Showing 1 to 39 of 39 results
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club SWIM + KAYAK Stage Position T1 Stage Position BIKE Stage Position T2 Stage Position RUN Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position
11 Steve King Male 1 M40+ 1 HEREFORD KAYAK CLUB 00:28:21 1 00:01:06 14 00:38:25 1 00:00:57 12 00:20:42 2 01:29:30 1
4 Ryan Sneddon Male 2 MOPEN 1 WORCESTER CANOE CLUB 00:29:32 2 00:00:56 7 00:42:06 8 00:00:50 8 00:21:02 3 01:34:24 2
28 Nigel Unwin Male 3 M50+ 1 BRADFORD ON AVON CANOE CLUB 00:32:12 4 00:00:53 6 00:39:32 2 00:00:39 2 00:21:14 4 01:34:27 3
1 Alexander Williamson Male 4 MOPEN 2 CHELMSFORD CANOE CLUB 00:31:14 3 00:00:38 1 00:45:10 15 00:00:32 1 00:21:17 5 01:38:48 4
23 Phil Holden Male 5 M50+ 2 SY TRI 00:33:33 5 00:00:51 5 00:41:28 5 00:00:43 4 00:22:41 12 01:39:14 5
10 Peter Tindall Male 6 M40+ 2 OFF THAT COUCH FITNESS 00:36:35 15 00:01:05 13 00:40:06 3 00:01:02 15 00:21:20 6 01:40:06 6
33 Nicholas Farnell Male 7 M60+ 1 TEME LEISURE TRI 00:35:19 7 00:00:57 8 00:41:34 6 00:00:53 9 00:22:05 9 01:40:46 7
15 Stephen Beck Male 8 M50+ 3 TEAM CHERWELL 00:36:20 14 00:01:30 25 00:43:43 12 00:01:20 23 00:23:02 13 01:45:52 8
31 Peter Chappill Male 9 M60+ 2 LINCSQUAD 00:35:07 6 00:00:50 4 00:45:25 17 00:01:10 20 00:23:43 14 01:46:13 9
35 John McAdam Male 10 M60+ 3 FLADBURY CC 00:35:45 9 00:01:07 15 00:43:21 11 00:01:20 22 00:26:11 23 01:47:41 10
13 Wayne Smith Male 11 M50+ 4 00:37:51 16 00:01:41 27 00:44:59 13 00:01:05 17 00:22:28 11 01:48:02 11
51 Natalie Abbott Female 1 F60+ 1 MADCC 00:39:13 17 00:01:22 22 00:45:26 18 00:01:16 21 00:22:03 8 01:49:17 12
24 Lance Ball Male 12 M50+ 5 WRECSAM TRI CLUB 00:35:47 10 00:02:00 29 00:45:08 14 00:01:00 13 00:25:30 21 01:49:21 13
47 Helen Adams Female 2 F50+ 1 HATRIC 00:35:53 11 00:01:03 12 00:46:00 23 00:00:53 10 00:26:17 24 01:50:03 14
52 Jean Ashley Female 3 F60+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:26 8 00:00:58 10 00:47:02 26 00:00:57 11 00:26:47 27 01:51:08 15
49 Liz Dawson Female 4 F50+ 2 BOLTON TRI CLUB MADCC 00:36:15 13 00:02:10 32 00:45:58 22 00:02:10 39 00:25:11 19 01:51:43 16
32 Andrew Lawson Male 13 M60+ 4 LINCSQUAD 00:42:27 31 00:02:08 31 00:42:18 9 00:01:23 26 00:24:30 18 01:52:44 17
12 Alan Cunningham Male 14 M40+ 3 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:15 24 00:01:02 11 00:45:39 21 00:01:01 14 00:24:24 17 01:53:20 18
