Results

Home > Results

2022 Brecon Carreg Cardiff Bay Run 10K

Requestion Correction

2901 results found. Perform another search

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Share
2 Omar Ahmed Male 1 MSEN 1 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:14:27 1 00:29:08 1 00:29:07 1
1 Dewi Griffiths Male 2 MSEN 2 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:29 2 00:29:28 2 00:29:28 2
3 Abed Teweldebrhan Male 3 MSEN 3 NEWPORT HARRIERS 00:14:42 3 00:30:18 3 00:30:18 3
4 Phil Wylie Male 4 M40+ 1 WESTERN TEMPO 00:15:11 4 00:30:50 4 00:30:48 4
9 Tom Higgs Male 5 MSEN 4 SOUTH LONDON AC 00:15:15 5 00:30:52 5 00:30:52 5
15 Jonathan Butler Male 6 MSEN 5 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:41 8 00:31:27 6 00:31:27 6
8 Charlie Jones Male 7 M35+ 1 WESTERN TEMPO 00:15:41 7 00:31:45 7 00:31:45 7
38 Jay Ferns Male 8 MSEN 6 TRAFFORD AC 00:15:43 9 00:32:09 8 00:32:08 8
14 Ollie Thorogood Male 9 MSEN 7 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:15:41 6 00:32:15 9 00:32:15 9
1661 Matthew Edmonds Male 10 M35+ 2 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:15:54 10 00:32:20 10 00:32:20 10
6 Marc Hobbs Male 11 M35+ 3 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:04 14 00:32:22 11 00:32:22 11
1632 JanoŇ° Vranek Male 12 MSEN 8 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:15:58 12 00:32:25 12 00:32:24 12
25 Ben Williams Male 13 M35+ 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:07 16 00:32:26 13 00:32:25 13
19 Michael Roderick Male 14 MSEN 9 TRI HARD HARRIERS 00:16:08 17 00:32:32 14 00:32:31 14
1710 Craig Merriman Foley Male 15 MSEN 10 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:16:06 15 00:32:40 15 00:32:38 15
12 James Rodgers Male 16 MSEN 11 NORTH SOMERSET AC 00:16:04 13 00:32:44 16 00:32:44 16
17 David Eagon Male 17 MSEN 12 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:57 11 00:32:48 17 00:32:47 17
21 Adam Stokes Male 18 M35+ 5 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:16:21 19 00:33:04 18 00:33:03 18
1067 Sam Butler Male 19 MSEN 13 WESTERN TEMPO 00:16:23 20 00:33:15 19 00:33:13 19
1635 Shane Williams Male 20 MSEN 14 NEATH HARRIERS 00:16:45 27 00:33:30 20 00:33:27 20
1654 Aidan Daniel Male 21 MSEN 15 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB 00:16:31 22 00:33:34 21 00:33:32 21
1637 Scott Williams Male 22 MSEN 16 NEATH HARRIERS 00:16:46 28 00:33:35 22 00:33:34 22
23 Oliver Williams Male 23 M35+ 6 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:16:44 26 00:33:38 23 00:33:37 23
16 Aaron Pritchard Male 24 MSEN 17 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB 00:16:32 23 00:33:39 24 00:33:39 24
1551 Lee Williams Male 25 M35+ 7 00:16:24 21 00:33:40 25 00:33:39 25
1388 Jamie Parry Male 26 M35+ 8 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:16:43 25 00:33:54 26 00:33:52 26
1428 Andy Raynor Male 27 M35+ 9 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:16:49 30 00:33:58 27 00:33:54 27
1121 Gareth Davies Male 28 MSEN 18 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:16:46 29 00:34:05 28 00:34:03 28
1492 Eliot Taylor Male 29 MSEN 19 WESTERN TEMPO 00:16:14 18 00:34:07 29 00:34:04 29
1602 Tadhgh Keating Male 30 MSEN 20 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:16:41 24 00:34:11 30 00:34:10 30
1272 Iwan Jones Male 31 MSEN 21 00:17:02 37 00:34:13 31 00:34:11 31
1607 Jon Like Male 32 M35+ 10 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:17:00 35 00:34:19 32 00:34:17 32
