Showing 1 to 100 of 406 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaston Stage Position Sustrans Stage Position Raging Red Bull Stage Position Knowsley CC Stage Position Wirral Coastal Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position
461 MATTHEW CREHAN Male 1 MOPEN 1 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 01:10:41 1 00:33:52 1 00:52:24 1 00:25:16 1 00:32:09 1 01:05:51 1 04:40:13 1
1 CHRIS POWNELL Male 2 MOPEN 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:15:16 2 00:34:52 2 00:55:30 3 00:26:57 2 00:33:21 2 01:09:34 2 04:55:30 2
229 STEPHEN CAMPBELL Male 3 MOPEN 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:15:29 3 00:35:22 3 00:55:24 2 00:27:10 3 00:34:08 3 01:09:55 3 04:57:28 3
4 JAY WALKER Male 4 MOPEN 4 WALLASEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:18:42 5 00:37:33 6 00:58:52 6 00:27:38 4 00:34:44 4 01:12:42 5 05:10:11 4
286 THOMAS WILSON Male 5 MOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:21:44 8 00:37:04 5 00:57:54 5 00:27:41 5 00:35:05 5 01:12:20 4 05:11:48 5
2 DEAN HOWLETT Male 6 MOPEN 6 KIRKBY MILERS AC 01:18:42 4 00:39:04 10 00:57:15 4 00:28:19 6 00:36:36 9 01:14:33 6 05:14:29 6
78 JAMES MACKIE Male 7 M40+ 1 01:20:18 6 00:38:15 7 00:59:36 7 00:28:25 7 00:36:04 6 01:17:01 7 05:19:39 7
339 ALAN ASHTON Male 8 M45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC 01:21:40 7 00:36:58 4 01:00:20 9 00:28:35 8 00:36:10 7 01:19:52 11 05:23:35 8
89 NEIL HENNIGAN Male 9 M40+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:23:52 10 00:38:32 8 01:00:40 11 00:29:01 9 00:36:59 10 01:17:14 8 05:26:18 9
442 STEVE SPENCE Male 10 M45+ 2 WIRRAL AC 01:23:30 9 00:38:56 9 01:00:29 10 00:30:06 12 00:36:19 8 01:17:41 9 05:27:01 10
383 WILL KOZER Male 11 MOPEN 7 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 01:25:43 13 00:39:54 13 00:59:59 8 00:29:14 10 00:37:45 13 01:21:30 15 05:34:05 11
400 STUART JOHNSON Male 12 MOPEN 8 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:27:40 15 00:39:18 11 01:03:32 12 00:29:49 11 00:37:29 11 01:19:34 10 05:37:22 12
51 MICHAEL GALL Male 13 MOPEN 9 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:25:32 12 00:40:41 17 01:06:47 21 00:30:17 13 00:38:41 14 01:20:15 13 05:42:13 13
424 GUY JONATHAN ROBERTS Male 14 MOPEN 10 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:25:30 11 00:40:11 16 01:04:22 13 00:30:35 14 00:38:46 15 01:23:09 18 05:42:33 14
127 JULIEN TOUR Male 15 MOPEN 11 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:27:32 14 00:40:04 15 01:04:39 14 00:31:09 16 00:39:32 19 01:20:48 14 05:43:44 15
5 ANDREW DUNNING Male 16 MOPEN 12 01:29:55 19 00:40:00 14 01:05:38 16 00:30:48 15 00:37:45 12 01:19:58 12 05:44:04 16
293 ANDREW HARROLD Male 17 MOPEN 13 01:32:30 24 00:39:35 12 01:05:53 17 00:31:38 18 00:39:33 20 01:22:45 16 05:51:54 17
341 JOHN MCLAREN Male 18 MOPEN 14 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:28:55 16 00:41:08 18 01:05:12 15 00:31:15 17 00:39:16 16 01:26:30 26 05:52:16 18
