MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB, Position: 1, Total Time: 05:52:02, Total pos: 76
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1087 Craig Jones Male 6 M40+ 2 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB 00:34:18 6 01:22:05 6 01:22:05 6
974 Michael O'connor Male 8 MOPEN 3 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB 00:34:54 9 01:23:45 8 01:23:45 8
821 Philip Tomkinson Male 15 MOPEN 5 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB 00:37:07 18 01:28:15 15 01:28:13 15
816 Nick Jackson Male 46 MOPEN 19 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB 00:40:26 45 01:37:59 47 01:37:57 48
HOAD HILL HARRIERS, Position: 2, Total Time: 06:26:04, Total pos: 176
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
615 Nathan White Male 18 MOPEN 7 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:37:05 17 01:29:09 18 01:29:09 18
820 Ken Lamb Male 49 M55+ 5 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:40:54 51 01:38:27 50 01:38:21 50
848 Gary Dover Male 51 M55+ 7 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:42:31 76 01:39:02 52 01:38:54 52
408 Scott Bremner Male 55 MOPEN 21 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:42:42 78 01:39:27 56 01:39:21 56
LOFTUS WHITBY AC, Position: 3, Total Time: 06:46:43, Total pos: 354
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
872 Robert Williamson Male 23 M55+ 4 LOFTUS WHITBY AC 00:38:26 26 01:30:48 23 01:30:47 23
635 Justin Waring Male 48 M50+ 7 LOFTUS WHITBY AC 00:41:04 53 01:38:13 49 01:38:09 49
775 David Kent Male 110 M50+ 12 LOFTUS WHITBY AC 00:44:21 111 01:46:54 120 01:46:43 121
768 Tom Herbert Male 145 M45+ 31 LOFTUS WHITBY AC 00:45:45 156 01:50:49 162 01:50:34 162
NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB, Position: 4, Total Time: 06:53:27, Total pos: 378
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
340 Matthew Harper Male 38 M45+ 10 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB 00:41:21 56 01:35:13 39 01:35:06 39
501 Harrison Barber Male 66 MOPEN 26 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB 00:41:21 57 01:41:19 70 01:41:12 70
611 Edward Cross Male 98 M55+ 13 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB 00:45:09 139 01:46:24 108 01:46:10 107
344 Jason Riley Male 144 M50+ 19 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB 00:48:20 217 01:50:32 161 01:49:45 160
SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS, Position: 5, Total Time: 07:03:40, Total pos: 479
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
712 Stephen Ford Male 43 MOPEN 16 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:39:58 40 01:37:06 44 01:36:58 44
806 Nick Sheard Male 56 MOPEN 22 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:39:44 39 01:39:32 57 01:39:23 57
1093 Kevin Jones Male 136 M55+ 20 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:42:50 80 01:49:15 151 01:49:09 155
805 James Sheard Male 198 M55+ 28 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:47:57 207 01:57:49 227 01:57:12 223
MERSEY-TRI, Position: 6, Total Time: 07:25:54, Total pos: 644
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
602 John Hammond Male 104 M45+ 22 MERSEY-TRI 00:46:42 178 01:46:45 114 01:46:20 110
605 Johnstone Paul Male 105 M45+ 23 MERSEY-TRI 00:46:43 179 01:46:46 115 01:46:21 111
547 Rob Chaffe Male 166 M55+ 22 MERSEY-TRI 00:46:56 183 01:54:25 186 01:54:22 189
607 Iain Lancaster Male 200 M40+ 26 MERSEY-TRI 00:48:40 224 01:57:59 229 01:57:33 231
RED ROSE RRC, Position: 7, Total Time: 07:36:39, Total pos: 913
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
795 James Bretherton Male 24 M40+ 5 RED ROSE RRC 00:37:47 22 01:31:16 24 01:31:13 24