1479 Tim Spencer Male 33 MSEN 22 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:16:56 33 00:34:21 33 00:34:19 33
1583 Charles Davis Male 34 MSEN 23 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:56 32 00:34:25 34 00:34:24 34
1246 Matthew Jacklin Male 35 M45+ 1 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:17:00 36 00:34:29 35 00:34:28 35
36 James Thie Male 36 M40+ 2 00:16:55 31 00:34:40 36 00:34:39 36
1541 Chris Williams Male 37 M40+ 3 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:17:03 39 00:34:54 37 00:34:51 37
1123 Joshua Davies Male 38 MSEN 24 CORNWALL AC 00:17:37 48 00:34:58 38 00:34:55 38
1223 Morgan Hill Male 39 MSEN 25 BIRMINGHAMD RUNNING ATHLETICS 00:17:24 44 00:35:01 39 00:34:57 39
1603 Reuben Keating Male 40 MSEN 26 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:20 43 00:35:11 40 00:35:10 40
1671 Daryl John Male 41 M45+ 2 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS 00:17:09 40 00:35:12 41 00:35:11 41
26 Olivia Tsim Female 1 FSEN 1 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:16:56 34 00:35:13 42 00:35:13 42
1390 Adam Payne Male 42 M35+ 11 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:17:27 45 00:35:17 43 00:35:13 43
1294 Daniel King Male 43 MSEN 27 WESTERN TEMPO 00:18:24 83 00:35:23 44 00:35:14 44
1012 David Aubrey Male 44 MSEN 28 WESTERN TEMPO 00:17:16 41 00:35:30 45 00:35:27 45
1597 Sam Jones Male 45 M35+ 12 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:17:02 38 00:35:32 46 00:35:30 46
1362 Rob Morgan Male 46 M40+ 4 00:17:35 46 00:35:40 47 00:35:39 47
1236 Ben Hughes Male 47 MSEN 29 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:17:38 50 00:35:43 48 00:35:41 49
1282 Robert Jones Male 48 MSEN 30 CDF RUNNERS 00:17:37 47 00:35:43 49 00:35:41 48
1431 Graham Reed Male 49 MSEN 31 ERME VALLEY HARIERS 00:17:43 54 00:35:52 50 00:35:50 50
1695 Jan Steinmueller Male 50 MSEN 32 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:43 53 00:36:14 51 00:36:11 51
1244 Matthew Hurford Male 51 M45+ 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:57 61 00:36:26 52 00:36:24 54
1129 Rachel Davies Female 2 FSEN 2 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:57 62 00:36:27 53 00:36:26 55
1115 Nathan Daniel Male 52 MSEN 33 NEATH HARRIERS 00:17:46 55 00:36:28 54 00:36:22 53
1161 Arif Erdogan Male 53 MSEN 34 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS AND TOW 00:17:39 52 00:36:31 55 00:36:28 56
1682 Gareth Poston Male 54 M35+ 13 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:18:14 73 00:36:33 56 00:36:30 57
1407 Steven Powell Male 55 MSEN 35 00:18:28 89 00:36:34 57 00:36:30 58
1242 Tom Hughes Male 56 MSEN 36 SHOP DIRECT RUNNING CLUB SHREW 00:17:38 51 00:36:35 58 00:36:20 52
1395 Alex Pennington Male 57 MSEN 37 ABINGDON AC 00:17:55 60 00:36:37 59 00:36:35 59
1014 Stewart Avery Male 58 M40+ 5 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 00:17:58 63 00:36:45 60 00:36:44 61
1051 Andrew Brain Male 59 M45+ 4 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:18:14 74 00:36:46 61 00:36:42 60
1348 Declan Miller Male 60 MSEN 38 WESTERN TEMPO 00:17:50 57 00:36:48 62 00:36:45 62
31 Donna Morris Female 3 F35+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:17:52 58 00:36:51 63 00:36:50 63
1096 Alex Cornett Male 61 M35+ 14 00:17:53 59 00:36:54 64 00:36:52 64
1427 Clive Ramsden Male 62 M45+ 5 NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:49 56 00:36:58 65 00:36:56 66
1070 Eddie Campbell-Adams Male 63 M45+ 6 00:18:03 65 00:36:58 66 00:36:53 65
