WREXHAM AAC, Position: 1, Total Time: 01:45:53, Total pos: 28
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
256 Ryan Davis Male 2 MSENIOR 2 WREXHAM AAC 00:06:45 2 00:17:50 2 00:24:10 2 00:33:53 2 00:33:52 2
215 Luke Northall Male 3 MV35 1 WREXHAM AAC 00:06:45 3 00:17:54 3 00:24:12 3 00:33:59 3 00:33:59 3
257 Harvey Davis Male 22 MU20 4 WREXHAM AAC 00:07:14 13 00:19:50 24 00:27:03 23 00:38:02 23 00:38:01 23
ABERYSTWYTH AC, Position: 2, Total Time: 01:46:59, Total pos: 29
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
368 Janos Vranek Male 8 MU20 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:06:59 4 00:18:07 7 00:24:35 7 00:34:52 8 00:34:51 8
623 Owain Schiavone Male 9 MV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:07:02 8 00:18:31 9 00:25:22 10 00:35:53 10 00:35:51 10
66 Edward Land Male 10 MV40 3 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:07:17 15 00:19:00 12 00:25:45 11 00:36:15 11 00:36:14 11
GOG TRIATHLON CLUB, Position: 3, Total Time: 01:52:07, Total pos: 60
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
641 Simon Cole Male 6 MV40 1 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:59 5 00:18:07 6 00:24:35 6 00:34:30 6 00:34:30 6
565 Grant Little Male 25 MV40 5 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:41 26 00:20:09 27 00:27:32 28 00:38:40 26 00:38:34 26
543 Daniel Wellings Male 27 MV40 6 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:38 24 00:20:14 28 00:27:26 27 00:38:59 28 00:38:55 28
ERYRI HARRIERS, Position: 4, Total Time: 01:54:00, Total pos: 68
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
650 James Coleman Male 20 MSENIOR 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:07:28 19 00:19:31 17 00:26:42 18 00:37:43 21 00:37:41 21
355 Nic Brook Male 21 MV45 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:07:25 17 00:19:40 19 00:26:48 19 00:37:50 22 00:37:49 22
493 Ian Edwards Male 24 MV35 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:07:29 20 00:19:42 21 00:27:11 25 00:38:28 25 00:38:27 25
PRESTATYN RC, Position: 5, Total Time: 01:54:18, Total pos: 64
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
338 Stephen Skates Male 12 MV40 4 PRESTATYN RC 00:07:48 31 00:19:27 15 00:26:20 13 00:37:05 13 00:37:04 13
561 Andrew Bromley Male 16 MSENIOR 5 PRESTATYN RC 00:07:28 18 00:19:30 16 00:26:39 17 00:37:33 17 00:37:32 17
589 Canyon Wilson Male 32 MSENIOR 9 PRESTATYN RC 00:07:48 33 00:21:06 35 00:28:30 35 00:39:41 34 00:39:39 34
NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 6, Total Time: 02:02:02, Total pos: 120
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
4 Richard Eccles Male 30 MV55 1 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:07:45 30 00:20:33 30 00:27:52 31 00:39:28 32 00:39:24 32
219 Harry Driscoll Male 40 MSENIOR 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:07:44 28 00:21:22 39 00:29:26 45 00:41:03 43 00:41:01 43
524 Stephen Bozier Male 42 MV40 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:08:11 46 00:21:54 48 00:29:32 46 00:41:32 45 00:41:29 45
ABERGELE HARRIERS, Position: 7, Total Time: 02:09:12, Total pos: 192
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
88 James Yarwood Male 13 MSENIOR 4 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:07:14 14 00:19:04 13 00:26:05 12 00:37:07 14 00:37:06 14
484 Andrew Mercer Male 77 MV40 15 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:09:25 100 00:23:59 82 00:32:22 81 00:45:45 83 00:45:14 80
356 David Jones Male 87 MV45 9 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:09:18 90 00:24:25 97 00:32:42 91 00:46:21 95 00:45:57 93
BUCKLEY RC, Position: 8, Total Time: 02:09:51, Total pos: 263
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