113 PAUL SCULLY Male 19 M45+ 3 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:31:31 21 00:41:26 19 01:06:09 18 00:31:43 20 00:39:24 18 01:23:00 17 05:53:13 19
128 GEORGE AYLWARD Male 20 MOPEN 15 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:29:27 17 00:41:37 20 01:06:43 20 00:31:40 19 00:39:36 22 01:24:29 20 05:53:32 20
12 ANTHONY SHELTON Male 21 MOPEN 16 01:32:14 22 00:41:48 21 01:07:20 23 00:31:53 21 00:39:35 21 01:24:00 19 05:56:50 21
441 CHRIS MORGAN Male 22 MOPEN 17 MERSEY TRI 01:29:32 18 00:42:31 25 01:08:13 27 00:32:20 24 00:40:29 24 01:24:56 22 05:58:01 22
54 JOHN COURTNEY Male 23 M45+ 4 01:33:01 26 00:42:12 22 01:06:31 19 00:31:59 23 00:40:31 25 01:28:18 32 06:02:32 23
340 DAVID BARR Male 24 M45+ 5 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC 01:34:36 30 00:42:53 27 01:08:08 26 00:31:56 22 00:40:29 23 01:24:35 21 06:02:37 24
15 SCOTT CORRIGAN Male 25 MOPEN 18 01:33:40 27 00:43:29 32 01:07:50 25 00:32:41 26 00:40:35 26 01:25:05 23 06:03:20 25
7 CARMEL EDWARDS Female 1 F35+ 1 01:32:16 23 00:42:38 26 01:09:39 31 00:33:05 30 00:40:37 27 01:27:13 28 06:05:28 26
287 PAUL WILSON Male 26 M45+ 6 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:31:22 20 00:45:12 40 01:07:44 24 00:32:58 29 00:42:36 39 01:26:46 27 06:06:38 27
386 RACHAEL FAIRCLOUGH Female 2 FOPEN 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:32:59 25 00:43:15 30 01:08:17 28 00:34:00 37 00:40:43 28 01:27:46 31 06:07:00 28
8 CAROL PAXTON Female 3 F40+ 1 01:34:00 28 00:43:18 31 01:08:22 29 00:33:23 33 00:41:14 31 01:27:44 30 06:08:01 29
460 JOHN HAMMOND Male 27 M40+ 3 01:35:00 32 00:42:21 24 01:07:12 22 00:32:53 28 00:41:49 34 01:29:00 35 06:08:15 30
180 DANIELLE SCOTT Female 4 FOPEN 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:34:19 29 00:44:33 36 01:09:14 30 00:32:49 27 00:42:52 40 01:28:22 33 06:12:09 31
371 IAIN THOMPSON Male 28 M45+ 7 01:35:22 33 00:44:04 34 01:10:17 33 00:33:32 34 00:41:37 32 01:28:46 34 06:13:38 32
279 ANDREW JONES Male 29 M40+ 4 01:34:52 31 00:46:05 50 01:10:10 32 00:33:48 35 00:44:28 56 01:26:12 25 06:15:35 33
225 CHRIS BURTON Male 30 MOPEN 19 WIGAN & DISTRICT HARRIERS & AC 01:40:38 52 00:43:09 29 01:11:00 37 00:32:33 25 00:39:18 17 01:32:17 44 06:18:55 34
46 BOYD PARK Male 31 M50+ 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:35:58 34 00:42:15 23 01:12:37 46 00:33:22 32 00:41:08 30 01:34:19 56 06:19:39 35
238 DANNY LAWSON Male 32 MOPEN 20 WALLASEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:36:38 35 00:44:51 38 01:12:31 44 00:34:47 44 00:42:30 38 01:31:23 38 06:22:40 36
319 DAVID JOHNSON Male 33 MOPEN 21 01:38:36 42 00:43:39 33 01:10:56 36 00:33:10 31 00:41:43 33 01:34:43 57 06:22:47 37
94 GRAHAM DEANE Male 34 MOPEN 22 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:37:02 38 00:45:26 42 01:11:14 38 00:35:05 48 00:43:54 48 01:32:09 43 06:24:50 38
428 DAVID LYNAN Male 35 M45+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:12 50 00:46:28 55 01:10:32 34 00:35:52 58 00:44:31 60 01:27:38 29 06:25:13 39