1045 Jonathan Bonville-Ginn Male 64 MSEN 39 CDF RUNNERS 00:18:09 70 00:37:02 67 00:36:57 67
1172 John Fitzpatrick Male 65 M40+ 6 00:18:17 78 00:37:03 68 00:36:59 68
1337 Duncan Mclauchlan Male 66 M40+ 7 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:21 80 00:37:07 69 00:37:00 69
1209 Matt Hall Male 67 MSEN 40 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:34 93 00:37:08 70 00:37:02 70
1249 David James Male 68 M60+ 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:15 76 00:37:13 71 00:37:11 71
1683 Andrew Poston Male 69 M40+ 8 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:18:27 87 00:37:22 72 00:37:18 73
1176 Steven Flowers Male 70 M35+ 15 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:18:28 90 00:37:26 73 00:37:18 72
1396 Sean Petty Male 71 MSEN 41 00:18:16 77 00:37:29 74 00:37:26 75
1615 Malcolm Obrien Male 72 M35+ 16 00:18:22 81 00:37:29 75 00:37:25 74
1586 Carl Eldred Male 73 MSEN 42 MEDWAY AND MAIDSTONE AC 00:18:05 66 00:37:33 76 00:37:32 76
1044 Hayden Bond Male 74 MSEN 43 OKEHAMPTON RC 00:18:06 68 00:37:37 77 00:37:35 78
1370 Peter Morton Male 75 M35+ 17 00:18:07 69 00:37:37 78 00:37:32 77
1709 Kobe Beltran Male 76 MSEN 44 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:18:05 67 00:37:39 79 00:37:38 80
1463 Duncan Sheldon Male 77 M50+ 1 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS 00:18:26 86 00:37:40 80 00:37:36 79
1467 Louis Shingles Male 78 MSEN 45 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 00:18:23 82 00:37:42 81 00:37:38 81
1041 Charlie Bleasdale Male 79 MSEN 46 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:18:49 102 00:37:44 82 00:37:39 83
1369 Paul Morton Male 80 M40+ 9 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:36 96 00:37:45 83 00:37:38 82
1684 Sam Reid Male 81 MSEN 47 00:18:32 91 00:37:47 84 00:37:44 85
1189 Darren Garman Male 82 M50+ 2 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:18:38 97 00:37:47 85 00:37:42 84
32 Chloe Dooley Female 4 FSEN 3 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:18:26 85 00:37:48 86 00:37:47 86
1447 George Rose Male 83 M45+ 7 00:18:33 92 00:37:52 87 00:37:47 87
1338 Rhys Mcnabb Male 84 MSEN 48 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:18:10 71 00:37:54 88 00:37:52 89
1642 Joe Bartlett Male 85 MSEN 49 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:18:14 75 00:37:56 89 00:37:52 88
1084 Chris Cogan-Howe Male 86 MSEN 50 00:18:25 84 00:37:57 90 00:37:55 91
1298 Marcus Kropacsy Male 87 M45+ 8 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 00:18:54 111 00:38:00 91 00:37:58 92
1652 John Condron Male 88 MSEN 51 CORNWALL AC 00:18:18 79 00:38:03 92 00:37:52 90
1465 Wes Sheldon Male 89 M40+ 10 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:18:56 113 00:38:06 93 00:38:01 93
1404 Andrew Ross Powell Male 90 MSEN 52 00:18:54 112 00:38:11 94 00:38:06 94
1307 Jamie Lewis Male 91 M35+ 18 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:18:52 106 00:38:15 95 00:38:09 95
1514 Brad Ward Male 92 MSEN 53 00:18:36 95 00:38:15 96 00:38:11 96
1185 Mark Furnish Male 93 MSEN 54 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:19:07 125 00:38:17 97 00:38:13 97
1082 Reece Clarke Male 94 MSEN 55 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 00:18:50 104 00:38:18 98 00:38:13 98
1413 Joel Price Male 95 MSEN 56 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:18:39 99 00:38:20 99 00:38:19 100
30 Carys Hughes Female 5 FSEN 4 CARDIFF ATHLETICS 00:18:41 101 00:38:22 100 00:38:21 103