MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS, Position: 1, Total Time: 04:46:57, Total pos: 34
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
165 Mark Hopkinson Male 1 MOPEN 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 00:51:13 2 01:23:58 1 01:23:57 1
306 Tom Turner Male 16 MOPEN 11 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:00:24 14 01:41:25 16 01:41:22 16
307 Wyndham Turner Male 17 MOPEN 12 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:01:15 18 01:41:36 17 01:41:33 17
MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU, Position: 2, Total Time: 04:54:22, Total pos: 34
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
189 David Lawson Male 5 MOPEN 4 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 00:58:24 11 01:35:28 5 01:35:27 5
318 William White Male 11 MOPEN 8 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 01:01:08 17 01:37:07 11 01:37:05 11
223 Matt O'keefe Male 18 MOPEN 13 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 01:03:02 24 01:41:48 18 01:41:46 18
ERYRI HARRIERS, Position: 3, Total Time: 04:54:30, Total pos: 58
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
264 Rob Samuel Male 2 MOPEN 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:48:13 1 01:25:12 2 01:25:12 2
161 Neal Hockley Male 9 M40+ 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:59:13 12 01:36:29 9 01:36:24 9
70 Anthony Davies Male 46 M50+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:15 48 01:52:50 47 01:52:45 47
MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB, Position: 4, Total Time: 05:05:35, Total pos: 80
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
101 Tristan Evans Male 4 MOPEN 3 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:54:57 4 01:31:40 4 01:31:39 4
316 Ross Welsh Male 7 MU23 1 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:01:04 16 01:36:04 7 01:36:03 7
280 Elis Smith Male 65 MU23 2 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:08 82 01:57:52 69 01:57:47 70
MERCIA FELL RC, Position: 5, Total Time: 05:05:50, Total pos: 60
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
181 Paul Jones Male 3 M40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:47 3 01:30:51 3 01:30:50 3
51 Dave Clarke Male 27 MOPEN 21 MERCIA FELL RC 01:06:22 41 01:47:26 28 01:47:21 28
251 Michael Reynolds Male 28 M50+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:06:31 43 01:47:34 29 01:47:32 29
ABERYSTWYTH AC, Position: 6, Total Time: 05:23:17, Total pos: 93
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
288 Ian Stevens Male 20 MOPEN 15 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:02:40 22 01:42:29 20 01:42:27 20
33 Norman Biggs Male 32 M40+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:03:01 23 01:49:34 33 01:49:30 34
10 Richard Anthony Male 39 M40+ 10 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 62 01:51:15 40 01:51:11 40
MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS, Position: 7, Total Time: 05:32:44, Total pos: 121
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
177 Gavin Jones Male 31 MOPEN 22 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:03:55 28 01:49:01 32 01:48:53 32
287 Andrew Stephens Male 33 M40+ 7 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:05:52 37 01:49:37 34 01:49:29 33
120 Luke Gray Male 53 MOPEN 32 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:05:42 34 01:54:07 55 01:53:59 55
MALDWYN H, Position: 8, Total Time: 05:43:56, Total pos: 177
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
240 Anthony Powell Male 30 M40+ 5 MALDWYN H 01:06:03 38 01:48:18 31 01:48:10 31
261 Hefin Rowlands Male 43 MOPEN 26 MALDWYN H 01:07:12 47 01:52:10 44 01:52:02 44
122 Martin Green Male 93 M60+ 1 MALDWYN H 01:12:25 91 02:03:28 102 02:03:21 103
STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC, Position: 9, Total Time: 05:53:52, Total pos: 223
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
322 Matt Williams Male 59 M40+ 16 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 01:09:14 66 01:55:15 63 01:55:11 63
42 Joe Buckman Male 71 MOPEN 42 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 01:12:27 92 01:58:41 77 01:58:32 76
20 Nigel Barnes Male 76 M40+ 21 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 01:11:19 84 01:59:58 83 01:59:51 83
OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS, Position: 10, Total Time: 06:43:37, Total pos: 409
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
233 Adrian Pearce Male 51 M40+ 15 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:07:26 49 01:53:41 53 01:53:37 53
167 Aled Hughes Male 124 M40+ 39 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:20:57 162 02:13:28 141 02:13:14 141
271 David Sheard Male 178 M50+ 40 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:31:21 222 02:36:29 215 02:36:16 215
PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC, Position: 11, Total Time: 06:52:21, Total pos: 455
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
140 David Harden Male 100 MOPEN 49 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:12:59 101 02:04:07 109 02:03:59 109
128 Hefin Gruffydd Male 116 M50+ 24 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:18:05 139 02:09:47 128 02:09:38 128
222 Liam O?brien Male 181 MOPEN 75 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:30:10 216 02:38:28 218 02:38:04 218
SANDBACH STRIDERS, Position: 12, Total Time: 07:27:22, Total pos: 564
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position YouTube
88 Craig Edwards Male 109 M40+ 33 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:16:27 126 02:06:37 118 02:06:26 118
303 Steve Treweeks Male 180 M50+ 41 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:36:12 231 02:37:58 217 02:37:43 217
98 Gareth Evans Male 186 M50+ 42 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:36:22 232 02:42:49 228 02:42:29 227