Showing 1 to 100 of 201 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 8 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo YouTube
146 Jonathan Kettle Male 1 M40+ 1 00:51:05 1 01:24:07 1 01:24:06 1
139 Neil Rothwell Male 2 M40+ 2 RAMSBOTTOM RUNNING CLUB 00:52:16 2 01:26:45 2 01:26:44 2
46 Owen Humphreys Male 3 M50+ 1 00:53:07 5 01:26:48 3 01:26:44 3
218 Michael Coyne Male 4 M40+ 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:53:07 4 01:28:39 4 01:28:36 4
185 James Watt Male 5 MOPEN 1 DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) 00:52:58 3 01:30:23 5 01:30:22 5
248 James Edwards Male 6 MOPEN 2 00:56:04 9 01:30:53 6 01:30:43 6
121 Johannes Marais Male 7 MOPEN 3 00:56:27 11 01:31:38 7 01:31:34 7
258 Brian Wills Male 8 M40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:55:07 7 01:32:21 8 01:32:20 8
92 Ben Williams Male 9 MOPEN 4 00:55:02 6 01:32:54 9 01:32:50 9
109 Ross Hemmings Male 10 MOPEN 5 00:56:31 12 01:33:14 10 01:33:05 10
209 Oliver Hogg Male 11 MOPEN 6 00:55:58 8 01:33:32 11 01:33:24 11
103 Jonathan Ervine Male 12 MOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:52 13 01:35:21 12 01:35:17 12
123 Tim Hayle Male 13 MOPEN 8 00:56:10 10 01:35:23 13 01:35:20 13
186 John Watkins Male 14 M50+ 2 00:58:04 14 01:35:34 14 01:35:27 14
86 Sion O'neil Male 15 M40+ 5 00:58:10 15 01:35:35 15 01:35:30 15
156 Paul Ingram Male 16 M40+ 6 SYTRI SHREWSBURY TRIATHLON 00:58:50 18 01:36:35 16 01:36:33 16
127 Richard Piggott Male 17 MOPEN 9 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:58:18 16 01:37:00 17 01:36:36 17
179 Dylan Evans Male 18 M50+ 3 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:49 20 01:38:47 18 01:38:37 18
77 Ceirion Parry Male 19 M40+ 7 00:59:23 19 01:39:11 19 01:39:07 20
237 Christopher Whitfield Male 20 M40+ 8 01:00:26 21 01:39:11 20 01:38:59 19
137 Dmitrii Buchkov Male 21 MOPEN 10 00:58:30 17 01:40:14 21 01:39:51 21
216 Louise Gordon Female 1 F40+ 1 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:02:17 26 01:41:46 22 01:41:44 22
129 Neil Vicars-Harris Male 22 M40+ 9 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:01:13 23 01:41:52 23 01:41:51 24
178 Briony Evans Female 2 FOPEN 1 01:02:53 33 01:41:58 24 01:41:48 23
235 Emma Heath Female 3 F40+ 2 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:02:18 27 01:42:02 25 01:42:00 25
18 Andy Dykins Male 23 M40+ 10 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 01:01:37 24 01:42:39 26 01:42:33 26
115 Nick Holt Male 24 M40+ 11 WALLASEY AC 01:02:51 32 01:42:39 27 01:42:37 27
114 Sallie Holt Female 4 F40+ 3 WALLASEY AC 01:02:51 31 01:42:40 28 01:42:38 28
187 Jacqui Gears Female 5 F40+ 4 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:01:07 22 01:43:05 29 01:43:03 30
21 Nola Calladine Female 6 F40+ 5 01:03:44 36 01:43:08 30 01:43:06 31