37 John Kavanagh Male 15 M60+ 5 MADCC 00:36:09 12 00:01:21 21 00:48:18 28 00:01:09 19 00:26:44 26 01:53:38 19
7 Ben Roberts Male 16 MOPEN 3 BAD 00:48:14 36 00:00:45 2 00:42:06 7 00:00:50 7 00:22:20 10 01:54:13 20
17 Kris Kirby Male 17 M50+ 6 00:42:15 30 00:00:58 9 00:46:02 24 00:00:49 6 00:25:15 20 01:55:17 21
26 Jeff Chappill Male 18 M50+ 7 LINCSQUAD 00:40:47 21 00:01:19 19 00:45:31 19 00:01:21 24 00:27:02 30 01:55:56 22
50 Nicola Hamerton Female 5 F60+ 3 MACCLESFIELD CANOE CLUB 00:41:07 23 00:01:21 20 00:48:16 27 00:01:04 16 00:24:20 16 01:56:06 23
14 Toby Everard Male 19 M50+ 8 VINYL BEAR 00:40:51 22 00:01:11 16 00:45:21 16 00:01:40 33 00:28:18 32 01:57:19 24
54 Mary White Female 6 F60+ 4 LOSTOCK AC 00:41:55 28 00:01:28 23 00:46:59 25 00:01:25 29 00:25:59 22 01:57:44 25
22 Adrian Griffiths Male 20 M50+ 9 00:41:23 25 00:02:41 35 00:45:34 20 00:02:04 36 00:26:36 25 01:58:15 26
34 Quentin Shaw Male 21 M60+ 6 00:42:32 32 00:01:29 24 00:49:07 29 00:01:24 27 00:27:01 28 02:01:32 27
5 Gareth Smith Male 22 MOPEN 4 00:54:01 38 00:02:00 30 00:42:54 10 00:01:05 18 00:23:57 15 02:03:55 28
42 Anita Evans Female 7 F40+ 1 SHROPSHIRE PADDLESPORT 00:39:17 18 00:01:12 17 00:53:55 34 00:00:41 3 00:30:57 35 02:06:00 29
44 Heike Chapman Female 8 F50+ 3 MADCC 00:42:09 29 00:02:49 38 00:53:13 33 00:01:24 28 00:27:15 31 02:06:49 30
53 Margaret Huyton Female 9 F60+ 5 MACCLESFIELD CANOE CLUB 00:44:01 33 00:01:18 18 00:50:37 31 00:01:30 31 00:29:43 34 02:07:07 31
38 John MacLeod Male 23 M60+ 7 FLADBURY CC 00:41:52 26 00:02:32 34 00:50:03 30 00:01:28 30 00:32:42 38 02:08:34 32
36 David Jones Male 24 M60+ 8 YORKSHIRE OUTDOOR SWIMMERS 00:41:52 27 00:03:10 39 00:54:05 35 00:01:50 35 00:28:55 33 02:09:50 33
41 Victoria Iremonger Female 10 F40+ 2 SY TRI 00:40:45 20 00:01:44 28 00:59:09 39 00:01:21 25 00:27:01 29 02:09:59 34
30 Philip Evans Male 25 M60+ 9 01:02:20 39 00:02:27 33 00:41:26 4 00:02:06 38 00:21:45 7 02:10:02 35
46 Donna Chappill Female 11 F50+ 4 LINCSQUAD 00:44:33 34 00:01:40 26 00:52:19 32 00:01:49 34 00:31:48 36 02:12:07 36
45 Jacqui Smith Female 12 F50+ 5 TEAM CHERWELL 00:53:38 37 00:00:50 3 00:54:11 36 00:00:45 5 00:32:28 37 02:21:50 37
48 Caz Jones Female 13 F50+ 6 YORKSHIRE OUTDOOR SWIMMERS 00:40:13 19 00:02:47 37 00:58:41 38 00:01:38 32 00:39:07 39 02:22:23 38
3 Peter Holden Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:47:17 35 00:02:46 36 00:54:13 37 00:02:04 37 00:17:41 1 DNF DNF