261 Simon Roberts Male 23 MV50 3 BUCKLEY RC 00:07:36 21 00:19:47 23 00:27:03 24 00:38:04 24 00:38:02 24
593 Simon Edwards Male 36 MV50 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:08:06 39 00:21:13 38 00:28:34 37 00:40:17 38 00:40:09 37
467 Jamie Lewis Male 169 MV35 28 BUCKLEY RC 00:10:34 213 00:27:33 209 00:36:45 206 00:51:31 201 00:50:57 194
CYBI STRIDERS, Position: 9, Total Time: 02:10:37, Total pos: 188
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
379 Chris Thomas Male 37 MV40 8 CYBI STRIDERS 00:08:13 48 00:21:27 41 00:28:57 40 00:40:33 39 00:40:29 39
481 Edward Sanders Male 69 MSENIOR 17 CYBI STRIDERS 00:08:53 71 00:23:45 76 00:32:05 78 00:45:00 74 00:44:46 72
637 James Hooton Male 70 MV50 12 CYBI STRIDERS 00:08:51 69 00:23:46 77 00:32:06 79 00:45:06 75 00:44:52 74
BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS, Position: 10, Total Time: 02:12:10, Total pos: 220
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
619 Medwyn Roberts Male 41 MV40 9 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:08:31 56 00:21:51 46 00:29:25 44 00:41:23 44 00:41:19 44
184 Mike Holroyd Male 51 MV35 7 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:08:36 58 00:22:26 52 00:30:25 54 00:42:59 55 00:42:48 54
186 Martin Owen Male 107 MV55 8 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:10:08 172 00:25:17 124 00:34:06 127 00:47:49 121 00:47:30 119
COLWYN BAY AAC, Position: 11, Total Time: 02:17:52, Total pos: 338
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
541 Jared Roberts Male 45 MSENIOR 12 COLWYN BAY AAC 00:08:03 38 00:21:53 47 00:29:43 48 00:42:10 48 00:42:07 48
346 Richard Watson Male 46 MV40 11 COLWYN BAY AAC 00:08:42 64 00:22:18 50 00:30:10 51 00:42:13 49 00:42:11 49
47 Greg Grundy Male 199 MV45 23 COLWYN BAY AAC 00:11:24 297 00:28:30 245 00:37:54 240 00:53:29 241 00:52:40 231
SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS, Position: 12, Total Time: 02:19:18, Total pos: 288
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
326 Mark Bramall Male 74 MV40 14 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:09:23 97 00:24:06 88 00:32:26 85 00:45:31 79 00:45:04 78
53 Peter Hough Male 82 MV65 1 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:09:38 124 00:24:01 84 00:32:40 90 00:46:03 89 00:45:51 92
68 Wayne Millard Male 106 MV60 7 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:09:46 137 00:25:18 127 00:33:36 116 00:47:46 120 00:47:32 120
DENBIGH HARRIERS, Position: 13, Total Time: 02:34:36, Total pos: 595
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
606 Mike Hobday Male 155 MV60 10 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:10:36 217 00:27:07 197 00:36:09 188 00:50:55 187 00:50:15 181
277 Fred Jones Male 162 MV65 3 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:10:16 184 00:27:09 199 00:36:16 193 00:51:18 194 00:51:12 200
602 Chris Evans Male 179 MV50 23 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:10:49 231 00:27:50 220 00:37:07 218 00:52:24 214 00:51:42 211
MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB, Position: 14, Total Time: 02:36:36, Total pos: 637
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 2K Stage Position 5K Stage Position 7K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
370 Richard Flutter Male 61 MV50 10 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:08:36 59 00:23:09 69 00:31:20 67 00:44:21 66 00:44:18 69
564 Tony Hodgson Male 181 MV70 2 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:10:34 214 00:27:58 223 00:37:11 219 00:52:31 216 00:52:19 222
199 Peter Barnes Male 256 MV60 23 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:12:06 355 00:31:43 353 00:42:18 353 00:59:45 355 00:59:41 360