Showing 101 to 200 of 2370 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Local Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14 Miles Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo YouTube
1555 James Rose Male 97 MV40 32 Steel City Striders RC 00:32:57 57 01:36:47 85 02:46:27 80 03:20:49 101 03:20:43 103
221 Andrew Brain Male 98 MV45 14 Run4All Neath 00:33:30 72 01:33:42 49 02:46:01 76 03:20:56 102 03:20:50 104
134 Matthew Barnes Male 99 MV45 15 Almost Athletes 00:37:41 250 01:42:30 152 02:51:08 111 03:20:59 103 03:18:51 92
1275 Rhodri Morris Male 100 MOPEN 44 00:33:30 71 01:36:08 76 02:50:07 107 03:21:31 104 03:20:22 101
628 Neil Finegan Male 101 MV45 16 Helsby Running Club 00:32:44 49 01:36:00 73 02:47:42 90 03:21:35 105 03:21:29 107
339 Rob Clarke Male 102 MV45 17 Caldicot Running Club 00:33:44 77 01:35:30 71 02:48:57 99 03:21:39 106 03:21:16 106
127 Anthony Bannon Male 103 MOPEN 45 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:35:41 151 01:41:09 129 02:51:08 112 03:21:45 107 03:21:32 108
2800 Glyn Price Male 104 MV50 7 Sarn Helen 00:34:01 83 01:36:57 88 02:47:48 92 03:21:54 108 03:21:43 109
552 Darren Edwards Male 105 MV40 33 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:33:17 65 01:33:55 52 02:47:36 89 03:22:09 109 03:22:08 111
1069 Pawel Langer Male 106 MV45 18 Sphinx AC 00:35:30 143 01:40:47 121 02:51:19 113 03:22:22 110 03:21:58 110
2766 Clare Patterson Female 5 FV40 1 Torfaen Runners 00:34:41 110 01:39:33 113 02:51:41 117 03:22:24 111 03:22:19 112
227 Simon Brewer Male 107 MV45 19 Swansea harriers 00:34:43 113 01:36:46 84 02:50:35 109 03:22:24 112 03:22:20 113
346 Michael Clucas Male 108 MOPEN 46 Blackburn Road Runners 00:36:12 172 01:41:36 137 02:52:49 120 03:22:38 113 03:22:23 114
763 Martin Hanicinec Male 109 MOPEN 47 Queen's Park Harriers 00:36:12 173 01:42:16 147 02:54:00 124 03:22:48 114 03:21:07 105
1303 Daniel Nicholas Male 110 MOPEN 48 Bridgend AC 00:34:50 117 01:41:12 130 02:52:10 119 03:23:15 115 03:23:00 116
1546 Michael Roderick Male 111 MOPEN 49 Paul Popham Running Club 00:34:24 95 01:40:38 119 02:51:37 115 03:23:39 116 03:23:38 117
1238 Robe Mole Male 112 MV45 20 Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:35:53 158 01:40:56 124 02:53:37 122 03:24:43 117 03:24:30 119
1504 Raul Reismann Male 113 MV45 21 Swansea Harriers 00:33:59 82 01:44:27 177 02:57:07 141 03:24:44 118 03:24:39 122
1321 Ian Ogilvie Male 114 MV50 8 00:36:31 187 01:43:27 163 02:55:54 136 03:24:49 119 03:24:18 118
1896 Gwyn Williams Male 115 MOPEN 50 00:32:18 39 01:32:49 40 02:46:45 83 03:24:53 120 03:24:37 120
644 Martin Foster Male 116 MV40 34 Almost Athletes 00:35:26 137 01:41:52 139 02:53:46 123 03:24:54 121 03:24:38 121
1464 Tom Purnell Male 117 MOPEN 51 Cirencester AC 00:36:36 191 01:44:29 178 02:54:37 130 03:25:35 122 03:22:46 115
737 Kevin Griffiths Male 118 MV55 4 Taf Running and Orienteerin 00:35:21 135 01:42:04 142 02:55:11 131 03:25:52 123 03:25:45 125