135 GAVIN PARRY Male 36 M50+ 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:37:05 39 00:45:37 43 01:13:21 50 00:34:04 38 00:43:03 42 01:32:28 47 06:25:38 40
246 PAUL PERKINS Male 37 M50+ 3 NORTHERN (ISLE OF MAN) AC 01:38:35 41 00:44:41 37 01:11:57 41 00:34:48 45 00:43:32 44 01:32:32 49 06:26:05 41
101 ANDREW WILLIAMS Male 38 MOPEN 23 01:41:40 59 00:45:58 49 01:13:39 54 00:34:17 40 00:42:26 37 01:30:40 36 06:28:40 42
237 DAVID WARD Male 39 M55+ 1 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:36:41 36 00:45:04 39 01:10:52 35 00:48:32 270 00:42:15 36 01:25:31 24 06:28:55 43
79 ANDREW MCINTOSH Male 40 M45+ 9 BUCKLEY RC 01:41:40 58 00:46:21 53 01:11:59 42 00:34:32 43 00:42:53 41 01:31:56 42 06:29:21 44
85 ANDREW GLEN Male 41 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RUNNING BUGS 01:38:39 43 00:45:55 47 01:11:42 40 00:35:10 49 00:44:25 55 01:34:06 53 06:29:57 45
166 KIERAN COLLINS Male 42 MOPEN 24 01:43:58 65 00:45:52 46 01:11:27 39 00:34:25 42 00:44:05 50 01:30:55 37 06:30:42 46
141 DANIEL MCCRORIE Male 43 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:39:40 46 00:46:06 51 01:13:31 52 00:34:50 46 00:44:22 53 01:32:47 50 06:31:16 47
215 NIGEL FOO Male 44 M50+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:38:46 45 00:45:43 45 01:12:54 47 00:36:47 70 00:45:31 71 01:31:40 40 06:31:21 48
439 STUART HAMILTON Male 45 M40+ 5 WIGAN & DISTRICT HARRIERS & AC 01:41:09 56 00:46:18 52 01:13:50 56 00:35:13 50 00:43:45 45 01:31:35 39 06:31:50 49
405 ROB ANDREWS Male 46 MOPEN 26 KIRKBY MILERS AC 01:39:47 47 00:50:04 97 01:13:42 55 00:33:54 36 00:42:13 35 01:32:20 45 06:32:00 50
9 NICHOLA D'CRUZE Female 5 F35+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:02 48 00:46:34 58 01:13:11 49 00:35:03 47 00:43:48 46 01:33:28 51 06:32:06 51
315 ADAM BUDD Male 47 MOPEN 27 01:41:08 54 00:48:19 70 01:13:29 51 00:34:09 39 00:43:10 43 01:31:53 41 06:32:08 52
227 JAMES MCGLYNN Male 48 M65+ 1 WIGAN & DISTRICT HARRIERS & AC 01:41:09 55 00:46:34 59 01:13:54 57 00:35:19 51 00:44:22 54 01:32:31 48 06:33:49 53
421 SARAH WEALLEANS Female 6 FOPEN 3 KIRKBY MILERS AC 01:38:45 44 00:48:49 78 01:12:36 45 00:34:19 41 00:45:15 66 01:34:16 55 06:34:00 54
278 SHANE KNOTT Male 49 M40+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:41:50 60 00:45:37 44 01:15:22 65 00:35:59 59 00:44:01 49 01:32:26 46 06:35:15 55
149 KATHRYN BRADLEY Female 7 FOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:12 49 00:46:29 56 01:14:55 63 00:35:51 57 00:44:30 59 01:33:47 52 06:35:44 56
243 PAUL JACKSON Male 50 MOPEN 28 VALE ROYAL AC 01:41:10 57 00:46:33 57 01:13:32 53 00:35:43 55 00:45:27 69 01:36:23 63 06:38:48 57
325 NICK MORTON Male 51 MOPEN 29 KIRKBY MILERS AC 01:38:30 40 00:45:22 41 01:12:05 43 00:37:59 96 00:49:08 139 01:38:46 85 06:41:50 58
164 ALAN SPENCER Male 52 M55+ 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:40:56 53 00:47:03 60 01:14:46 60 00:36:11 60 00:45:07 64 01:38:13 79 06:42:16 59
382 ROBERT JON COOPER Male 53 MOPEN 30 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:44:00 67 00:47:21 63 01:16:06 72 00:35:38 54 00:44:09 51 01:35:47 59 06:43:01 60
