Showing 1 to 100 of 268 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Sustrans Stage Position Otterspool Stage Position Stadt Moers Stage Position Wirral Coastal Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position
1 Chris Pownell Male 1 MOPEN 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:13:03 1 00:35:21 1 00:55:14 1 00:27:17 2 00:33:36 1 01:08:28 1 04:52:58 1
72 Oliver Chadwick Male 2 MOPEN 2 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:16:59 2 00:36:39 2 00:57:02 2 00:26:54 1 00:34:37 2 01:12:01 2 05:04:11 2
212 James Mackie Male 3 M45+ 1 WIRRAL AC 01:19:17 3 00:38:17 4 00:59:30 3 00:28:01 3 00:35:21 3 01:13:03 3 05:13:28 3
95 Andrew Dunning Male 4 MOPEN 3 01:22:34 4 00:37:35 3 01:01:50 4 00:28:41 5 00:35:31 5 01:14:26 4 05:20:36 4
301 Jamie Rutherford Male 5 MOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:25:43 8 00:39:36 7 01:04:07 6 00:28:30 4 00:35:22 4 01:14:58 5 05:28:15 5
338 Julien Tour Male 6 MOPEN 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:24:42 6 00:41:07 10 01:03:44 5 00:29:48 8 00:36:54 6 01:16:06 6 05:32:20 6
104 Mike Evennett Male 7 MOPEN 6 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:22:55 5 00:39:56 8 01:04:50 7 00:29:38 7 00:37:13 8 01:18:16 7 05:32:47 7
12 Alan Ashton Male 8 M50+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:28:36 11 00:39:31 6 01:06:08 10 00:29:15 6 00:37:02 7 01:19:53 10 05:40:24 8
307 Anthony Shelton Male 9 MOPEN 7 01:28:17 10 00:39:58 9 01:05:10 8 00:30:37 10 00:37:51 10 01:19:08 9 05:41:00 9
132 Michael Green Male 10 M45+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:24:57 7 00:41:57 13 01:05:23 9 00:31:31 11 00:41:04 19 01:18:16 8 05:43:07 10
231 John Mclaren Male 11 M40+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:26:12 9 00:41:18 11 01:06:51 11 00:32:00 12 00:38:01 11 01:22:03 11 05:46:24 11
54 John Courtney Male 12 M45+ 3 01:33:54 22 00:42:07 15 01:07:34 12 00:32:28 18 00:39:57 12 01:22:23 12 05:58:22 12
2 Carmel Edwards Female 1 F40+ 1 01:29:53 14 00:42:09 16 01:08:13 14 00:32:45 22 00:41:42 26 01:25:50 17 06:00:31 13
283 Guy Roberts Male 13 MOPEN 8 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:30:07 15 00:41:46 12 01:11:33 22 00:32:10 14 00:40:53 17 01:24:54 14 06:01:22 14
78 Gary Dale Male 14 M60+ 1 HYDE STRIDERS 01:28:47 12 00:43:09 18 01:08:34 16 00:32:02 13 00:40:36 15 01:29:27 31 06:02:34 15
258 Carol Paxton Female 2 F40+ 2 01:32:17 18 00:43:50 25 01:08:20 15 00:33:09 25 00:41:53 27 01:26:09 18 06:05:37 16
225 Christopher Mcelroy Male 15 M40+ 2 01:32:26 19 00:43:17 20 01:09:17 17 00:32:41 21 00:41:12 22 01:26:59 22 06:05:51 17
366 Mark Ward Male 16 MOPEN 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:34:44 24 00:43:36 22 01:10:16 18 00:32:23 17 00:40:14 14 01:25:41 16 06:06:54 18
27 Martin Birkett Male 17 MOPEN 10 01:30:28 16 00:44:35 30 01:11:30 21 00:33:24 28 00:40:56 18 01:26:10 19 06:07:02 19