1431 Paul Powell Male 119 MV50 9 00:36:27 185 01:42:58 156 02:56:51 140 03:25:54 124 03:25:43 124
803 Simon Haywood Male 120 MV40 35 Barnsley Harriers 00:35:33 144 01:43:17 159 02:54:08 125 03:26:08 125 03:25:51 126
240 Paul Brooks Male 121 MV45 22 00:35:28 141 01:39:24 112 02:54:22 127 03:26:10 126 03:26:08 128
2648 Gemma Mallett Female 6 FOPEN 3 Croft Ambrey RC 00:35:57 160 01:44:40 181 02:57:42 145 03:26:13 127 03:26:08 127
216 Mark Bracegirdle Male 122 MV50 10 00:34:31 101 01:39:34 114 02:54:27 128 03:26:20 128 03:26:11 129
1375 Richard Pattinson Male 123 MV50 11 00:32:43 48 01:34:56 61 02:53:14 121 03:26:53 129 03:26:48 132
542 George Eadon Male 124 MOPEN 52 Sarn Helen 00:35:48 155 01:42:15 146 02:55:49 135 03:26:56 130 03:26:38 130
1291 Richard Naylor Male 125 MV45 23 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athleti 00:36:25 183 01:45:03 190 02:58:14 148 03:27:03 131 03:26:58 134
1402 Daniel Phillips Male 126 MOPEN 53 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:34:55 119 01:40:48 122 02:51:47 118 03:27:27 132 03:27:04 136
625 M Fenwick Male 127 MV40 36 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:37:39 248 01:45:38 200 02:58:33 151 03:27:28 133 03:27:01 135
981 Garn Owain Jones Male 128 MOPEN 54 00:36:42 194 01:44:30 179 02:59:24 159 03:27:34 134 03:27:24 138
1819 David Walker Male 129 MV60 1 Les Croupiers RC 00:36:34 190 01:42:23 151 02:55:33 134 03:27:51 135 03:27:15 137
1542 Scott Robertson Male 130 MV40 37 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:37:07 211 01:44:49 185 02:56:44 139 03:28:01 136 03:26:39 131
1756 Iolo Thomas-Jones Male 131 MOPEN 55 00:36:01 166 01:43:42 166 02:55:14 132 03:28:10 137 03:24:40 123
115 Justin Baird-Murray Male 132 MV50 12 00:35:07 126 01:42:31 153 02:58:30 150 03:28:26 138 03:28:22 141
943 Matthew Jenkins Male 133 MOPEN 56 00:35:20 134 01:43:30 164 02:57:20 143 03:28:38 139 03:28:30 145
472 Robert Davies Male 134 MV55 5 Penistone Footpath Runners & A 00:36:13 174 01:43:14 157 02:58:11 147 03:28:43 140 03:28:26 142
1586 James Scale Male 135 MV40 38 00:33:51 79 01:38:09 98 02:54:20 126 03:28:50 141 03:28:12 139
1904 Kyle Williams Male 136 MOPEN 57 Wrecsam Tri 00:34:47 114 01:38:18 100 02:55:17 133 03:29:03 142 03:28:47 147
1770 Jason Tomkins Male 137 MOPEN 58 Huncote Harriers 00:36:25 182 01:41:04 127 02:56:40 138 03:29:05 143 03:28:26 143
1174 Jonathan Mattock Male 138 MV45 24 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon 00:35:36 146 01:44:10 173 02:58:54 153 03:29:33 144 03:29:28 150
1225 Rory Middleton Male 139 MOPEN 59 North Wales Road Runners 00:35:09 129 01:36:24 80 02:48:44 97 03:29:41 145 03:28:28 144
1905 Luke Williams Male 140 MOPEN 60 00:37:31 237 01:47:18 240 03:00:33 173 03:29:48 146 03:28:20 140
466 Nigel Davies Male 141 MV45 25 Sarn Helen 00:35:55 159 01:41:52 138 02:58:59 154 03:30:00 147 03:29:49 154
2297 Andrea Deathridge Female 7 FV45 3 00:39:21 373 01:50:02 313 03:00:57 176 03:30:08 148 03:29:44 153