143 BARRY FARRINGTON Male 54 MOPEN 31 01:45:55 77 00:47:39 64 01:16:27 79 00:35:20 52 00:44:29 58 01:34:06 54 06:43:56 61
220 PAUL BRADY Male 55 M50+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:44:36 72 00:45:56 48 01:16:02 71 00:36:24 65 00:43:49 47 01:37:20 70 06:44:07 62
76 CHRISTOPHER LEE Male 56 M50+ 6 LIVERPOOL RUNNING BUGS 01:36:59 37 00:44:15 35 01:13:07 48 00:37:01 72 00:44:29 57 01:48:22 157 06:44:13 63
119 CHRISTOPHER MCELROY Male 57 M40+ 7 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:43:02 62 00:49:49 92 01:15:16 64 00:36:14 62 00:45:26 68 01:36:05 62 06:45:52 64
258 MATT HELME Male 58 M55+ 4 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:44:21 70 00:49:59 95 01:14:12 58 00:36:12 61 00:45:48 74 01:36:50 65 06:47:22 65
397 JOHN SMITH Male 59 M45+ 10 01:42:42 61 00:49:38 89 01:15:47 69 00:37:08 76 00:47:40 110 01:35:30 58 06:48:25 66
432 ANTHONY PADMORE Male 60 M50+ 7 01:45:56 78 00:47:07 61 01:15:35 67 00:37:05 73 00:46:41 85 01:37:34 71 06:49:58 67
303 PAUL FITZGERALD Male 61 M40+ 8 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:45:22 76 00:48:01 68 01:14:46 61 00:37:39 88 00:47:03 94 01:37:12 67 06:50:03 68
269 CHRIS WILLS Male 62 M40+ 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:43:02 63 00:48:20 71 01:16:29 80 00:37:17 79 00:45:58 75 01:39:23 94 06:50:29 69
452 LENKA VIDAMOUR Female 8 F35+ 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:44:56 74 00:48:32 73 01:16:08 75 00:37:15 78 00:45:31 72 01:39:06 91 06:51:28 70
17 SOPHY WESTON Female 9 FOPEN 5 01:45:21 75 00:50:49 114 01:15:49 70 00:36:40 69 00:45:05 63 01:37:53 76 06:51:37 71
250 MARCUS RIGBY Male 63 M45+ 11 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:46:48 83 00:48:22 72 01:14:20 59 00:36:36 67 00:46:54 90 01:38:39 83 06:51:39 72
221 PAUL MCGREGOR Male 64 M55+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:44:18 68 00:50:05 98 01:16:16 77 00:37:08 75 00:47:51 112 01:36:51 66 06:52:29 73
459 ABIR ALI Male 65 M40+ 10 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:44:18 69 00:47:17 62 01:17:34 87 00:37:25 83 00:45:04 62 01:41:04 103 06:52:42 74
228 MATT HARRIS Male 66 MOPEN 32 01:44:55 73 00:49:13 84 01:16:31 81 00:36:34 66 00:47:00 92 01:38:44 84 06:52:57 75
274 ROGER SEDDON Male 67 M50+ 8 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:47:06 86 00:48:53 79 01:16:10 76 00:35:47 56 00:47:14 97 01:38:35 82 06:53:45 76
157 CLAIRE SCOTT Female 10 F45+ 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:46:59 84 00:48:44 76 01:15:43 68 00:37:25 82 00:46:12 79 01:38:55 89 06:53:58 77
271 CAROLINE BARROW Female 11 F40+ 2 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 01:47:52 89 00:48:45 77 01:16:23 78 00:36:38 68 00:45:41 73 01:38:47 86 06:54:06 78
260 PAUL MCARD Male 68 M50+ 9 01:44:00 66 00:49:33 87 01:16:39 82 00:38:15 103 00:47:25 103 01:38:20 80 06:54:12 79