618 Christopher Bridge Male 113 MOPEN 40 RED ROSE RRC 00:43:04 91 01:47:08 124 01:46:56 125
624 Andrew Fairweather Male 134 M40+ 23 RED ROSE RRC 00:45:23 144 01:49:05 149 01:47:45 134
43 Doug Bryden Male 421 M55+ 59 RED ROSE RRC 01:00:02 595 02:29:11 616 02:27:49 613
ELVET STRIDERS, Position: 8, Total Time: 08:01:45, Total pos: 1110
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
680 Michael Littlewood Male 10 M45+ 3 ELVET STRIDERS 00:36:14 13 01:25:03 10 01:25:02 10
784 Lindsay Mcewan Male 28 M45+ 5 ELVET STRIDERS 00:39:23 37 01:32:37 28 01:32:35 28
364 Marc Jones Male 244 MOPEN 84 ELVET STRIDERS 00:52:09 326 02:02:57 296 02:01:28 284
1028 Alan Smith Male 476 M75+ 3 ELVET STRIDERS 01:13:40 779 03:01:10 776 03:00:31 776
WOLDS VETERAN RC, Position: 9, Total Time: 08:06:10, Total pos: 1193
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
188 Dave Gibney Male 72 M45+ 17 WOLDS VETERAN RC 00:43:27 97 01:42:53 78 01:42:31 76
186 Si Gibney Male 88 M40+ 18 WOLDS VETERAN RC 00:43:30 100 01:45:21 97 01:44:58 95
838 Clive Thornley Male 350 M60+ 20 WOLDS VETERAN RC 00:56:29 475 02:17:30 487 02:16:30 485
824 Malcolm Piper Male 382 M65+ 13 WOLDS VETERAN RC 00:56:28 474 02:20:28 531 02:19:24 528
ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS, Position: 10, Total Time: 08:06:32, Total pos: 1129
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
905 Richard Ashworth Male 128 M45+ 26 ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS 00:46:59 184 01:48:34 141 01:48:23 143
865 Tony Bastin Male 193 M55+ 26 ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS 00:48:59 230 01:57:28 222 01:57:17 226
884 Paul Greene Male 269 M60+ 12 ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS 00:50:18 271 02:07:01 344 02:06:50 356
883 Alastair White Male 314 M55+ 42 ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS 00:53:19 367 02:13:30 422 02:12:58 426
MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC, Position: 11, Total Time: 08:19:21, Total pos: 1325
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
612 Leo Cain Male 70 M40+ 14 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:41:37 62 01:42:47 76 01:42:38 79
794 John Humphreys Male 233 MOPEN 77 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:47:14 189 02:01:51 281 02:01:42 289
868 Darren Wallis Male 347 M55+ 50 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:52:51 351 02:17:21 483 02:16:05 480
357 Craig Sutherland Male 348 M65+ 10 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:58:35 555 02:17:24 485 02:16:11 481
DARLINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB, Position: 12, Total Time: 08:32:08, Total pos: 1446
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
163 Glenn Christie Male 156 M45+ 34 DARLINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 00:48:09 212 01:52:55 173 01:51:54 168
214 Darren Chapman Male 258 M55+ 35 DARLINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 00:54:10 404 02:05:36 324 02:04:36 321
140 Grant Mctaggart Male 340 M55+ 48 DARLINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 00:57:40 519 02:16:49 473 02:15:49 478
155 Micky Butler Male 342 MOPEN 114 DARLINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 00:57:43 522 02:16:50 476 02:15:48 476
WALNEY WIND CHEATAHS, Position: 13, Total Time: 08:56:17, Total pos: 1708
Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo
1002 Philip Horrocks Male 124 M55+ 18 WALNEY WIND CHEATAHS 00:45:00 134 01:48:04 136 01:47:52 136
162 Neil Irving Male 266 M50+ 38 WALNEY WIND CHEATAHS 00:52:14 329 02:06:30 339 02:06:17 341
145 Chris Richardson Male 379 M50+ 59 WALNEY WIND CHEATAHS 00:54:42 423 02:19:54 526 02:19:10 522
58 Jeff Mccully Male 456 M50+ 74 WALNEY WIND CHEATAHS 01:00:03 597 02:41:51 707 02:40:33 706