1528 Gwyn Roberts Male 142 MV50 13 Wrexham AAC 00:35:46 152 01:42:11 144 02:59:49 167 03:30:11 149 03:30:05 156
1894 Gwion Williams Male 143 MV45 26 Eryri Harriers 00:37:33 240 01:46:03 206 03:01:58 187 03:30:13 150 03:29:54 155
139 Oliver Barry Male 144 MOPEN 61 00:36:03 167 01:42:11 143 02:56:33 137 03:30:20 151 03:29:35 151
2107 Nia Albiston Female 8 FV40 2 00:36:34 189 01:43:53 171 03:00:21 170 03:30:25 152 03:30:17 157
1524 David Roberts Male 145 MV40 39 00:37:18 225 01:46:10 211 02:59:17 157 03:30:31 153 03:29:10 149
125 David Bannister Male 146 MV40 40 Hook Norton Harriers 00:39:01 343 01:49:21 284 02:59:31 161 03:30:32 154 03:26:58 133
1064 Mark Lamorte Male 147 MV40 41 Caerphilly Runners 00:36:05 169 01:42:14 145 02:59:33 162 03:30:56 155 03:30:27 158
813 Mathew Hendery Male 148 MOPEN 62 Swansea Harriers 00:39:28 381 01:48:08 253 03:00:17 169 03:31:01 156 03:28:58 148
1569 Leigh Rumble Male 149 MV40 42 00:38:17 284 01:45:18 195 02:59:45 164 03:31:09 157 03:30:46 160
1228 Greg Millard Male 150 MV40 43 00:33:53 81 01:40:14 117 02:54:34 129 03:31:11 158 03:31:04 163
1846 Mark Webster Male 151 MV45 27 Peel Road Runners 00:37:22 228 01:42:57 155 02:59:48 165 03:31:37 159 03:31:26 166
916 David Isaac Male 152 MV40 44 St Helens Tri 00:37:01 208 01:45:25 198 02:59:08 156 03:31:39 160 03:28:46 146
213 James Boyle Male 153 MV55 6 Chepstow Harriers 00:36:43 195 01:46:10 212 02:58:34 152 03:31:40 161 03:31:16 164
340 Sean Clarke Male 154 MV45 28 00:37:14 220 01:46:14 215 03:02:22 195 03:31:51 162 03:31:18 165
924 Paul Jackson Male 155 MV40 45 00:36:16 175 01:45:24 197 03:01:10 179 03:31:59 163 03:31:46 170
735 Craig Griffiths Male 156 MOPEN 63 00:35:28 140 01:42:19 149 03:01:06 178 03:32:07 164 03:31:35 168
460 Mark Davies Male 157 MV40 46 00:38:31 306 01:47:03 234 03:03:27 211 03:32:11 165 03:30:55 162
1267 Derek Morris Male 158 MV40 47 Helsby Running Club 00:37:00 207 01:44:52 187 02:59:25 160 03:32:12 166 03:31:32 167
1237 Rob Moir Male 159 MV50 14 Riverside Runners St. Neots 00:39:05 350 01:49:45 299 03:01:27 183 03:32:18 167 03:29:41 152
310 Jamie Cattle Male 160 MV40 48 00:39:13 356 01:48:03 250 03:02:13 191 03:32:19 168 03:30:52 161
1867 Steven Wiliams Male 161 MV40 49 00:37:24 232 01:47:10 238 03:02:14 192 03:32:22 169 03:31:42 169
1385 AYRTON PEEL Male 162 MOPEN 64 00:37:44 251 01:46:54 231 03:01:33 185 03:32:29 170 03:30:34 159
771 Gareth Harding Male 163 MOPEN 65 00:37:19 227 01:46:06 208 03:03:29 212 03:32:37 171 03:32:28 174
634 Martin Flear Male 164 MOPEN 66 Llanelli AC 00:37:14 221 01:41:26 136 02:59:21 158 03:32:41 172 03:32:03 171
591 Daniel Evans Male 165 MOPEN 67 Celtic Tri 00:37:56 265 01:48:08 252 03:02:20 193 03:32:54 173 03:32:20 172
1400 Chris Phillips Male 166 MV40 50 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:35:35 145 01:42:48 154 02:59:49 166 03:32:55 174 03:32:41 176