193 SARAH RICHARDS Female 12 F35+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:46:02 79 00:49:44 90 01:17:58 89 00:37:41 89 00:46:07 78 01:37:40 72 06:55:12 80
254 NICOLA BOWKER Female 13 F50+ 1 NORTHERN (ISLE OF MAN) AC 01:43:43 64 00:50:06 99 01:17:24 86 00:38:18 105 00:47:56 115 01:38:29 81 06:55:56 81
84 CARL PRATT Male 69 MOPEN 33 01:49:34 103 00:49:00 81 01:16:08 74 00:37:52 93 00:46:37 82 01:37:13 68 06:56:24 82
173 BJØRN TANGEN Male 70 M45+ 12 01:47:15 87 00:48:33 74 01:14:51 62 00:37:42 90 00:48:35 129 01:39:38 98 06:56:34 83
132 DANIEL ENDERSBY Male 71 M40+ 11 01:47:06 85 00:49:34 88 01:19:04 101 00:36:53 71 00:46:56 91 01:39:19 93 06:58:52 84
449 GRAHAM DOWLING Male 72 M45+ 13 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 01:46:30 82 00:50:15 102 01:18:06 91 00:38:11 100 00:46:33 81 01:39:23 95 06:58:58 85
190 SCOTT EVES Male 73 MOPEN 34 01:48:46 93 00:43:03 28 01:18:46 97 00:46:02 238 00:40:57 29 01:42:05 110 06:59:39 86
184 FRANK KELLY Male 74 M55+ 6 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:49:54 106 00:50:15 101 01:17:24 85 00:36:19 64 00:47:03 93 01:39:08 92 07:00:03 87
466 DANIEL MCGONIGLE Male 75 MOPEN 35 01:52:34 125 00:50:01 96 01:18:20 94 00:36:14 63 00:47:03 95 01:35:56 61 07:00:08 88
342 MARK HALL Male 76 M40+ 12 01:49:22 102 00:48:53 80 01:18:12 92 00:37:23 81 00:47:45 111 01:38:53 88 07:00:28 89
361 DAWN FAIRCLOUGH Female 14 F35+ 5 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:52:10 119 00:50:21 105 01:18:04 90 00:37:06 74 00:45:08 65 01:37:41 73 07:00:30 90
423 STEPHEN CLARKE Male 77 M45+ 14 WALLASEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:54:36 139 00:46:26 54 01:18:46 99 00:39:38 131 00:44:32 61 01:37:42 74 07:01:40 91
48 SEAN DYER Male 78 MOPEN 36 01:52:29 124 00:48:40 75 01:19:52 110 00:37:32 86 00:45:59 76 01:37:20 69 07:01:52 92
255 JOSHUA MCGOVERN Male 79 MOPEN 37 01:49:13 99 00:49:28 86 01:17:56 88 00:38:21 108 00:45:16 67 01:42:06 112 07:02:20 93
244 HAYLEY MACGUGAN Female 15 F35+ 6 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 01:48:47 95 00:49:11 82 01:18:52 100 00:37:34 87 00:47:31 105 01:40:44 101 07:02:39 94
161 JAMES ROBERTS Male 80 MOPEN 38 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:49:57 107 00:49:18 85 01:19:06 102 00:38:09 99 00:46:43 86 01:40:25 99 07:03:38 95
82 PAUL MODERN Male 81 MOPEN 39 01:50:59 111 00:50:32 109 01:17:21 84 00:37:30 85 00:46:53 89 01:40:27 100 07:03:42 96
230 HELEN KELSALL Female 16 F35+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS AC 01:48:35 92 00:51:39 132 01:18:19 93 00:37:21 80 00:46:48 88 01:41:40 107 07:04:22 97
270 KELLY MARRIN Female 17 F40+ 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:47:23 88 00:51:33 131 01:19:30 107 00:39:02 120 00:48:32 128 01:38:50 87 07:04:50 98
160 PAUL ABELA-STEVENON Male 82 M45+ 15 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:48:58 98 00:50:10 100 01:21:28 126 00:37:48 91 00:47:18 100 01:39:36 97 07:05:18 99
111 CLINTON HALSALL Male 83 M45+ 16 01:40:19 51 00:47:58 67 01:15:25 66 01:01:54 390 00:44:13 52 01:35:54 60 07:05:43 100