106 Thomas Jones Male 25 MOPEN 11 01:02:27 28 01:43:22 31 01:43:10 32
241 Benjamin Reading Male 26 M40+ 12 CHESTER 01:04:14 39 01:43:26 32 01:42:57 29
12 Mark Escobar Lewis Male 27 MOPEN 12 01:04:14 40 01:43:39 33 01:43:11 33
98 Paul Marrion Male 28 MOPEN 13 01:05:01 43 01:43:53 34 01:43:43 34
44 Kevin Sheret Male 29 MOPEN 14 01:01:57 25 01:44:17 35 01:44:04 35
16 Ian Pass Male 30 M40+ 13 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 01:02:33 29 01:44:33 36 01:44:27 36
152 Elisha Price Female 7 FOPEN 2 01:03:47 37 01:45:19 37 01:45:06 37
84 Lee Beresford Male 31 MOPEN 15 01:03:23 35 01:45:34 38 01:45:27 38
212 Stuart Mcnair Male 32 M50+ 4 01:02:42 30 01:46:04 39 01:45:54 39
138 Paul Gresty Male 33 M40+ 14 01:05:30 47 01:46:05 40 01:45:57 40
254 Peter Lowe Male 34 MOPEN 16 01:06:30 53 01:46:59 41 01:46:49 42
192 Johnhuw Watkin Hughes Male 35 MOPEN 17 CYBI STRIDERS 01:04:33 41 01:47:00 42 01:46:35 41
82 Jack Powell Male 36 MOPEN 18 01:03:22 34 01:47:12 43 01:47:03 43
204 Rob Williams Male 37 MOPEN 19 LONELY GOAT RC 01:06:01 52 01:47:31 44 01:47:22 44
188 Alex Harper Male 38 MOPEN 20 01:05:15 45 01:48:07 45 01:47:59 45
202 Jeremy Brierley Male 39 M40+ 15 01:04:12 38 01:48:10 46 01:48:10 47
10 Gordon Daniel Male 40 M50+ 5 THE BULLS 01:05:48 51 01:48:13 47 01:48:04 46
43 Llyr Griffith Male 41 MOPEN 21 01:05:22 46 01:48:37 48 01:48:24 48
222 Jen Wells Female 8 FOPEN 3 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:05:00 42 01:48:52 49 01:48:45 50
33 Michael Gosney Male 42 M50+ 6 INSTINCTIVE SPORTS FUN RUNNERS 01:05:11 44 01:49:01 50 01:48:41 49
39 Eddie Bellew Male 43 MOPEN 22 01:05:36 49 01:49:17 51 01:49:17 51
100 Phil Townsend Male 44 MOPEN 23 01:06:48 58 01:49:42 52 01:49:39 53
51 Neil Hanlon Male 45 M50+ 7 01:07:11 62 01:50:07 53 01:49:38 52
119 Iwan Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 01:06:41 56 01:50:46 54 01:50:36 54
252 Lyndon Roberts Male 47 M40+ 16 01:06:55 59 01:51:16 55 01:51:05 55
145 Darren Seeney Male 48 M50+ 8 CYBI STRIDERS 01:07:07 61 01:51:25 56 01:51:19 58
47 Hayley Fairclough Female 9 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:06:39 55 01:51:27 57 01:51:13 56
48 Dawn Fairclough Female 10 FOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:06:41 57 01:51:27 58 01:51:13 57
136 Chris Mitchell Male 49 MOPEN 25 01:07:25 64 01:51:40 59 01:51:32 60
165 Jamie Morris Male 50 MOPEN 26 01:08:00 69 01:51:50 60 01:51:29 59
85 Rachel Owen Female 11 FOPEN 6 01:07:11 63 01:52:03 61 01:52:00 61
193 James Dean Male 51 M50+ 9 01:06:33 54 01:52:16 62 01:52:08 62
122 Simon Rutherford Male 52 M40+ 17 01:10:52 95 01:52:38 63 01:52:17 63
175 Rob Linfoot Male 53 MOPEN 27 01:08:26 73 01:53:03 64 01:52:49 65
94 Chris Hoult Male 54 M50+ 10 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:34 67 01:53:03 65 01:52:48 64