808 Kenny Heaton Male 167 MV40 51 Reading Roadrunners 00:37:25 234 01:45:30 199 03:02:11 189 03:32:59 175 03:32:26 173
1341 Huw Owen Male 168 MV40 52 00:35:08 127 01:41:53 140 03:00:53 174 03:33:07 176 03:32:59 179
819 Darren Hesleton Male 169 MV40 53 Bro Dysynni AC 00:36:20 180 01:43:21 160 03:00:28 172 03:33:17 177 03:32:59 178
1137 Jason Macmanus Male 170 MV45 29 Shrewsbury AC 00:37:34 243 01:46:15 216 03:01:30 184 03:33:22 178 03:33:05 180
1396 Simon Peterson Male 171 MV45 30 Islwyn Running Club 00:36:48 197 01:45:02 189 03:01:35 186 03:33:34 179 03:33:15 182
666 Dale Gardiner Male 172 MV40 54 Agile Therapy 00:36:48 198 01:44:18 176 03:01:21 181 03:33:35 180 03:33:30 186
1499 Shaine Regan Male 173 MV45 31 00:36:46 196 01:44:12 174 02:59:54 168 03:33:40 181 03:33:09 181
1671 Darren Stevens Male 174 MV45 32 Merthyr Running Club 00:38:25 297 01:48:28 259 03:02:30 199 03:33:45 182 03:32:41 177
2470 Ruth Hendon Female 9 FOPEN 4 00:37:55 263 01:45:51 201 03:03:07 209 03:33:48 183 03:33:30 185
952 Damon John Male 175 MOPEN 68 00:36:48 199 01:45:52 202 03:02:40 204 03:34:05 184 03:33:52 189
2256 Fran Cummins Female 10 FOPEN 5 Steel City Striders RC 00:37:16 224 01:46:16 219 03:02:25 198 03:34:10 185 03:34:02 190
1202 John McIntyre Male 176 MV40 55 Pencoed Panthers 00:36:31 188 01:43:51 169 03:01:04 177 03:34:33 186 03:34:21 191
982 Gavin Jones Male 177 MOPEN 69 Monross-Trailblazers 00:32:19 40 01:38:04 95 02:57:39 144 03:34:40 187 03:34:27 193
951 Mark Jessett Male 178 MOPEN 70 North Wales Road Runners 00:40:08 444 01:51:58 367 03:03:38 216 03:34:43 188 03:33:30 184
1339 Steven Ouseley Male 179 MV45 33 pembrokeshire harriers 00:37:03 209 01:46:04 207 03:02:04 188 03:34:45 189 03:34:26 192
600 Iwan Evans Male 180 MV40 56 North Wales Road Runners 00:35:49 156 01:43:23 162 02:59:41 163 03:35:01 190 03:34:56 195
348 David Coates Male 181 MV40 57 00:36:07 170 01:44:31 180 02:59:01 155 03:35:07 191 03:32:38 175
1010 Mark Jones Male 182 MV45 34 Colwyn Bay Athletics Club 00:38:13 277 01:46:28 224 03:02:23 197 03:35:34 192 03:33:16 183
2983 Tracie Trueman Female 11 FV50 1 Lawley Running Club 00:39:02 347 01:50:01 311 03:05:46 233 03:35:41 193 03:35:29 199
1757 Ian Thompson Male 183 MV50 15 Huncote Harriers 00:37:37 246 01:49:32 295 03:02:32 202 03:35:44 194 03:35:01 197
1368 Gareth Parry Male 184 MV40 58 00:34:57 120 01:43:52 170 03:02:20 194 03:36:03 195 03:35:57 205
1345 Mark Owen Male 185 MOPEN 71 00:38:28 304 01:48:51 271 03:04:44 222 03:36:09 196 03:35:04 198
514 Cliff Dowle Male 186 MOPEN 72 Daventry Road Runners 00:38:23 293 01:49:52 304 03:06:34 244 03:36:11 197 03:35:35 201
1788 Sam Tucker Male 187 MOPEN 73 Run4All Neath 00:37:25 236 01:46:41 226 03:02:12 190 03:36:11 198 03:35:53 204
2463 Robyn Hawxby Female 12 FV45 4 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:36:41 193 01:46:59 232 03:03:31 213 03:36:19 199 03:36:10 207
1427 Dave Powell Male 188 MV55 7 Aberystwyth AC 00:37:49 258 01:49:30 293 03:06:30 242 03:36:28 200 03:36:20 210