282 Brogan Rimmer Male 18 MOPEN 11 HOFS RUNNING CLUB 01:38:56 36 00:42:04 14 01:08:08 13 00:37:55 63 00:39:59 13 01:23:00 13 06:10:01 20
97 Darren Eckersley Male 19 M50+ 2 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:31:36 17 00:43:45 24 01:11:39 25 00:33:29 29 00:42:03 28 01:28:30 25 06:11:01 21
355 Andrew Williams Male 20 M40+ 3 MIKKELLER RUNNING CLUB LIVERPO 01:37:17 30 00:43:24 21 01:11:35 24 00:32:32 20 00:40:47 16 01:26:19 20 06:11:53 22
333 Iain Thompson Male 21 M50+ 3 01:33:28 20 00:44:14 28 01:11:42 26 00:33:02 24 00:42:19 30 01:29:23 29 06:14:07 23
310 Stuart Smith Male 22 M40+ 4 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 01:37:30 32 00:43:39 23 01:13:02 32 00:32:30 19 00:41:08 21 01:28:42 26 06:16:30 24
335 Michael Thompstone Male 23 MOPEN 12 WINSTON RUNNERS 01:35:40 27 00:43:54 26 01:10:29 19 00:33:56 30 00:42:35 32 01:30:26 36 06:16:59 25
15 George Aylward Male 24 MOPEN 13 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:44 21 00:43:15 19 01:17:31 52 00:33:20 26 00:41:26 24 01:28:03 24 06:17:18 26
67 Steve Cosgrove Male 25 MOPEN 14 WALLASEY AC 01:42:31 51 00:44:41 31 01:11:26 20 00:32:15 15 00:41:08 20 01:25:25 15 06:17:25 27
103 John Evans Male 26 M40+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:38:54 35 00:44:05 27 01:11:34 23 00:34:33 35 00:41:20 23 01:29:25 30 06:19:50 28
221 John Mccaffrey Male 27 MOPEN 15 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:36:42 29 00:45:16 33 01:13:10 33 00:33:23 27 00:42:33 31 01:29:30 32 06:20:33 29
41 Paul Brown Male 28 M40+ 6 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:41:10 46 00:45:57 36 01:11:53 27 00:32:50 23 00:42:12 29 01:27:04 23 06:21:05 30
216 Kelly Marrin Female 3 F45+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:35:12 26 00:46:11 37 01:12:55 31 00:34:23 33 00:43:56 37 01:29:11 27 06:21:47 31
33 Andrea Bond Female 4 F40+ 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:35:05 25 00:46:35 40 01:11:58 29 00:34:16 31 00:45:02 51 01:31:35 39 06:24:30 32
57 Stephen Clarke Male 29 M45+ 4 WALLASEY AC 01:37:58 33 00:45:25 34 01:15:05 41 00:35:01 37 00:43:02 35 01:30:32 37 06:27:02 33
111 Sean Fletcher Male 30 MOPEN 16 JULIE'S JOGGERS 01:37:18 31 00:46:58 44 01:14:58 39 00:36:19 47 00:44:25 40 01:29:18 28 06:29:16 34
140 Andrew Harrold Male 31 MOPEN 17 01:36:16 28 00:42:50 17 01:14:19 36 00:32:19 16 00:42:39 33 01:42:21 79 06:30:43 35
349 Mike Walker Male 32 M70+ 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:39:45 42 00:48:32 50 01:12:06 30 00:34:59 36 00:44:43 44 01:30:48 38 06:30:52 36
356 Chris Wills Male 33 M40+ 7 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:34:21 23 00:46:40 41 01:15:02 40 00:36:46 54 00:46:27 62 01:33:27 49 06:32:42 37
17 Carl Balshaw Male 34 M50+ 4 01:39:06 38 00:45:32 35 01:16:32 48 00:35:46 44 00:44:01 38 01:32:57 44 06:33:53 38
62 John Cooney Male 35 M45+ 5 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:39:49 43 00:46:20 38 01:14:55 38 00:35:35 41 00:44:36 42 01:33:16 46 06:34:30 39
