:48:48 424 03:05:53 416 03:35:10 407 03:34:06 405
948 Mark Francis Male 680 M50+ 75 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:25:56 801 00:52:19 819 01:24:51 823 01:53:10 861 02:12:02 837 03:06:41 806 03:26:07 811 03:55:54 781 03:54:50 791
1265 Lloyd Francis Male 682 MSEN 209 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:25:55 793 00:52:17 817 01:24:49 820 01:52:58 847 02:11:59 836 03:06:37 805 03:25:50 803 03:55:56 783 03:54:51 792
PENCOED PANTHERS, Position: 48, Total Time: 11:57:49, Total pos: 2516
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
433 Ian Warburton Male 378 M50+ 28 PENCOED PANTHERS 00:23:51 423 00:47:52 422 01:17:14 433 01:42:15 434 02:00:00 435 02:50:13 461 03:07:37 443 03:34:50 403 03:34:07 406
2932 Jonathan Scorey Male 740 M50+ 86 PENCOED PANTHERS 00:24:23 520 00:49:43 602 01:21:08 637 01:48:26 665 02:07:57 695 03:05:11 777 03:25:51 804 03:59:53 866 03:56:49 842
3346 David Cottrell Male 996 M35+ 180 PENCOED PANTHERS 00:28:51 1364 00:57:46 1368 01:33:46 1373 02:04:44 1376 02:25:32 1336 03:24:13 1245 03:45:40 1231 04:23:06 1241 04:19:15 1213
PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB, Position: 49, Total Time: 12:10:28, Total pos: 2730
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
720 Darragh Hanley Crofts Male 581 MSEN 182 PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 00:27:19 1080 00:54:58 1101 01:28:30 1062 01:55:52 982 02:14:16 931 03:04:27 756 03:20:56 715 03:47:38 649 03:46:11 647
1403 Graham Carrick Male 830 M50+ 96 PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 00:27:17 1070 00:54:58 1106 01:28:57 1093 01:57:17 1053 02:16:49 1027 03:12:51 973 03:33:40 979 04:09:29 999 04:08:01 1008
3345 Andrew Williamson Male 886 M40+ 177 PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 00:25:32 735 00:52:12 807 01:25:00 832 01:54:00 888 02:14:48 951 03:17:46 1079 03:38:13 1060 04:13:23 1074 04:11:55 1094
RUN4ALL NEATH, Position: 50, Total Time: 12:17:13, Total pos: 2822
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
608 Michael Warner Male 403 M50+ 29 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:22:25 243 00:44:56 251 01:12:24 245 01:35:52 249 01:54:08 305 02:45:28 353 03:04:41 391 03:36:06 432 03:35:42 440
1238 Geoff White Male 810 M45+ 107 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:28:05 1241 00:56:05 1239 01:30:32 1216 01:58:55 1157 02:18:18 1111 03:14:56 1025 03:35:21 1008 04:07:31 972 04:06:18 980
2221 Christopher Stone Male 1096 M35+ 198 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:30:35 1664 01:01:15 1641 01:39:20 1638 02:11:21 1601 02:33:37 1580 03:36:20 1498 03:57:25 1449 04:33:37 1411 04:30:34 1407
RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS, Position: 51, Total Time: 12:46:43, Total pos: 3212
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
546 Charles Stevenson Male 436 M35+ 91 RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:24:08 465 00:48:12 450 01:17:36 443 01:42:24 440 01:59:40 424 02:49:57 454 03:08:01 450 03:38:25 474 03:38:00 480
2272 E Morris Male 878 MSEN 256 RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:26:50 968 00:53:59 986 01:26:54 931 01:55:32 967 02:15:23 970 03:12:01 957 03:37:25 1044 04:12:41 1062 04:10:56 1071
3289 Robert Joslin Male 1242 M45+ 178 RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:30:29 1639 01:01:00 1616 01:38:44 1608 02:10:44 1585 02:35:48 1618 03:50:19 1669 04:15:03 1665 04:55:38 1668 04:52:32 1667
CELTIC TRI, Position: 52, Total Time: 12:59:45, Total pos: 3351
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
503 Gavin Thomas Male 421 M35+ 88 CELTIC TRI 00:24:17 496 00:49:06 531 01:18:41 494 01:43:48 490 02:00:41 465 02:49:53 451 03:07:52 445 03:37:51 457 03:37:00 458
1087 Mark Gabb Male 938 M40+ 188 CELTIC TRI 00:26:30 903 00:53:59 983 01:28:01 1023 01:57:45 1078 02:19:00 1132 03:22:03 1188 03:43:01 1183 04:18:00 1150 04:16:46 1173
1513 Paul Bigmore Male 1272 M60+ 39 CELTIC TRI 00:31:59 1800 01:04:21 1793 01:45:28 1799 02:21:09 1807 02:47:03 1798 04:00:18 1771 04:24:39 1759 05:03:56 1736 05:01:27 1745
HOGWEED TROTTERS, Position: 53, Total Time: 13:06:02, Total pos: 3561
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
2108 Steven Cox Male 751 M50+ 87 HOGWEED TROTTERS 00:26:04 831 00:52:12 808 01:24:20 806 01:51:30 792 02:10:02 769 03:08:09 849 03:27:34 848 04:00:56 884 03:58:59 879
1207 Dean Elliott Male 836 M50+ 98 HOGWEED TROTTERS 00:27:21 1088 00:54:35 1054 01:28:00 1022 01:55:49 979 02:15:13 964 03:14:56 1026 03:36:00 1017 04:10:02 1008 04:08:37 1021
1642 Mike Mitchell Male 1239 M60+ 38 HOGWEED TROTTERS 00:27:14 1047 00:54:18 1024 01:29:00 1099 02:02:22 1284 02:26:43 1391 03:38:54 1530 04:06:08 1573 04:55:05 1660 04:53:22 1675
YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB, Position: 54, Total Time: 13:31:44, Total pos: 4052
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 15.5M Stage Position 21M Stage Position 23M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1877 Matthew Hollifield Male 922 M35+ 172 YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:27:09 1030 00:54:29 1045 01:28:17 1041 01:56:53 1031 02:17:10 1042 03:13:45 999 03:37:53 1052 04:16:30 1125 04:14:02 1119
1808 Kevin Baker Male 1070 M35+ 193 YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:27:10 1035 00:54:30 1047 01:28:05 1029 01:56:49 1025 02:17:15 1049 03:26:49 1291 03:51:04 1325 04:29:56 1362 04:27:30 1369
1827 Robert Davies Male 1179 MSEN 336 YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:27:07 1025 00:54:29 1044 01:28:05 1028 01:56:44 1020 02:18:06 1097 03:36:17 1494 04:01:32 1512 04:45:19 1555 04:42:51 1558