61 Ian Betteley Male 55 MOPEN 28 01:07:33 66 01:53:10 66 01:52:58 66
224 Dan Robbins Male 56 MOPEN 29 01:05:37 50 01:53:14 67 01:53:05 67
230 Gemma Kelly Female 12 FOPEN 7 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:05:36 48 01:53:14 68 01:53:06 68
99 Craig Hughes Male 57 MOPEN 30 TEAM JENSON 01:08:19 71 01:53:21 69 01:53:16 69
58 Dewi Williams Male 58 M40+ 18 CYBI STRIDERS 01:06:57 60 01:54:08 70 01:54:03 70
253 Huw Gwilym Male 59 M40+ 19 01:08:43 75 01:54:30 71 01:54:19 72
45 Tomos Jones Male 60 MOPEN 31 01:08:34 74 01:54:38 72 01:54:36 74
160 Ian Taylor Male 61 M50+ 11 COLWYN BAY AAC 01:11:06 97 01:54:40 73 01:54:12 71
213 Karen Williams Female 13 F40+ 6 01:10:02 81 01:54:46 74 01:54:22 73
215 Unknown Male Male 62 MOPEN 32 01:07:33 65 01:54:52 75 01:54:49 76
163 Rhys Williams Male 63 MOPEN 33 01:08:22 72 01:54:57 76 01:54:48 75
128 Neil Gee Male 64 M40+ 20 01:10:07 84 01:55:42 77 01:55:23 77
80 Dewj Thomas Male 65 MOPEN 34 01:10:20 86 01:55:54 78 01:55:37 78
155 Anna Simpson Female 14 FOPEN 8 MERSEY-TRI 01:08:09 70 01:56:08 79 01:55:53 79
201 Jeremy Bright Male 66 M50+ 12 01:09:02 77 01:56:54 80 01:56:48 81
41 John Fifer Male 67 M50+ 13 01:10:37 91 01:56:57 81 01:56:41 80
130 Tom Deane Male 68 MOPEN 35 01:10:34 90 01:57:11 82 01:56:53 82
166 James Beck Male 69 MOPEN 36 TEAM JENSON 01:10:10 85 01:57:12 83 01:57:09 84
49 Phil Harper Male 70 MOPEN 37 CLWB RHEDEG DVT RUNNING CLUB 01:09:40 79 01:57:17 84 01:57:01 83
17 Julie Smith Female 15 F40+ 7 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:10:38 93 01:57:20 85 01:57:11 85
11 Laura Parkin Female 16 F40+ 8 DIDSBURY RUNNERS 01:10:40 94 01:57:36 86 01:57:20 86
108 Sallyann O?neil Female 17 F40+ 9 DEESTRIDERS RC 01:11:48 99 01:57:50 87 01:57:32 87
42 Heidi Jones Female 18 F50+ 1 01:09:57 80 01:58:02 88 01:57:57 90
183 Rebecca Beardsworth Female 19 F40+ 10 01:10:05 82 01:58:12 89 01:58:01 91
91 Andy Redmond Male 71 M50+ 14 01:11:49 101 01:58:14 90 01:57:56 89
93 Donna Cross Female 20 F40+ 11 01:11:49 100 01:58:14 91 01:57:56 88
83 Lucia Watts Female 21 FOPEN 9 01:10:58 96 01:58:47 92 01:58:43 93
120 Iestyn Harris Male 72 M50+ 15 01:10:05 83 01:58:57 93 01:58:38 92
169 Matthew Saunders Male 73 MOPEN 38 RUNSTRONG 01:09:39 78 01:59:21 94 01:59:18 95
36 Shaun Smith Male 74 M50+ 16 NEWCASTLE 01:10:37 92 01:59:26 95 01:58:57 94
116 Emma Wiik Female 22 FOPEN 10 01:14:05 108 01:59:43 96 01:59:20 96
220 Andy Buckroyd Male 75 M50+ 17 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 01:13:43 106 01:59:47 97 01:59:36 97
40 Ryan Killingbeck Male 76 MOPEN 39 01:07:35 68 02:00:20 98 02:00:20 98
239 Bridget Peberdy Female 23 F60+ 1 01:12:28 102 02:00:56 99 02:00:35 99
117 Andrew Berkley Male 77 M40+ 21 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 01:15:03 111 02:01:16 100 02:00:53 100