106 Hayley Fairclough Female 5 F35+ 1 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:39:40 40 00:46:24 39 01:16:00 46 00:35:40 43 00:43:54 36 01:34:28 50 06:36:05 40
61 Kieran Collins Male 36 MOPEN 18 01:44:35 57 00:47:05 46 01:16:08 47 00:34:18 32 00:43:01 34 01:31:44 40 06:36:50 41
120 Elizabeth Gemmell Female 6 FOPEN 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:46:19 62 00:49:04 55 01:13:33 34 00:34:26 34 00:44:50 46 01:29:54 34 06:38:05 42
227 James Mcglynn Male 37 M70+ 2 WIGAN & DISTRICT HARRIERS & AT 01:43:57 55 00:47:04 45 01:15:07 42 00:37:07 57 00:44:59 50 01:32:51 42 06:41:04 43
144 Matt Helme Male 38 M60+ 2 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:41:36 48 00:49:07 56 01:15:17 43 00:36:17 46 00:47:00 67 01:32:48 41 06:42:04 44
306 John Bennett Male 39 M45+ 6 MERSEY TRI 01:39:41 41 00:48:37 52 01:19:18 59 00:36:25 49 00:44:48 45 01:33:26 48 06:42:14 45
350 David Ward Male 40 M55+ 1 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:42:56 52 00:49:47 68 01:17:01 50 00:35:25 39 00:45:04 52 01:33:00 45 06:43:12 46
346 Lenka Vidamour Female 7 F40+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:42:21 50 00:48:44 53 01:17:33 53 00:36:21 48 00:45:13 54 01:34:32 51 06:44:43 47
178 David Johnson Male 41 MOPEN 19 01:43:20 53 00:46:46 43 01:16:54 49 00:35:27 40 00:44:52 48 01:40:55 69 06:48:13 48
206 Terry Lynch Male 42 M50+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:41:09 45 00:49:40 66 01:20:26 69 00:36:33 50 00:45:47 58 01:35:16 54 06:48:50 49
256 Michele Alty Female 8 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:41:37 49 00:48:56 54 01:19:03 57 00:37:08 58 00:46:30 63 01:37:41 58 06:50:54 50
219 Paul Mcard Male 43 M55+ 2 01:44:24 56 00:49:27 63 01:19:23 60 00:36:55 56 00:46:33 64 01:35:05 53 06:51:46 51
248 John Myers Male 44 M45+ 7 RUN SANDYMOOR 01:56:02 109 00:39:21 5 01:25:11 100 00:30:24 9 00:37:26 9 01:43:44 85 06:52:07 52
245 Roy Morris Male 45 M55+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:49:21 76 00:48:00 48 01:21:34 76 00:35:47 45 00:44:01 39 01:33:26 47 06:52:08 53
135 Clinton Halsall Male 46 M45+ 8 01:39:33 39 00:48:34 51 01:15:40 45 00:42:26 135 00:44:33 41 01:41:55 73 06:52:40 54
155 Chris Holmes Male 47 MOPEN 20 01:50:05 80 00:47:18 47 01:20:18 66 00:49:14 212 00:41:38 25 01:26:43 21 06:55:15 55
37 Edward Abrahamson Male 48 MOPEN 21 LIVERPOOL FRONTRUNNERS 01:48:07 69 00:49:20 59 01:14:41 37 00:45:04 169 00:47:48 82 01:30:25 35 06:55:24 56
204 Deirdre Long Female 9 FOPEN 2 01:48:18 71 00:49:41 67 01:20:18 65 00:38:10 66 00:45:05 53 01:37:55 59 06:59:26 57
141 Tony Hart Male 49 M50+ 6 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:46:14 61 00:49:29 65 01:19:12 58 00:42:25 134 00:46:25 61 01:36:25 55 07:00:09 58
13 Trevor Astell Male 50 M60+ 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:12 59 00:50:26 76 01:20:15 64 00:37:40 61 00:47:06 70 01:40:03 66 07:00:41 59
109 Paul Fitzgerald Male 51 M45+ 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 01:50:08 81 00:49:29 64 01:20:35 70 00:36:34 51 00:46:34 65 01:37:58 60 07:01:17 60
329 Peter Teeling Male 52 M45+ 10 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:46:09 60 00:49:07 57 01:20:53 72 00:37:15 59 00:47:01 68 01:40:56 70 07:01:20 61
358 Aaron Wilson Male 53 MOPEN 22 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:45:05 58 00:49:07 58 01:20:10 63 00:39:50 94 00:47:13 73 01:40:47 68 07:02:11 62
250 David Navis Male 54 MOPEN 23 LIVERPOOL RUNNING BUGS 01:41:19 47 00:48:20 49 01:17:52 54 00:38:16 68 00:44:51 47 01:51:51 140 07:02:28 63
151 Gary Hinds Male 55 MOPEN 24 LIVERPOOL RUNNING BUGS 01:47:05 66 00:49:53 70 01:21:16 74 00:38:42 74 00:46:48 66 01:38:47 62 07:02:30 64
232 Peter Medlicott Male 56 M45+ 11 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:54:28 100 00:46:43 42 01:15:19 44 00:35:05 38 00:44:39 43 01:46:56 98 07:03:09 65
100 Paul Abela-Stevenson Male 57 M50+ 7 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:48:47 72 00:50:05 72 01:19:52 61 00:38:26 70 00:47:02 69 01:39:26 65 07:03:37 66
190 Andrew Kitts Male 58 MOPEN 25 01:43:35 54 00:50:40 79 01:23:06 85 00:47:44 200 00:46:06 59 01:32:52 43 07:04:02 67
121 Katie Georgeson Female 10 F35+ 2 01:47:03 65 00:50:55 82 01:22:55 83 00:39:09 82 00:47:13 72 01:37:08 57 07:04:22 68
18 John Barr Male 59 M70+ 3 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:46:47 63 00:50:27 77 01:20:24 68 00:38:00 64 00:47:38 79 01:41:19 71 07:04:34 69
80 Ben Darby Male 60 MOPEN 26 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:58:09 119 00:58:11 167 01:13:59 35 00:36:39 52 00:50:33 112 01:29:37 33 07:07:07 70
35 Keith Boyle Male 61 M45+ 12 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:49:16 74 00:50:25 74 01:21:54 78 00:36:41 53 00:47:23 74 01:42:08 75 07:07:46 71
64 Louise Cooper Female 11 F45+ 2 01:50:04 79 00:53:00 102 01:21:10 73 00:38:38 72 00:47:25 75 01:38:50 63 07:09:06 72
194 Johnny Latham Male 62 MOPEN 27 LEEDS FRONTRUNNERS 01:48:08 70 00:49:20 60 01:23:55 88 00:45:05 170 00:47:50 83 01:34:58 52 07:09:16 73
165 Tom Humphries Male 63 MOPEN 28 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:52:09 89 00:49:51 69 01:20:00 62 00:35:38 42 00:46:18 60 01:49:08 118 07:13:03 74
359 John Wilson Male 64 M45+ 13 01:49:08 73 00:50:34 78 01:23:03 84 00:38:54 79 00:48:14 89 01:43:41 83 07:13:33 75
130 William Green Male 65 MOPEN 29 01:47:27 67 00:49:22 61 01:27:27 117 00:41:56 130 00:50:36 116 01:37:05 56 07:13:52 76
94 Andy Drillingcourt Male 66 M50+ 8 01:56:55 116 00:50:48 81 01:22:33 81 00:38:18 69 00:48:01 86 01:40:34 67 07:17:08 77
218 Phillip Mason Male 67 M40+ 8 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:50:27 83 00:50:25 75 01:24:07 89 00:39:04 80 00:47:30 76 01:46:39 96 07:18:11 78
197 Adam Leary Male 68 M40+ 9 01:52:44 91 00:52:09 91 01:24:36 92 00:38:15 67 00:49:25 103 01:41:34 72 07:18:42 79
134 James Brooker Male 69 M40+ 10 SOUTHPORT AND WATERLOO AC 01:53:49 97 00:50:47 80 01:23:31 87 00:38:28 71 00:49:07 97 01:44:46 88 07:20:27 80
360 Joe Chambers Male 70 MOPEN 30 01:56:22 111 00:51:38 88 01:24:18 90 00:38:47 76 00:48:10 87 01:42:42 80 07:21:56 81
287 Ian Roberts Male 71 M55+ 4 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 01:50:10 82 00:53:52 111 01:25:03 97 00:39:36 89 00:50:34 114 01:42:55 81 07:22:09 82
365 Graham Lloyd Male 72 M50+ 9 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:54:59 103 00:52:12 92 01:25:01 96 00:40:05 96 00:48:13 88 01:42:06 74 07:22:36 83
105 Scott Eves Male 73 MOPEN 31 01:59:06 129 00:51:35 86 01:17:27 51 00:46:45 191 00:45:45 57 01:42:09 76 07:22:47 84
145 Hilary Herman Female 12 F60+ 1 PRESTWICH ATHLETIC 01:51:55 88 00:57:49 163 01:24:51 95 00:40:46 107 00:48:44 93 01:38:46 61 07:22:50 85
143 Mark Hassall Male 74 MOPEN 32 01:46:51 64 00:51:46 89 01:21:36 77 00:36:47 55 00:49:22 102 01:57:08 167 07:23:29 86
187 Alan Kennedy Male 75 MOPEN 33 01:59:01 126 00:51:31 85 01:18:32 56 00:46:44 190 00:45:45 56 01:42:09 77 07:23:41 87
326 Nick Tan Male 76 M45+ 14 02:01:32 142 00:50:00 71 01:20:52 71 00:40:39 105 00:47:47 81 01:44:08 87 07:24:57 88
300 Jon Rumley Male 77 M45+ 15 THUNDER RUNNERS 01:51:39 86 00:52:53 101 01:25:46 103 00:38:53 78 00:48:23 91 01:47:34 103 07:25:07 89
353 Sophie Weston Female 13 F35+ 3 01:53:13 94 00:52:43 99 01:22:16 80 00:39:22 86 00:47:55 84 01:50:32 131 07:26:00 90
322 Sharon Swift Female 14 F50+ 2 ST HELENS STRIDERS 02:00:54 140 00:55:48 135 01:21:56 79 00:38:51 77 00:49:58 109 01:39:10 64 07:26:36 91
115 Emma Fraser Female 15 F40+ 5 RUN SANDYMOOR 01:56:02 108 00:52:17 93 01:25:11 99 00:40:13 97 00:49:12 100 01:43:44 84 07:26:38 92
357 Mark Wilmshurst Male 78 M55+ 5 01:55:31 106 00:51:51 90 01:28:19 125 00:37:37 60 00:47:32 77 01:45:57 94 07:26:46 93
233 Colin Melia Male 79 M55+ 6 WALLASEY AC 01:51:49 87 00:52:36 98 01:27:15 114 00:39:18 85 00:51:00 125 01:45:01 89 07:26:58 94
10 John Archer Male 80 M70+ 4 WINSTON RUNNERS 01:49:18 75 00:53:12 104 01:24:20 91 00:39:48 91 00:49:32 104 01:51:26 137 07:27:35 95
330 Julian Tegg Male 81 M50+ 10 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:53:00 92 00:52:23 95 01:24:41 93 00:40:46 108 00:50:55 121 01:48:08 104 07:29:52 96
331 Angela Tegg Female 16 F45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:53:00 93 00:52:26 96 01:24:43 94 00:40:46 109 00:50:56 122 01:48:09 105 07:29:59 97
295 Andrew Roughley Male 82 MOPEN 34 01:59:04 128 00:51:35 87 01:20:18 67 00:46:45 192 00:50:33 113 01:42:10 78 07:30:24 98
160 David Hughes Male 83 MOPEN 35 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:51:12 85 00:55:20 132 01:29:16 137 00:37:41 62 00:49:07 98 01:48:43 112 07:31:18 99
324 Katharine Taggart Female 17 F40+ 6 ST HELENS STRIDERS 01:54:29 101 00:53:23 107 01:26:04 106 00:40:54 112 00:50:10 110 01:46:57 99 07:31:56 100